lang="en-US"/>

Latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam Dumps Practice Test – Micvce

Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (SECOPS) v1.0:210-255 exam. Share the latest 210-255 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 210-255 pdf online Download, 210-255 YouTube video online learning to improve skills!
Micvce share 30 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 210-255 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html (Total questions:170 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-255 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DvJqIWfL52ROsKHiVgNW44JumpzOCCj_

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-255 SECOPS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/secops.html

Latest effective Cisco 210-255 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the type of evidence from the left onto the correct descnption(s) of that evidence on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 210-255 exam question q1

QUESTION 2
Which CVSSv3 metric value increases when the attacker is able to modify all files protected by the vulnerable
component?
A. confidentiality
B. integrity
C. availability
D. complexity
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
How is confidentiality defined in the CVSS v3.0 framework?
A. confidentiality of the information resource managed by person due to an unsuccessfully exploited vulnerability
B. confidentiality of the information resource managed by a person due to a successfully vulnerability
C. confidentiality of the information resources managed by a software component due to a successfully exploited
vulnerability
D. confidentiality of the information resource managed by a software component due to an unsuccessfully exploited
vulnerability
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which Cyber Kill Chain Model category does attacking a vulnerability belong to?
A. Exploitation
B. Action on Objectives
C. Installation
D. Delivery
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the team that handles the investigation, resolution, and disclosure of security vulnerabilities in
vendor products and services?
A. CSIRT
B. ICASI
C. USIRP
D. PSIRT
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
When incident data is collected, it is important that evidentiary cross-contamination is prevented. How is this
accomplished?
A. by allowing unrestricted access to impacted devices
B. by not allowing items of evidence to physically touch
C. by ensuring power is removed to all devices involved
D. by not permitting a device to store evidence if it is the evidence itself.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
Which CSIRT category provides incident handling services to their parent organization such as a bank, a manufacturing
company, a university, or a federal agency?
A. internal CSIRT
B. national CSIRT
C. coordination centers
D. analysis centers
E. vendor teams
F. incident response providers
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is a listening port?
A. A port that remains open and waiting for incoming connections
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-255 exam question q9Which host is likely connecting to a malicious site?
A. 10.0.1.10
B. 10.0.1.1
C. 10.0.1.2
D. 10.0.1.20
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which component of the NIST SP800-61 r2 incident handling strategy reviews data?
A. preparation
B. detection and analysis
C. containment, eradication, and recovery
D. post-incident analysis
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Which source provides reports of vulnerabilities in software and hardware to a Security Operations Center?
A. Analysis Center
B. National CSIRT
C. Internal CSIRT
D. Physical Security
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which of the following are the three broad categories of cybersecurity investigations?
A. Public, private, and individual investigations
B. Judiciary, private, and individual investigations
C. Public, private, and corporate investigations
D. Government, corporate, and private investigations
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of log is this an example of?lead4pass 210-255 exam question q13A. syslog
B. NetFlow log
C. proxy log
D. IDS log
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 14
During which phase of the forensic process are tools and techniques used to extract the relevant information from the
collective data?
A. examination
B. reporting
C. collection
D. investigation
Correct Answer: A
Examinations involve forensically processing large amounts of collected data using a combination of automated and
manual methods to assess and extract data of particular interest, while preserving the integrity of the data. Forensic
tools and techniques appropriate to the types of data that were collected are executed to identify and extract the
relevant information from the collected data while protecting its integrity. Examination may use a combination of
automated tools and manual processes.


QUESTION 15
You see confidential data being exfiltrated to an IP address that is attributed to a known Advanced Persistent Threat
group. Assume that this is part of a real attach and not a network misconfiguration. Which category does this event fall
under as defined in the Diamond Model of Intrusion?
A. reconnaissance
B. weaponization
C. delivery
D. action on objectives
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. Which application protocol is in this PCAP file?lead4pass 210-255 exam question q16A. TCP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. SSL
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 17
Which statement about collecting data evidence when performing digital forensics is true?
A. Allowing unrestricted access to impacted devices
B. Not allowing items of evidence to be physically touch
C. Powering off the device after collecting the data
D. It must be preserved and integrity checked
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 18
Which identifies both the source and destination location?
A. IP address
B. URL
C. ports
D. MAC address
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 19
Which statement about threat actors is true?
A. They are any company assets that are threatened.
B. They are any assets that are threatened.
C. They are perpetrators of attacks.
D. They are victims of attacks.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 20
Which option is a misuse variety per VERIS enumerations?
A. snooping
B. hacking
C. theft
D. assault
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 21
Which of the following is an example of a coordination center?
A. Cisco PSIRT
B. Microsoft MSRC
C. CERT division of the Software Engineering Institute (SEI)
D. FIRST
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 22
Which of the following is one of the main goals of the CSIRT?
A. To configure the organization\\’s firewalls
B. To monitor the organization\\’s IPS devices
C. To minimize and control the damage associated with incidents, provide guidance for mitigation, and work to prevent
future incidents
D. To hire security professionals who will be part of the InfoSec team of the organization.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 23
According to NIST SP800-86, which action describes volatile data collection?
A. collection of data before a system reboot
B. collection of data that contains malware
C. collection of data during a system reboot
D. collection of data after a system reboot
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24
Which of the following is not true regarding the use of digital evidence?
A. Digital forensics evidence provides implications and extrapolations that may assist in proving some key fact of the
case.
B. Digital evidence helps legal teams and the court develop reliable hypotheses or theories as to the committer of the
crime or threat actor.
C. The reliability of the digital evidence is vital to supporting or refuting any hypothesis put forward, including the
attribution of threat actors.
D. The reliability of the digital evidence is not as important as someone\\’s testimony to supporting or refuting any
hypothesis put forward, including the attribution of threat actors.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 25
Which two useful pieces of information can be collected from the IPv4 protocol header? (Choose two.)
A. UDP port which the traffic is destined
B. source IP address of the packet
C. UDP port from which the traffic is sourced
D. TCP port from which the traffic was source
E. destination IP address of the packet
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 26
Which of the following is not an example of reconnaissance?
A. Searching the robots.txt file
B. Redirecting users to a source and scanning traffic to learn about the target
C. Scanning without completing the three-way handshake
D. Communicating over social media
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 27
What is NAC?
A. Non-Admin Closure
B. Network Access Control
C. Nepal Airline Corporations
D. Network Address Control
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 28
What are two security goals of data normalization? (Choose two.)
A. purge redundant data
B. reduce size of data on disk
C. increase data exposure
D. maintain data integrity
E. create data for abstraction
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 29
Which event artifact can be used to identify HTTP GET requests for a specific file?
A. HTTP status code
B. TCP ACK
C. destination IP
D. URI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 30
Drag and Drop
Built inbound TCP connection 463879 for outside: (25.238.89.53/14846) to DMZ: WWW_Server/80 (198.52.1.50/80)
Select and Place:lead4pass 210-255 exam question q30Correct Answer: lead4pass 210-255 exam question q30-1

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 210-255 YouTube videos:

Share 30 of the latest and effective 210-255 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 210-255 exam dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html
(Total questions:170 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-255 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DvJqIWfL52ROsKHiVgNW44JumpzOCCj_

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 210-255 dumps

related: https://www.micvce.com/helpful-newest-cisco-ccdp-300-101-dumps/

Latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 exam Dumps Practice Test – Micvce

Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND):210-250 exam. Share the latest 210-250 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 210-250 pdf online Download, 210-250 YouTube video online learning to improve skills!
Micvce share 30 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 210-250 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-250.html (Total questions:1082 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-250 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Avb4ycH4Xh7EOgTt3TnD0ECe_gtPxkcQ

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-250 SECFND – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/secfnd.html

Latest effective Cisco 210-250 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which protocol is primarily supported by the third layer of the Open Systems Interconnection reference model?
A. HTTP/TLS
B. IPv4/IPv6
C. TCP/UDP
D. ATM/ MPLS
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
A firewall requires deep packet inspection to evaluate which layer?
A. application
B. Internet
C. link
D. transport
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which three statements about host-based IPS are true? (Choose three.)
A. It can view encrypted files.
B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.
C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.
D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.
E. It uses signature-based policies.
F. It works with deployed firewalls.
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 4
What are two Features of NGFW:
A. Data Mining,
B. Host Based AV
C. Application visibility and control
D. SIEM
E. IDS
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 5
Which hash algorithm is the weakest?
A. SHA-512
B. RSA 4096
C. SHA-1
D. SHA-256
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Which definition of the virtual address space for a Windows process is true?
A. actual physical location of an object in memory
B. set of virtual memory addresses that it can use
C. set of pages that are currently resident in physical memory
D. system-level memory protection feature that is built into the operating system
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which actions can a promiscuous IPS take to mitigate an attack? Choose three
A. Denying Frames
B. Resetting the TCP Connection
C. Requesting host blocking
D. Modifying packets
E. Denying packets
F. Requesting connection blocking
Correct Answer: BCF


QUESTION 8
Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three.)
A. ARP attacks
B. brute force attacks
C. spoofing attacks
D. DDOS attacks
E. VLAN hopping
F. botnet attacks
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 9
While viewing packet capture data, you notice that one IP is sending and receiving traffic for multiple devices by
modifying the IP header.
Which option is making this behavior possible?
A. TOR
B. NAT
C. encapsulation
D. tunneling
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
What type of algorithm uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt data?
A. A symmetric algorithm
B. An asymmetric algorithm
C. A public key infrastructure algorithm
D. An IP security algorithm
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
In which context is it inappropriate to use a hash algorithm?
A. Telnet logins
B. Verifying file integrity
C. SSH logins
D. Digital signature verification
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which security monitoring data type requires the most storage space?
A. full packet capture
B. transaction data
C. statistical data
D. session data
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-250 exam question q13A TFTP server has recently been installed in the Atlanta office. The network administrator is located in the NY office and
has attempted to make a connection to the TFTP server. They are unable to back up the configuration file and Cisco
IOS
of the NY router to the TFTP server.
Which cause of this problem is true?
A. The TFTP server cannot obtain an address from a DHCP Server.
B. The TFTP server has an incorrect IP address.
C. The network administrator computer has an incorrect IP address
D. The TFTP server has an incorrect subnet mask.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 14
Which of the following access control models use security labels to make access decisions?
A. Role-based access control (RBAC)
B. Mandatory access control (MAC)
C. Identity-based access control (IBAC)
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 15
Which of the following are some useful reports you can collect from Cisco ISE related to endpoints? (Select all that
apply.)
A. Web Server Log reports
B. Top Application reports
C. RADIUS Authentication reports
D. Administrator Login reports
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 16
Which data can be obtained using NetFlow?
A. session data
B. application logs
C. network downtime
D. report full packet capture
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
What event types does FMC record?
A. standard common event logs types
B. successful login event logs
C. N/A
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 18
What does the sum of the risks presented by an application represent for that application?
A. Application attack surface
B. Security violation
C. Vulnerability
D. HIPPA violation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 19
Which directory is commonly used on Linux systems to store log files, including syslog and apache access logs?
A. /etc/log
B. /root/log
C. /lib/log
D. /var/log
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
Which NTP command configures the local device as an NTP reference clock source?
A. ntp peer
B. ntp broadcast
C. ntp master
D. ntp server
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 21
An attacker installs a rogue switch that sends superior BPDUs on your network.
What is a possible result of this activity?
A. The switch could offer fake DHCP addresses.
B. The switch could become the root bridge.
C. The switch could be allowed to join the VTP domain
D. The switch could become a transparent bridge.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 22
Based on which statement does the discretionary access control security model grant or restrict access?
A. discretion of the system administrator
B. security policy defined by the owner of an object
C. security policy defined by the system administrator
D. role of a user within an organization
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 23
Which definition of a Linux daemon is true?
A. Process that is causing harm to the system by either using up system resources or causing a critical crash.
B. Long ?running process that is the child at the init process
C. process that has no parent process
D. process that is starved at the CPU.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 24
Which two terms are types of cross site scripting attacks? (Choose two )
A. directed
B. encoded
C. stored
D. reflected
E. cascaded
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 25
Which two features must a next generation firewall include? (Choose two.)
A. data mining
B. host-based antivirus
C. application visibility and control
D. Security Information and Event Management
E. intrusion detection system
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 26
Which of the following is true about heuristic-based algorithms?
A. Heuristic-based algorithms may require fine tuning to adapt to network traffic and minimize the possibility of false
positives.
B. Heuristic-based algorithms do not require fine tuning.
C. Heuristic-based algorithms support advanced malware protection.
D. Heuristic-based algorithms provide capabilities for the automation of IPS signature creation and tuning.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 27
which security principle is violated by running all processes as root/admin
A. RBAC
B. Principle of least privilege C. Segregation of duty
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 28
What Linux commands show the process for all users?
A. ps –a
B. ps –u
C. ps –d
D. ps –m
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model?
A. application
B. internet
C. network
D. transport
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 30
Which term represents the chronological record of how evidence was collected- analyzed, preserved, and transferred?
A. chain of evidence
B. evidence chronology
C. chain of custody
D. record of safekeeping
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 210-250 YouTube videos:

Share 30 of the latest and effective 210-250 dumps and Practice test questions for free,100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 210-250 exam dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/210-250.html
(Total questions:1082 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-250 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Avb4ycH4Xh7EOgTt3TnD0ECe_gtPxkcQ

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 210-250 dumps

related: https://www.micvce.com/100-pass-latest-cisco-ccnp-collaboration-300-075-dumps/

Latest Free Cisco 200-125 Practice Exam Questions – micvce

Latest Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 200-125 dumps pdf practice questions and
study guiudes download free try from lead4pass. “Advanced Collaboration Architecture Sales Engineer” is the name
of Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html exam dumps which
covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. You can download Cisco Additional Online Exams for
Validating Knowledge 200-125 dumps exam training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 200-125 exam in the first attempt.

Free ccna 200-125 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hr-BNy3g5mhTzNb1En9MaHtay6KjqZ6R

Free CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vl3BcSbXnfokBm-tIiVaqcq7OR7m3ux-

Free lead4pass CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) 200-125 exam dumps

QUESTION 1
Refer to the graphic
lead4pass 200-125 question-1
A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0
B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6
C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0
D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6
E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0
F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The simple syntax of static route:
ip route destination-network-address subnet-mask {next-hop-IP-address | exit-interface} + destination-network-address: destination network address of the remote network + subnet mask: subnet mask of the destination network + next-hop-
IP-address: the IP address of the receiving interface on the next-hop router + exit-interface: the local interface of this router where the packets will go out In the statement “ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0:
+ 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0: the destination network
+fa0/0: the exit-interface

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass 200-125 exam question-2
What is the effect of the configuration that is shown?
A. It configures SSH globally for all logins.
B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSh connection first and if that fails to use Telnet.
C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500.
D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports.
E. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Secure Shell (SSH) is a protocol which provides a secure remote access connection to network devices. Communication between the client and server is encrypted in both SSH version 1 and SSH version 2. If you want to prevent non-SSH
connections, add the “transport input ssh” command under the lines to limit the router to SSH connections only.
Straight (non-SSH) Telnets are refused.
Reference: www.cisco.com/warp/public/707/ssh.shtml

QUESTION 3
Which three elements must be used when you configure a router interface for VLAN trunking? (Choose three.)
A. one physical interface for each subinterface
B. one IP network or subnetwork for each subinterface
C. a management domain for each subinterface
D. subinterface encapsulation identifiers that match VLAN tags
E. one subinterface per VLAN
F. subinterface numbering that matches VLAN tags
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This scenario is commonly called a router on a stick. A short, well written article on this operation can be found here:
http://www.thebryantadvantage.com/RouterOnAStickCCNACertificationExamTutorial.htm

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass exam question-4
What can be determined about the router from the console output?
A. No configuration file was found in NVRAM.
B. No configuration file was found in flash.
C. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card.
D. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When no startup configuration file is found in NVRAM, the System Configuration Dialog will appear to ask if we want to enter the initial configuration dialog or not.

QUESTION 5
What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)
A. hello packets
B. SAP messages sent by other routers
C. LSAs from other routers
D. beacons received on point-to-point links
E. routing tables received from other link-state routers
F. TTL packets from designated routers
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Neighbor discovery is the first step in getting a link state environment up and running. In keeping with the friendly neighbor terminology, a Hello protocol is used for this step. The protocol will define a Hello packet format and a procedure for
exchanging the packets and processing the information the packets contain.
After the adjacencies are established, the routers may begin sending out LSAs. As the term flooding implies, the advertisements are sent to every neighbor. In turn, each received LSA is copied and forwarded to every neighbor except the one
that sent the LSA.

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass exam question-6
The technician wants to upload a new IOS in the router while keeping the existing IOS. What is the maximum size of an IOS file that could be loaded if the original IOS is also kept in flash?
A. 3 MB
B. 4 MB
C. 5 MB
D. 7 MB
E. 8 MB
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In this example, there are a total of 8 MB, but 3.8 are being used already, so another file as large as 4MB can be loaded in addition to the original file.

QUESTION 7
Which command displays CPU utilization?
A. show protocols
B. show process
C. show system
D. show version
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The “show process” (in fact, the full command is “show processes”) command gives us lots of information about each process but in fact it is not easy to read. Below shows the output of this command (some next pages are omitted)

A more friendly way to check the CPU utilization is the command “show processes cpu history”, in which the total CPU usage on the router over a period of time: one minute, one hour, and 72 hours are clearly shown
lead4pass exam question-7
+ The Y-axis of the graph is the CPU utilization.
+ The X-axis of the graph is the increment within the period displayed in the graph. For example, from the last graph (last 72 hours) we learn that the highest CPU utilization within 72 hours is 37% about six hours ago.

QUESTION 8
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and
has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When one route is advertised by more than one routing protocol, the router will choose to use the routing protocol which has lowest Administrative Distance. The Administrative Distances of popular routing protocols are listed below:
lead4pass exam question-8

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass exam question-9
C-router is to be used as a “router-on-a-stick” to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway.
What is true about this configuration?
A. These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router eigrp 123
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
B. These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router ospf 1
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0
C. These commands need to be added to the configuration:
C-router(config)# router rip
C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
D. No further routing configuration is required.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Since all the same router (C-router) is the default gateway for all three VLANs, all traffic destined to a different VLA will be sent to the C-router. The C-router will have knowledge of all three networks since they will appear as directly
connected in the routing table. Since the C-router already knows how to get to all three networks, no routing protocols need to be configured.

QUESTION 10
If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.)
A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0
D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Both the “ip default-network” and “ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 (next hop)” commands can be used to set the default gateway in a Cisco router.

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about the OSPF Router ID are true? (Choose two.)
A. It identifies the source of a Type 1 LSA.
B. It should be the same on all routers in an OSPF routing instance.
C. By default, the lowest IP address on the router becomes the OSPF Router ID.
D. The router automatically chooses the IP address of a loopback as the OSPF Router ID.
E. It is created using the MAC Address of the loopback interface.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
r120#show ip ospf data
OSPF Router with ID (10.0.0.120) (Process ID 1)
Next, who are the other routers in our area?
Router Link States (Area 1)
Link IDADV RouterAgeSeq#ChecksumLink count
10.0.0.11110.0.0.1116000x8000023A 0x0092B31
10.0.0.11210.0.0.11212460×80000234 0x009CAC1
10.0.0.11310.0.0.1131480x8000022C0x0043993
10.0.0.12010.0.0.1201520x800002400x0046CB1
We can see OSPF Router ID will be used as source of Type 1 LSA. Also the router will chose the highest loopback interface as its OSPF router ID (if available).

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit
lead4pass exam question-12
The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the
Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN?
A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2
B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1
C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1
D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2
F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
We use default routing to send packets with a remote destination network not in the routing table to the next-hop router. You should generally only use default routing on stub networks–those with only one exit path out of the network.
According to exhibit, all traffic towards Internet that originates from workstations should forward to Router R1.Syntax for default route is:
ip route <Remote_Network> <Netmask> <Next_Hop_Address>.

QUESTION 13
Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?
A. show reload
B. show boot
C. show running-config
D. show version
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The “show version” command can be used to show the last method to powercycle (reset) a router
lead4pass exam question-13

QUESTION 14
Why do large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose three.)
A. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth
B. to reduce routing overhead
C. to speed up convergence
D. to confine network instability to single areas of the network
E. to reduce the complexity of router configuration
F. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
OSPF implements a two-tier hierarchical routing model that uses a core or backbone tier known as area zero (0). Attached to that backbone via area border routers (ABRs) are a number of secondary tier areas. The hierarchical approach is
used to achieve the following:
Rapid convergence because of link and/or switch failures ?
Deterministic traffic recovery
?
Scalable and manageable routing hierarchy, reduced routing overhead.

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass exam question-15
Which of these statements correctly describes the state of the switch once the boot process has been completed?
A. As FastEthernet0/12 will be the last to come up, it will be blocked by STP.
B. Remote access management of this switch will not be possible without configuration change.
C. More VLANs will need to be created for this switch.
D. The switch will need a different IOS code in order to support VLANs and STP.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Notice the line, which says “Interface VLAN1, changed state to administratively down”. This shows that VLAN1 is shut down. Hence remote management of this switch is not possible unless VLAN1 is brought back up. Since VLAN1 is the only
interface shown in the output, you have to assume that no other VLAN interface has been configured with an IP Address.

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass exam question-16
Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?
A. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.
B. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.
C. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.
D. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
From the routing table we learn that network 192.168.10.0/30 is learned via 2 equal-cost paths (192.168.10.9 &192.168.10.5) -> traffic to this network will be load-balancing.

QUESTION 17
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)
A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Here is a list of the differences between OSPFv2 and OSPFv3:
They use different address families (OSPFv2 is for IPv4-only, OSPFv3 can be used for IPv6-only or both protocols
OSPFv3 introduces new LSA types
OSPFv3 has different packet format
OSPFv3 uses different flooding scope bits (U/S2/S1) OSPFv3 adjacencies are formed over link-local IPv6 communications OSPFv3 runs per-link rather than per-subnet
OSPFv3 supports multiple instances on a single link, Interfaces can have multiple IPv6 addresses
OSPFv3 uses multicast addresses FF02::5 (all OSPF routers), FF02::6 (all OSPF DRs)
OSPFv3 Neighbor Authentication done with IPsec (AH) OSPFv2 Router ID (RID) must be manually configured, still a 32-bit number
Reference: http://www.networkworld.com/article/2225270/cisco-subnet/ospfv3-for-ipv4-and- ipv6.html

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass exam question-18
The company uses EIGRP as the routing protocol. What path will packets take from a host on the 192.168.10.192/26 network to a host on the LAN attached to router R1?
A. The path of the packets will be R3 to R2 to R1.
B. The path of the packets will be R3 to R1 to R2.
C. The path of the packets will be both R3 to R2 to R1 AND R3 to R1.
D. The path of the packets will be R3 to R1.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Host on the LAN attached to router R1 belongs to 192.168.10.64/26 subnet. From the output of the routing table of R3 we learn this network can be reach via 192.168.10.9, which is an IP address in 192.168.10.8/30 network (the network
between R1 & R3) -> packets destined for 192.168.10.64 will be routed from R3 -> R1 -> LAN on R1.

QUESTION 19
A Cisco router is booting and has just completed the POST process. It is now ready to find and load an IOS image. What function does the router perform next?
A. It checks the configuration register.
B. It attempts to boot from a TFTP server.
C. It loads the first image file in flash memory.
D. It inspects the configuration file in NVRAM for boot instructions.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Default (normal) Boot Sequence
Power on Router – Router does POST – Bootstrap starts IOS load – Check configuration register to see what mode the router should boot up in (usually 0x2102 to read startup- config in NVRAM / or 0x2142 to start in “setup-mode”) – check the
startup-config file in NVRAM for boot-system commands – load IOS from Flash.

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit
lead4pass exam question-20
According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65?
A. 10.1.1.2
B. 10.1.2.2
C. 10.1.3.3
D. 10.1.4.4
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The destination IP address 10.1.5.65 belongs to 10.1.5.64/28, 10.1.5.64/29 & 10.1.5.64/27 subnets but the “longest prefix match” algorithm will choose the most specific subnet mask -> the prefix “/29 will be chosen to route the packet.
Therefore the next-hop should be 10.1.3.3 ->.

QUESTION 21
Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used?
A. hop count
B. administrative distance
C. link bandwidth
D. link delay
E. link cost
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
By default the administrative distance of a static route is 1, meaning it will be preferred over all dynamic routing protocols. If you want to have the dynamic routing protocol used and have the static route be used only as a backup, you need to
increase the AD of the static route so that it is higher than the dynamic routing protocol.

QUESTION 22
Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco devices?
A. enable cdp
B. cdp enable
C. cdp run
D. run cdp
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
CDP is enabled on Cisco routers by default. If you prefer not to use the CDP capability, disable it with the no cdp run command. In order to reenable CDP, use the cdp run command in global configuration mode. The “cdp enable” command is
an interface command, not global.

QUESTION 23
Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?
A. Bandwidth
B. Bandwidth and Delay
C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU
D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The well-known formula to calculate OSPF cost is
Cost = 108 / Bandwidth

QUESTION 24
Refer to the graphic
lead4pass exam question-24
R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)
A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1.
B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3.
C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established.
D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3.
E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance.
F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas.
Correct Answer: DF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This question is to examine the conditions for OSPF to create neighborhood. So as to make the two routers become neighbors, each router must be matched with the following items:
1. The area ID and its types;
2. Hello and failure time interval timer;
3. OSPF Password (Optional).

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass exam question-25
A network administrator configures a new router and enters the copy startup-config running-config command on the router. The network administrator powers down the router and sets it up at a remote location. When the router starts, it enters
the system configuration dialog as shown. What is the cause of the problem?
A. The network administrator failed to save the configuration.
B. The configuration register is set to 0x2100.
C. The boot system flash command is missing from the configuration.
D. The configuration register is set to 0x2102.
E. The router is configured with the boot system startup command.Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The “System Configuration Dialog” appears only when no startup configuration file is found. The network administrator has made a mistake because the command “copy startup-config running-config” will copy the startup config (which is
empty) over the running config (which is configured by the administrator). So everything configured was deleted. Note: We can tell the router to ignore the start-up configuration on the next reload by setting the register to 0?142. This will make
the “System Configuration Dialog” appear at the next reload.

QUESTION 26
On a corporate network, hosts on the same VLAN can communicate with each other, but they are unable to communicate with hosts on different VLANs. What is needed to allow communication between the VLANs?
A. a router with subinterfaces configured on the physical interface that is connected to the switch
B. a router with an IP address on the physical interface connected to the switch
C. a switch with an access link that is configured between the switches
D. a switch with a trunk link that is configured between the switches
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Different VLANs can’t communicate with each other, they can communicate with the help of Layer3 router. Hence, it is needed to connect a router to a switch, then make the sub- interface on the router to connect to the switch, establishing
Trunking links to achieve communications of devices which belong to different VLANs.
When using VLANs in networks that have multiple interconnected switches, you need to use VLAN trunking between the switches. With VLAN trunking, the switches tag each frame sent between switches so that the receiving switch knows to
what VLAN the frame belongs. End user devices connect to switch ports that provide simple connectivity to a single VLAN each. The attached devices are unaware of any VLAN structure.
By default, only hosts that are members of the same VLAN can communicate. To change this and allow inter-VLAN communication, you need a router or a layer 3 switch.
Here is the example of configuring the router for inter-vlan communication RouterA(config)#int f0/0.1
RouterA(config-subif)#encapsulation ?
dot1Q IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LAN
RouterA(config-subif)#encapsulation dot1Q or isl VLAN ID RouterA(config-subif)# ip address x.x.x.x y.y.y.y

QUESTION 27
Which command would you use on a Cisco router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?
A. tracert address
B. traceroute address
C. telnet address
D. ssh address
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In computing, traceroute is a computer network diagnostic tool for displaying the route (path) and measuring transit delays of packets across an Internet Protocol (IP) network. The history of the route is recorded as the round-trip times of the
packets received from each successive host (remote node) in the route (path); the sum of the mean times in each hop indicates the total time spent to establish the connection. Traceroute proceeds unless all (three) sent packets are lost more
than twice, then the connection is lost and the route cannot be evaluated. Ping, on the other hand, only computes the final round-trip times from the destination point.

QUESTION 28
The network administrator cannot connect to Switch1 over a Telnet session, although the hosts attached to Switch1 can ping the interface Fa0/0 of the router
lead4pass exam question-28
Given the information in the graphic and assuming that the router and Switch2 are configured properly, which of the following commands should be issued on Switch1 to correct this problem?
A. Switch1(config)# line con0
Switch1(config-line)# password cisco
Switch1(config-line)#login
B. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1
Switch1(config-if)# ip address 192.168.24.3 255.255.255.0
C. Switch1(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.24.1
D. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1
Switch1(config-if)# duplex full
Switch1(config-if)# speed 100
E. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1
Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Since we know hosts can reach the router through the switch, we know that connectivity, duplex. Speed, etc. are good. However, for the switch itself to reach networks outside the local one, the ip default-gateway command must be used.

QUESTION 29
Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.)
A. It supports VLSM.
B. It is used to route between autonomous systems.
C. It confines network instability to one area of the network.
D. It increases routing overhead on the network.
E. It allows extensive control of routing updates.
F. It is simpler to configure than RIP v2.
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The OSPF protocol is based on link-state technology, which is a departure from the Bellman-Ford vector based algorithms used in traditional Internet routing protocols such as RIP. OSPF has introduced new concepts such as authentication
of routing updates, Variable Length Subnet Masks (VLSM), route summarization, and so forth. OSPF uses flooding to exchange link-state updates between routers. Any change in routing information is flooded to all routers in the network.
Areas are introduced to put a boundary on the explosion of link-state updates. Flooding and calculation of the Dijkstra algorithm on a router is limited to changes within an area.

QUESTION 30
A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted. Which set of commands will
accomplish this task?
A. service password-encryption
access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255
line vty 0 4
loginpassword cisco
access-class 1
B. enable password secret
line vty 0
login
password cisco
C. service password-encryption
line vty 1
login
password cisco
D. service password-encryption
line vty 0 4
login
password cisco
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Only one VTY connection is allowed which is exactly what’s requested.
Incorrect answer: command.
line vty0 4
would enable all 5 vty connections.

QUESTION 31
What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?
A. 90
B. 100
C. 110
D. 120
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path when there are two or more different routes to the same destination from two different routing protocols. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a
routing protocol. Each routing protocol is prioritized in order of most to least reliable (believable) with the help of an administrative distance value.
Default Distance Value Table
This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:
Route Source
Default Distance Values
Connected interface
Static route
Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP)
Internal EIGRP
IGRP
OSPF
Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP)
On Demand Routing (ODR)
External EIGRP
Internal BGP
Unknown*

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit.
lead4pass exam question-32
The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the
network administrator? (Choose two.)
A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter.
B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter.
C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter.
D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter.
E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter.
F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter.
Correct Answer: CF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The use of static routes will provide the necessary information for connectivity while producing no routing traffic overhead.

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit
lead4pass exam question-33
What is the reason that the interface status is “administratively down, line protocol down”?
A. There is no encapsulation type configured.
B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types.
C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives.
D. The interface has been configured with the shutdown command.
E. The interface needs to be configured as a DTE device.
F. The wrong type of cable is connected to the interface.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Interfaces can be enabled or disabled with shutdown/no shutdown command. If you interface is down, it will display administratively down status. You can bring up an interface having administratively down interface using no shutdown
command.

QUESTION 34
Drag each definition on the left to the matching term on the right.
Select and Place
lead4pass exam question-34
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
Drag the Cisco default administrative distance to the appropriate routing protocol or route. (Not all options are used.)
lead4pass exam question-35
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
Routing has been configured on the local router with these commands:
Local(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.1
Local(config)# ip route 10.1.0.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.2.2
Local(config)# ip route 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 192.168.3.3
Drag each destination IP address on the left to its correct next hop address on the right.
Select and Place:
lead4pass exam question-36
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If we have many entries matching for next hop ip address then the router will choose the one with most specific path to send the packet. This is called the “longest match” rule, the route with the most bits in the mask set to “1 will be chosen to
route packet.

Get the latest Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 200-125 dumps exam learning materials in pdf format
download free try from lead4pass. New Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html
dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-125 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge.

p.s. Free ccna 200-125 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hr-BNy3g5mhTzNb1En9MaHtay6KjqZ6R

p.s. Free CCNP Wireless 300-365 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vl3BcSbXnfokBm-tIiVaqcq7OR7m3ux-

Why choose Lead4pass?
lead4pass

related: https://www.micvce.com/new-cisco-ccnp-collaboration-300-070-dumps/

[2018 PDF Free Download] Best Cisco 700-039 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Shared (Q1-Q20)

Latest Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-039 dumps pdf practice questions and study guiudes download free try from lead4pass. “Advanced Collaboration Architecture Sales Engineer” is the name of Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/700-039.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. You can download Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-039 dumps exam training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 700-039 exam in the first attempt.

Useful Cisco 700-039 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1elwfu8DRVl3svzMjpoHQ25HdmHreSQuZ

Useful Cisco 700-038 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l9p_CUtU_Jk_Gk8H3hNH8WaM18lFPx1Y

High quality 300-115 exam training materials, latest Cisco 300-115 dumps questions and youtube free demo. The best useful Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-039 dumps vce software online update free try.

Best Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-039 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which three statements are reasons why customers consider Cisco as their collaboration solutions partner? (Choose three.)
A. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is built on open standards and stands for collaboration interoperability.
B. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is exclusive to software rather than hardware solutions.
C. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is creatively designed with a single solution model that fits all customer choices.
D. Cisco has the most comprehensive collaboration portfolio and flexible delivery model offerings in the market.
E. Cisco is the market leader with the best-in-class telephony, conferencing, and video solutions.
F. The Cisco comprehensive and flexible collaboration portfolio is lowest-priced option when compared to competitors
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 2
Where will an account manager find the largest source of case studies, whitepapers, demos, and verticaloriented Information around Cisco Collaboration?
A. Collaboration Use Case
B. QuickStart for Cisco Collaboration
C. Cisco Competitive Edge Portal
D. Steps to Success
E. Cisco Collaboration business case
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
Once you define the customer’s value chain, you will be able to identify departments managing core processes where the Cisco Collaboration Architecture will bring highest business value.
Which two of the following departments typically manage core processes? (Choose two.)
A. Procurement
B. Sales and Marketing
C. Logistics and Operations
D. HR Management
E. Research and Development
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which option leads to the development of high-level and detailed customer designs?
A. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer’s existing solutions
B. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer assessment procedure
C. Mapping collaboration maps with the customer business model
D. Mapping collaboration maps with the Cisco Collaboration Architecture solutions
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two options represent the critical concerns of a desktop application manager regarding Cisco Collaboration Architecture? 700-039 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Implementing instant messaging can become a security threat. How secure is your Collaboration application?
B. I’m concerned about integration into our existing application infrastructure
C. Can your Collaboration application self-diagnose problems’?
D. I’m concerned about the reporting capabilities of your desktop collaboration application
E. Collaboration sounds sophisticated, but how does this support our sales force?
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
Which two statements indicate that the customer needs an infrastructure that can efficiently accommodate organizational changes? (Choose two.)
A. We need technology to dictate and lead business processes.
B. Collaboration applications must be flexible to quickly adapt to changes in user demand.
C. Collaboration equipment must be deployed at several locations and data centers.
D. The lifetime of any technology in our company is approximately two to three years
E. Future success of our company depends on operational agility.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 7
Security plays an essential role in the Cisco Collaboration Architecture In which layers of the Cisco Collaboration Architecture is security implemented?
A. Advanced Cisco security solutions are implemented in all layers of the Cisco Collaboration Architecture model.
B. Security is implemented in all the layers except in the medianet services interface layer.
C. Cisco security solutions are integrated into the infrastructure layer and partially into the collaboration services layer
D. Cisco provides advanced security solutions in the infrastructure and collaboration services layers while the collaboration applications layer security is ensured by third-party solutions.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which three statements are benefits of a financial analysis? (Choose three.)
A. It uses ROI measures that are always accepted by other stakeholders or the CFO.
B. It increases the size of the deal and the potential services revenue
C. It highlights strategic and tactical benefits.
D. It requires minimal resources and is risk-free
E. It encourages the customer to examine Cisco Unified Communications in more detail.
F. It is a simple process and it can be completed in time, well within the sales cycle.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 9
Which two customer statements present business ROI? (Choose two)
A. With Cisco Collaboration, we can deploy Extension Mobility, which will allow employees to “touchdown” at any workspace
B. With Cisco Collaboration, we will engage quicker with third-party suppliers and will shorten go-tomarket time for innovative products globally
C. A Cisco Collaboration Architecture will improve our company’s morale
D. Cisco Telepresence can integrate with our existing video infrastructure
E. Cisco Collaboration helps us to increase the productivity of our sales force and to gain new revenue streams through new customers
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 10
Which two characteristics are differentiators for the Cisco ISR router compared to the competition? (Choose two.)
A. Decoupling the delivery of software from hardware on optional service modules
B. Integration of WLAN access points
C. Routes network traffic down alternative paths to avoid congestion, which switches cannot do
D. Support of analog voice connections
E. Operational simplicity through a single, universal Cisco IOS Software image. Services Ready Engine, EnergyWise innovations, and investment protection
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 11
Which two options apply when you have a meeting with the telecommunications manager of an organization? (Choose two.)
A. The telecommunications manager is concerned about how collaboration affects network management
B. The telecommunications manager is exclusively concerned with day-to-day issues, such as reporting, security, reliability, training, and processes.
C. The telecommunications manager could be resistant because the IT department gets authority over the new system.
D. The telecommunications manager’s major concern is the cost of the solution
E. The telecommunications manager may have a long-standing relationship with a PBX competitor
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
You are discussing Cisco Collaboration Architecture with the IT manager of an organization. Which three statements are effective responses that relate to the IT manager’s concerns? (Choose three)
A. Collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee accountability.
B. The Collaboration Architecture, by design, ensures the highest availability.
C. Improved collaboration tools improve the end-user experience and will make the IT manager more popular
D. A centralized Collaboration Architecture deployment will ease management and save money.
E. Initial costs may be higher, but comparing the Total Cost of Ownership over a five-year period will show that the Cisco product is less expensive.
F. A fully-deployed Collaboration Architecture supports efficient training in a variety of ways
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 13
Which three options are important selling points for Cisco against Microsoft? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco provides unparalleled value to the managed service provider.
B. Cisco routers represent a competitive edge in remote offices.
C. Cisco has the maturity both in technology development and empirical deployment to scale to the requirements of large enterprises.
D. Cisco is well respected and is the only serious choice in collaboration.
E. Cisco better enables for mobility and deskless workers.
F. Cisco Unified Presence can be integrated with Microsoft Office Communicator and Microsoft Lync.
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 14
Which three options are ways that customers benefit from the Cisco Technology Developer Program? (Choose three.)
A. Opportunity to participate in Cisco research and development to develop next-generation Cisco Collaboration solutions
B. Exponentially expands the number and quality of rich, new business solutions
C. Display the Cisco Compatible logo in association with their product offering
D. Faster more successful deployments
E. Complete access to Cisco technologies and support resources
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15
The Finance manager of an organization is concerned about switching their existing PBX to IP. Which response describes the value of the Collaboration Architecture?
A. Cisco and Cisco Partners have vast experience in smooth migration scenarios. Deployment has no risks
B. Collaboration Architecture is much more than just IP telephony. A fully-deployed solution optimizes business processes and enhances customer satisfaction.
C. Our competitors are sticking to PBX solution and are losing market share Collaboration is a risk-free approach.
D. Our solutions create a satisfied workforce, which results in higher productivity.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which two options are business requirements in the retail vertical market? (Choose two.)
A. Supply chain agility
B. Customer experience transformation
C. Customer intimacy
D. Increase employee productivity
E. Collaborative customer experience
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is the last step when mapping business requirements with Cisco Collaboration Architecture?
A. Map business model elements with the value chain.
B. Map important technical KPIs with customer process flow.
C. Map collaboration maps (diagrams) with Cisco Collaboration Architecture
D. Map process flow tasks with the collaboration map
E. Map value chain and value network with Cisco Collaboration Architecture applications
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which digital signaling is correctly mapped to its functionality? 700-039 dumps
A. T1 PRI NFAS – Used to connect to the PSTN where caller ID is required and PRI is not an option
B. T1 CAS – Used widely in North America to connect to the PSTN or PBXs
C. T1 FGD – Uses a single D channel to control multiple spans of T1s with only B channels option
D. T1 and E1 PRI – Uses the Q Signaling variation of the basic ISDN specification
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which statement about Cisco WebEx Meeting Center is true?
A. It is fully scalable, is delivered entirely over the public internet, and is optimized for security, performance, and reliability.
B. It is powered by Jabber XMPP and can be used for one-on-one or group chat and File transfers.
C. It is an award-winning flagship product that simulates a traditional live meeting in an online environment.
D. It displays life-size, remarkably clear video images, which provide a “face-to-face” meeting with remote customers, suppliers, and partners.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which three statements describe Cisco Enterprise License Manager? (Choose three)
A. It enables customers to see whether they require additional licenses and how the purchased licenses are utilized.
B. It is centralized and free, and it manages licenses across multiple clusters through license management, reporting, and compliance systems.
C. It includes soft clients, applications server software, and licensing on a per-user basis.
D. It is available in Professional, Standard, and Entry Editions.
E. It is an enterprise-wide management tool for all Cisco Collaboration licenses
Correct Answer: ABE

Useful Cisco 700-039 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1elwfu8DRVl3svzMjpoHQ25HdmHreSQuZ

Useful Cisco 700-038 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l9p_CUtU_Jk_Gk8H3hNH8WaM18lFPx1Y

Get the latest Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-039 dumps exam learning materials in pdf format download free try from lead4pass. New Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/700-039.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 700-039 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge.

New Cisco Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-039 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/E5CZWV9QjUQ

[2018 PDF Free Download] Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 Dumps Latest Exam Materials Update Youtube (Q1-Q20)

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 70-532 exam preparation kit here lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft 70-532 exam. “Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-532.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best useful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared exam 70-532: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions. High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps pdf training resources download free try.

Free latest Microsoft 70-532 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdjhJNGUtdk1zenM

Free latest Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZF9feEh5eDcwVzA

Microsoft 070-486 dumps exam questions, Microsof 070-486 dumps pdf – 100% guaranteed to pass. The best useful latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps vce software online download to have a free try.
70-532 dumps

The Best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You deploy a website to Azure. When the website starts, it loads and caches common data.
Updates to the website must occur without downtime or performance degradation that is noticeable to users.
You need to upgrade to a new version of website code.
What should you do?
70-532 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A small company with an in-house IT staff is considering implementing a new technology that their current IT staff is unfamiliar with. The company would like to implement the new technology as soon as possible but does not have the budget to hire new IT staff. Which of the following should the company consider?
A. Cloud computing
B. New hardware
C. Outsourcing
D. Virtualization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
When using SaaS, the cloud computing vendor is responsible to maintain which of the following?
A. Client infrastructure
B. Client firewall
C. Updates and licenses.
D. Workstation OS version.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following enables hardware independence?
A. In-sourcing
B. Outsourcing
C. Virtualization
D. Abstraction
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Virtualization is a conversion process that translates unique IT hardware into emulated and standardized software-based copies. Through hardware independence, virtual servers can easily be moved to another virtualization host, automatically resolving multiple hardware- software incompatibility issues. As a result, cloning and manipulating virtual IT resources is much easier than duplicating physical hardware.

QUESTION 5
You deploy an application as a cloud service in Azure.
The application consists of five instances of a web role.
You need to move the web role instances to a different subnet.
Which file should you update?
A. Service definition
B. Diagnostics configuration
C. Service configuration
D. Network configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You administer an Azure-based solution that performs image processing. You have four Standard D3 Azure Resource Manager (ARM) virtual machines (VMs). 70-532 dumps All VMs are deployed in a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS).
The servers must scale up or down as the workload increases or decreases.
You need to configure auto-scaling to scale the VMSS when the server workload is above 95 percent or below 5 percent.
What should you do?
A. Navigate to the VM’s Size panel and increase the instance count.
B. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric. Configure the alert to notify Via email.
C. Navigate to the VM’s Metric panel and enable diagnostics for basic metrics.
D. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric. Configure the alert to notify via webhook.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following cloud computing services requires the MOST involvement from a company’s in-house staff?
A. IaaS
B. MaaS
C. PaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Infrastructure as a service (IaaS) is an instant computing infrastructure, provisioned and managed over the Internet. Quickly scale up and down with demand, and pay only for what you use.
IaaS helps you avoid the expense and complexity of buying and managing your own physical servers and other datacenter infrastructure. Each resource is offered as a separate service component, and you only need to rent a particular one for as long as you need it. The cloud computing service provider manages the infrastructure, while you purchase, install, configure, and manage your own software–operating systems, middleware, and applications.

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is not a requirement for creating an online secondary for SQL Database?
A. The secondary database must have the same name as the primary.
B. They must be on separate servers.
C. They both must be on the different subscription.
D. The secondary server cannot be a lower performance tier than the primary.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What are good recommendations for securing files in Blob storage? (Choose Three)
A. Always use SSL.
B. Keep your primary and secondary keys hidden and don’t give them out.
C. In your application, store them someplace that isn’t embedded in client-side code that users can see.
D. Make the container publicly available.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You administer an Azure environment that includes six Azure Resource Manager (ARM) virtual machines (VMs) that support development. The development team uses Azure SQL databases and Azure Queues for application storage. All Azure resources are grouped within a single subscription and resource group.
You need to reduce the recurring monthly Azure costs without degrading server performance. You must minimize the administrative effort involved.
What should you do?
A. Configure an auto-shutdown schedule for each VM by using the Azure Portal.
B. Update the development environment to use Azure Table storage.
C. Create an Azure Automation runbook that compresses unused virtual hard disk (VHD) files daily.
D. Create an Azure PowerShell script that backs up and deprovisions all Azure SQL databases daily.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
You can set any ARM-based Virtual Machines to auto-shutdown with a few simple clicks. This was a feature originally available only to VMs in Azure DevTest Labs: your self-service sandbox environment in Azure to quickly create Dev/Test environments while minimizing waste and controlling costs. In case you haven’t heard it before, the goal for this service is to solve the problems that IT and development teams have been facing: delays in getting a working environment, timeconsuming environment configuration, production fidelity issues, and high maintenance cost. It has been helping our customers to quickly get “ready to test” with a worry-free self-service environment.

QUESTION 11
You are migrating an existing solution to Azure. The solution includes a user interface tier and a database tier. The user interface tier runs on multiple virtual machines (VMs). The user interface tier has a website that uses Node.js. The user interface tier has a background process that uses Python. This background process runs as a scheduled job. The user interface tier is updated frequently. The database tier uses a self-hosted MySQL database.
The user interface tier requires up to 25 CPU cores. You must be able to revert the user interface tier to a previous version if updates to the website cause technical problems. The database requires up to 50 GB of memory. The database must run in a single VM.
You need to deploy the solution to Azure.
What should you do first?
A. Deploy the entire solution to an Azure Web App. Use a web job that runs continuously to host the database.
B. Configure Microsoft Visual Team Services to continuously deploy the user interface tier to the Azure Web App service. Deploy the production builds and the staging builds of the user interface tier to separate slots.
C. Deploy the entire solution to an Azure Web App. Use a web job that runs continuously to host the user interface tier.
D. Deploy the user interface tier to a VM. Use multiple availability sets to continuously deploy updates from Microsoft Visual Studio Online.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A company is designing a new web-based software application that must be highly available and resistant. Which of the following is the BEST environment for the application?
A. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a weekly copy of the instance send to a cloud service provider.
B. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly file-level backup being performed to an off-site location.
C. The primary instance of the application will be running a cloud service provider’s hosted environment with a continuous backup to the company’s local infrastructure.
D. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly copy of the instance sent to a client service provider.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You develop an enterprise application that will be used only by the employees of a company. The application is not Internet-facing. You deploy instances of the application to Azure datacenters on two continents.
You must implement a load balancing solution that meets the following requirements:
Provide network-level distribution of traffic across all instances of the application.
Support HTTP and HTTPS protocols.
Manage all inbound and outbound connections.
Any back-end virtual machine (VM) must be able to service requests from the same user or client session.
Solution: You implement Application Gateway.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Traffic Manager is also needed. It allows you to control the distribution of user traffic for service endpoints in different datacenters

QUESTION 14
You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays a summary of weather information for major cities. The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city.
You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that the user selects in the WeatherSummary application.
What should you do?
A. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method.
B. Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
C. Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
D. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements are correct for submitting operations in a batch? (Choose three.)
A. All operations have to be in the same partition.
B. Total batch size can’t be greater than 4 MB.
C. Max operation count is 100.
D. Minimum operation count is three
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
You administer an Access Control Service namespace named contosoACS that is used by a web application. ContosoACS currently utilizes Microsoft and Yahoo accounts.
Several users in your organization have Google accounts and would like to access the web application through ContosoACS.
You need to allow users to access the application by using their Google accounts.
What should you do?
A. Register the application directly with Google.
B. Edit the existing Microsoft Account identity provider and update the realm to include Google.
C. Add a new Google identity provider.
D. Add a new WS-Federation identity provider and configure the WS-Federation metadata to point to the Google sign-in URL.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Configuring Google as an identity provider eliminates the need to create and manage authentication and identity management mechanism. It helps the end user experience if there are familiar authentication procedures.

QUESTION 17
A graphic design company regularly runs out of storage space on its file servers due to the large size of its customer artwork files. The company is considering migrating to cloud computing to solve this problem. Which of the following characteristics of cloud computing is the MOST beneficial reason the company should implement a cloud solution?
A. Scalability
B. Security
C. Variable costs
D. Hardware independence
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
A company maintains an Azure storage account. The storage account uses blobs and tables.
Customers access the storage account by using shared access signatures (SASs). 70-532 dumps
You need to monitor the usage of the storage services. You need to do the following:
Which three data analysis tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use data from the logs of the storage services to find individual storage access attempts that do not comply with the SLA.
B. Use data from the logs of the storage services to calculate aggregate server latency across individual requests. Determine whether the results of this calculation indicate that the Azure Storage service is in compliance with the SLA.
C. Analyze the logs of the storage services to determine which storage services were inaccessible because of permissions issues.
D. Review the Azure documentation to determine which storage operations are billable. Then find records of those operations in the logs of the storage services.
E. Analyze the logs of the storage services to find records of operations that are marked as billable.
F. Correlate the data logged from the storage service with the permissions to store data in the individual blobs and containers. Determine which storage services were inaccessible because of permissions issues.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 19
Which of the following should be measured with a direct cost chargeback method?
A. Power and cooling consumed
B. CPU cycles used
C. Technical staff
D. Square footage cost of the facility
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
CHARGEBACK METHODS
A range of approaches have been developed for implementing chargeback in an organization, as summarized in the figure below. The degree of complexity, degree of difficulty, and cost to implement decreases from the top of the chart [service-based pricing (SBP)], to the bottom [high-level allocation (HLA)]. HLA is the simplest method; it uses a straight division of IT costs based on a generic metric such as headcount. Slightly more effort to implement is low-level allocation (LLA), which bases consumer costs on something more related to IT activity such as the number of users or servers. Direct cost (DC) more closely resembles a time and materials charge but is often tied to headcount as well.

QUESTION 20
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a web app that is deployed to Azure.
You need to download a compressed collection of the diagnostic logs.
What should you use?
A. Azure PowerShell
B. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
C. Application Insights
D. Microsoft Visual Studio
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Diagnostic information stored to the web app file system can be accessed directly using FTP. It can also be downloaded as a Zip archive using Azure PowerShell or the Azure Command-Line Interface.

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-532 dumps
Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-532 dumps
Useful latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-532.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-532 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-532 exam.

High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps vce youtube demo:

[2018 PDF Free Download] 2018 New Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 Dumps VCE Youtube Practice Materials (Q1-Q20)

Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 810-403 questions that you need to know, you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Cisco 810-403 exam. “Selling Business Outcomes” is the name of Cisco Business Value Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/810-403.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Download Cisco Business Value Specialist real 810-403 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 810-403 OUTCOMES – Cisco 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Latest Cisco 810-403 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRemVCYUpKUllWZUk

Latest Cisco 810-502 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb2MxVmxRRTlrMU0

100% pass latest Cisco 810-403 dumps Cisco exam practice files question 1-12 update free try. Download the best useful Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps vce software online to have a free try.
810-403 dumps

2018 New Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 8
Drag and drop the steps of The Seven Elements framework on the left to the right in sequential order.
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the financial benefits on the left to the direct and indirect spaces on the right.
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 11
Cisco Internet of Everything connects people, processes, things, and data. Which two of its characteristics have an impact on businesses? (Choose two.)
A. Leveraging data into more useful information for decision-making
B. Connecting people for measuring services’ usage trends
C. Delivering the solutions and products to the right person at the right time
D. Having physical devices and objects connected to the Internet and to each other for intelligent decision making
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
How could IT as a Service help drive business outcomes?
A. By the fast technology acquisition options for the customers.
B. Providing an organization with the right to use the technology and service without the need for purchasing it.
C. Providing an organization with various options for the types of services to deploy.
D. Depending upon what the business is seeking, each type of service has different financial implications for business outcomes.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which two options are benefits of Cisco’s overall portfolio with respect to the set of buyers? (Choose two.)
A. increased business performance
B. enhanced accountability
C. real-time business intelligence
D. higher service availability
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Which three options are examples of KPIs for Business Outcomes? (Choose three.)
A. Improved customer satisfaction
B. Increased IT service performance
C. Lower IT asset obsolescence
D. Revenue growth
E. Lower OPEX
F. Increased IT asset utilization
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 15
Which options are three examples of Critical Success Factors? (Choose three.)
A. Increasing manufacturing efficiency at a rate above increases in supplies
B. Attracting and retaining more highly qualified staff versus competitors
C. Providing a holistic perspective to the core business drivers and business outcomes
D. Matching customer retention rate to customer retention objective
E. Selling a greater share of profitable products to our customers
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 16
What is ROI?
A. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing present value from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
B. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing total investment from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
C. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the margin of that technology solution.
D. It is defined as the financial benefits derived from services and solutions, and it is expressed as a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which categories can collaboration help achieve business goals for the customer?
A. Innovation, Industries, Incentives.
B. Line of Business, Vertical, Business Outcome.
C. Industry markets, Business Outcome, Technology Innovation.
D. Line of Business, Vertical, Business Value.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer’s business model? (Choose two.)
A. Understanding the customer’s business model changes the way you interact with your customer.
B. Understanding the customer’s business model provides control and assessment of project challenges.
C. Understanding the customer’s business model helps track progress through outcomes.
D. Understanding the customer’s business model is used to address the sales force mindset.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
KPIs are quantitative measurement of progress against the tactical goals of an organization. Which are three characteristics of KPIs? (Choose three.)
A. KPIs must be strategic and tactical in nature
B. KPIs can be financial, managerial, or operational
C. KPIs measure progress against goals
D. KPIs are set according to priorities: magnitude and urgency
E. KPIs define what needs to happen to achieve desired results in the time, budget, and level of expected quality
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 20
Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect? (Choose two.)
A. Ability to create personalized “briefcases” of content that you can save once, and access from any device.
B. Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners.
C. Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more.
D. Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities.
Correct Answer: AD

What Our Customers Are Saying:

810-403 dumps
Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
810-403 dumps
High quality Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco Business Value Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/810-403.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 810-403 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Business Value Specialist.

Best Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps vce youtube:

Lead4pass Review 2018

Lead4pass opens a comment website function for fairness and justice. But now many competitors destroy us in order to achieve their goals, So we have to close the comment.
If you want to know the latest content, please visit our facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lead4passexamdumps/
If you have a purchase problem, contact the webmaster customer service, or you can leave a message on the website. https://www.lead4pass.com/

Lead4pass Policy

We provide the most accurate IT exam study materials

As a professional IT exam study material provider, lead4pass.com gives you more than just exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for almost all the main certifications which are regarded valuable the IT sector. You can easily find all kinds of IT exam Q&As on our site. All the study material provided by us are selected by experts in this field. The questions and answers are very easy to understand, and they’re especially great for professionals who have really little time to focus on exam preparations for certifications, due to their work and other private commitments.

We provide you 100% money back guarantee

We guarantee your success at your first attempt with our product. If you do not pass the exam at your first try with lead4pass.com materials, we will give you a full refund.

We provide you 7*24 assistant

We provide you with 7*24 customer service to assistant. You can contact us when you need help with our study materials or any problems about the IT certification exams. We are ready to help you at any time. Need help? Submit a ticket here.

What Customers Are Saying:

Many competitors gave us bad reviews on our review site. For example, They pretend to be the real customers, saying that they bought our products and can’t pass the exam after using them. There are still some people who slander our test questions are outdated, the test questions are not updated in time and there is no guarantee after sale.

But there are also many real customer messages. They share their experience with us. By using our training materials, many people pass the exam easily with high scores.

Why Select/Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Lead4pass offers the best price and best service for our customers.

Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are outdated. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with cheapest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.

[2018 PDF Free Download] Useful Cisco 700-505 Dumps Exam Training Resources Youtube Demo Update Free Try (Q1-Q30)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-505 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 700-505 exam preparation kit here lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 700-505 exam. “SMB Specialization for Account Managers” is the name of Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/700-505.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best useful Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-505 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-505 dumps pdf training resources download free try.

Free latest Cisco 700-505 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BYOWHtclwCi114jmfF9xfQOr9CyXvqrK

Free latest Cisco 700-501 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XHXo3TT67RGU3W8E6JjuYugSZ_Zw0L-Z

The Best Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-505 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which option is an online conferencing solution that allows participants to see; hear and share content and applications in real time?
A. Cisco Unity
B. Cisco ISR with Conferencing service module
C. Borderless Networks
D. WebEx meetings
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two Cisco ISR series are needed to support a Cisco Services-Ready Engine to deploy services on demand? (Choose two.)
A. 3900 Series
B. 2900 Series
C. 2800 Series
D. 800 Series
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which three business challenges do customers face that are addressed by Cisco architectural solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Guarantee reliability.
B. Improve workforce productivity.
C. Hire more staff.
D. Increase cash flow.
E. Deliver first-class offerings and experience to their clients.
F. Reduce total cost of ownership while maximizing the contribution of IT.
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 4
Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor.
Which best practice can close the sale?
A. Show the customer a Cisco television commercial
B. Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the othervendor.
C. Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco.
D. Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating management.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two product portfolios help make up the Cisco Office in a Box solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 3048
B. Cisco UCS C-Series Servers
C. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
D. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 5000
F. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900 and 3900 Series
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
Which three options are considered common features of Cisco WebEx solutions? (Choose three.)
A. Document, application, and desktop sharing
B. Available in 226 languages
C. Scheduled and ad-hoc meetings
D. Consistent, cross-platform experience
E. Third-party voice included
F. Per-user attention status indicator
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 7
Which statement about the Cisco Meraki cloud architecture is true?
A. Devices are configured in the cloud on first use and then managed locally after they are set up.
B. All Meraki devices are managed locally by default.
C. Management data flows to the Cisco Meraki cloud and user traffic flows directly to its destination on the LAN or across the WAN.
D. All data flows through the Cisco Meraki cloud.
Correct Answer: CExplanation

QUESTION 8
Which two customer benefits can be realized with Cisco Unified Data Center? (Choose two.)
A. 50 percent faster disaster recovery
B. 50 percent less time in application deployment
C. 15 percent faster in application performance, 40 percent less in infrastructure costs
D. 60 percent less cost for cooling and power
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which two benefits will customers achieve if they upgrade to a properly configured Cisco Borderless Network? 700-505 dumps (Choose two.)
A. New application and service deployment is completely automated.
B. Network availability increases and downtime decreases
C. Security becomes less difficult to achieve
D. All potential failures will be eliminated.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 10
Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three.)
A. validates business decisions
B. protects revenue streams
C. reduces maintenance and network operation costs
D. increases business resilience
E. enhances career paths
F. promotes independence
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 11
Which two customer characteristics indicate an opportunity for Cisco Meraki cloud-managed networks? (Choose two.)
A. having networking experts on site
B. requiring a high degree of flexibility and customization
C. implementing data center or large campus deployments
D. having distributed sites and lean IT staff
E. moving applications to the cloud
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
Which resource should you use when you need to obtain current information about incentive programs and promotions?
A. Web search
B. Cisco Partner Central web site
C. 1-877-GO-CISCO
D. Your local Cisco sales engineer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which three options are benefits to the partner in the Cisco Partner Program? (Choose three.)
A. drives growth and profitability
B. results in more individual Cisco career certifications (that is, CCNA, CCNP)
C. differentiates your business
D. provides access to promotions and incentives
E. partners receive free gear when they achieve certification
F. partner program enrollment increases
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 14
Which Cisco service is targeted for customers that want proactive monitoring?
A. SMARTnet
B. Small Business Support Service
C. SmartCare
D. Collaborative Professional Services
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which statement about TrustSec is true?
A. It monitors all the devices on the network, and turns them off when they are not needed.
B. It provides a policy-based, scalable platform that offers integrated posture, profiling, and guest services to make context-aware access control decisions.
C. It provides secure rich-media and collaboration services to optimize real-time voice and video applications.
D. It provides defense against denial of service attacks.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco ASA 5500-X Series over the Cisco ASA 5500 Series? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IPS does not require an additional hardware module.
B. Cisco IPS throughput up to 650 Mb/s is provided.
C. The Cisco Content Security does not require an additional hardware module.
D. Firewall throughput up to 12 Gb/s is provided.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 17
Which two options are Cisco Telepresence multipurpose endpoint solutions for small and midsize business? (Choose two.)
A. Third-party videoconferencing endpoint
B. Cisco MX200
C. Cisco VCS
D. Cisco Profile 42
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
A customer wants to deploy a solution that requires high-quality video for full multimedia applications.
Which two Cisco Unified Communication endpoint solutions should you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. 8900 Series
B. 9900 Series
C. 3900 Series
D. 5900 Series
E. 6900 Series
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
Which three statements about the Cisco ISR G2 security solutions are true? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco ISR G2 security should only be deployed after a customer has rejected deploying Cisco ASA security.
B. Web Security Connected is delivered as a service module.
C. Software upgrades and reboots are needed to install security licenses.
D. Web Security Connected integrates with the Cisco ASA firewalls and the Cisco AnyConnect secure mobility client.
E. Cisco IPS network module can be added to the Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series routers.
F. Software licenses for security services include; IPsec/SSL VPN, Firewall, IPS.
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 20
Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?
A. It features chip-level proactive and automatic electronic beamforming.
B. It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.
C. It features chip-level proactive and automatic interference mitigation.
D. It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP 26
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS C-Series Server
B. Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch
D. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
E. Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series
F. Cisco Nexus 5000
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 22
Which Cisco Partner Sales Tool provides a single searchable location for sales guidance and technical details to help differentiate Cisco solutions from the competition?
A. Cisco Commerce Workspace
B. Competitive Portal
C. Quick Product Reference Guide
D. Cisco Discovery Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which three switching technology components distinguish Cisco from competing products? (Choose three.)
A. RSTP8021w
B. Universal PoE
C. medianet
D. Flexible NetFlow
E. Multiprotocol Label Switching
F. Gigabit Ethernet
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 24
Which four customer needs do Cisco architectures help solve? 700-505 dumps (Choose four.)
A. eliminate redundancy
B. guarantee business outcomes
C. increase ROID. reduce independence
E. provide reliability
F. slow staff growth
G. lower costs
H. boost productivity
Correct Answer: CEGH

QUESTION 25
In which two ways can Cisco solutions help resolve customer business challenges? (Choose two.)
A. by supporting BYOD and increased mobility
B. by providing a multisystem infrastructure that must be monitored and maintained by the IT staff
C. by providing improved collaboration and communication tools
D. by providing a complex borderless solution
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 26
Which three options are opportunities for partners to introduce Cisco Meraki products to existing or prospective customers? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Meraki roadshow
B. Webinars with a free AP for qualified attendees IE
C. Cisco Meraki equipment rental program
D. Free mobile device management with Systems Manager
E. Free product trials
F. Free Cisco Meraki refurbished equipment
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 27
Which four product categories have Cisco Meraki cloud-managed offerings? (Choose four.)
A. IP telephones
B. Cisco Telepresence
C. Mobile device management
D. Switches
E. Security appliances
F. Servers
G. Storage
H. Wireless access points
Correct Answer: CDEH

QUESTION 28
Which statement about the Threat Operations Center is true?
A. It provides insight into threat trends and outlook
B. It provides 24×7 coverage in three centers.
C. It provides business hours global coverage
D. It provides only automatic rule creation and quality control.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which three options are customer benefits of implementing a Cisco Borderless switching solution? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree
B. Smart Install
C. AutoSmartPorts
D. Smart CallHome
E. Solar-powered
F. Uninterruptable power
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 30
Which two options are advantages of Cisco Data Center solutions over the competition? (Choose two.)
A. end-to-end optimization
B. seamless installation
C. scalability without complexity
D. embedded self service
Correct Answer: CD

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

Why Select Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-505 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.


Other Cisco Exam Dumps Questions And Answers: https://www.micvce.com/latest-cisco-300-115-dumps/

Useful latest Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-505 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge https://www.lead4pass.com/700-505.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 700-505 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 700-505 exam.

High quality Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-505 dumps vce youtube demo:

[2018 PDF Free Download] The Right Choice for Cisco APE 648-232 Dumps Exam Materials Demo Youtube Update (Q1-Q30)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco APE 648-232 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 648-232 exam preparation kit here lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 648-232 exam. “Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation” is the name of Cisco APE https://www.lead4pass.com/648-232.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best useful Cisco APE 648-232 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality Cisco APE 648-232 dumps pdf training resources download free try.

Free latest Cisco 648-232 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YvysHb4fgYwYxyTd6XPU1d4-zFINsUzN

Free latest Cisco 648-244 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pO2vLz5dTp3UDYqR1ZR-7MgHlJ1JBpBn
648-232 dumps

The Best Cisco APE 648-232 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which two platforms are the first to be combined to make up the WebEx Meetings shared SaaS platform?
A. Cisco TelePresence Callway and WebEx Connect
B. Connect and WebEx
C. Quad and Cisco TelePresence Callway
D. WebEx Quad
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum capacity of participants for a Cisco WebEx Meeting Center and Training Center meeting?
A. 250
B. 300
C. 400
D. 500
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your primary site becomes unavailable. Which one of these features enables you to automatically and transparently move all collaboration activity to the backup site, ensuring a seamless user experience?
A. medianet
B. GSB
C. WebEx One-Click
D. GDM
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
With regard to conference node redundancy, if a region requires 2400 G.711 ports, then how many nodes should it include?
A. Two nodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
B. Three nodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
C. One node with a capacity of 2400 G.711 ports
D. One node with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two of these factors should be considered when determining the size of a conference system? (Choose two.)
A. future growth
B. service levels
C. location of participants
D. CapEx
E. node capacity
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
Which feature in Cisco WebEx Meeting Center allows you to collaboratively brainstorm ideas and take notes?
A. integrated audio and VoIP
B. whiteboard
C. Network-Based Recording
D. WebEx One-Click
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which three host capabilities are available on WebEx for iPad? (Choose three.)
A. schedule, start, or cancel a meeting
B. invite attendees
C. pass presenter control
D. stream media from a PC
E. chat privately with attendees
F. run WebEx in the background
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 8
Which new WebEx feature allows for the main video to switch automatically to the present speaker, using voice activation?
A. Cisco TelePresence
B. Cisco ActivePresence
C. multipoint video
D. WebEx One-Click
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
One of the challenges of online training is measuring class effectiveness. Which two tools does Cisco WebEx Training Center use to measure this? 648-232 dumps (Choose two.)
A. visual attention indicator
B. polling
C. self-check quizzes
D. application sharing
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
You are late for a meeting and you missed the first half of the conversation. Which feature allows you to never miss the contents of a meeting?
A. Cisco ActivePresence
B. Network-Based Recording
C. hands-on labs
D. breakout sessions
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What does the global attentiveness meter monitor?
A. if the attendee has the correct audio equipment
B. whether or not attendees are using external applications during the event
C. pre- and post-event reporting
D. event success
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of the immersive customer service experiences that are offered by WebEx Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. Customer service representatives can provide more personalized service.
B. Customers can interact with the customer service representative from a mobile device.
C. Customer service representatives can increase the time spent with customers.
D. Customers can instantly view information that the customer service representative is sharing.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
What is the number one customer complaint surveyed by technical support organizations?
A. cost of service
B. time that it takes to resolve issue
C. lack of resolution
D. time that it takes to reach a service representative
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What are the three ways that the WebEx Support Center improves key performance metrics for a business? (Choose three.)
A. increases first-call resolution percentage
B. lengthens average call handling time
C. drives in-person sales
D. shortens average wait time
E. improves customer satisfaction rating
F. increases time to resolution
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 15
What is the difference between HQ and HD video?
A. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 720p or higher.
B. The terms are interchangeable.
C. HQ video is 720p, while HD video is 1080p or higher.
D. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 1080p or higher.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which one of these groups uses a specific transport protocol, such as RSVP, for signaling the metadata attributes and storing the information in the database?
A. consumers
B. producers
C. solution components
D. meeting clients
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
In which category does the Domain setting appear in the WebEx Administration Tool?
A. Customization
B. Enterprise Edition
C. Configuration
D. System Settings
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
What are trusted domains external to WebEx Connect?
A. whitelist domains
B. CSV files
C. blacklist domains
D. XMPP domains
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which task cannot be done by the site administrator, but must be done by opening a request with the WebEx support team?
A. Update user accounts.
B. Deactivate user accounts.
C. Delete users.
D. Add users.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Why should policy groups be avoided when creating policies?
A. Policy groups are not supported.
B. There are possible performance impacts if not used correctly.
C. Policy groups keep the majority of users assigned to the top level group.
D. There is a limit to the number of users in a policy group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
What should be enabled so that users do not have to enter their username and password?
A. SAML
B. IDP
C. Kerberos
D. Integrated Windows Authentication
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
If an Active Directory Federation Services customer chooses to enable IWA, what will WebEx Federated SSO use to take the Windows login from the PC directly, so that end users do not need to sign in at all?
A. WebEx One-Click
B. Kerberos integration method
C. SAML
D. IDM
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which group of administrative reports includes usage reports for Training Center, Support Center, and Event Center?
A. common usage reports
B. IM reports
C. Enterprise Edition reports
D. IM activity reports
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which issue should be escalated to Cisco Technical Support?
A. forgetting your login password
B. installing your WebEx client
C. troubleshooting UI configuration issues
D. new account request
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
648-232 dumps What should customers do to make a branding request?
A. Go into their account and fill out the specifications.
B. Call the WebEx support team.
C. Submit a support ticket.
D. Send the WebEx account manager an email message.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
How will the branding be displayed if you join a meeting on another company site?
A. It will show in text format only.
B. Branding will not be shown.
C. It will be shown by using two-level branding.
D. It will be shown using default settings.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
The WebEx event window has six principal interface areas. Drag and drop the area on the left to its function on the right.
Select and Place:
648-232 dumps
Select and Place:
648-232 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-232 dumps
QUESTION 28
With encrypted audio conferencing, you can configure three different secure conferencing nodes. Drag the node on the left to its description on the right.
Select and Place:
648-232 dumps
Select and Place:
648-232 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-232 dumps
QUESTION 29
Drag the implementation process on the left with its task on the right.
Select and Place:
648-232 dumps
Select and Place:
648-232 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-232 dumps
QUESTION 30
Which description matches the steps involved in escalating WebEx issues? Drag the step on the left to its description on the right.
Select and Place:
648-232 dumps
Select and Place:
648-232 dumps
Correct Answer:
648-232 dumps

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

648-232 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Select Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Cisco APE 648-232 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
648-232 dumps
Useful latest Cisco APE 648-232 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco APE https://www.lead4pass.com/648-232.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 648-232 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco APE. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 648-232 exam.

High quality Cisco APE 648-232 dumps vce youtube demo:

[2018 PDF Free Download] High Quality Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Free Demo (Q1-Q20)

The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. “Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Practice for your Microsoft 70-740 exam with the help of lead4pass, download Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 real 70-740 dumps exam questions and verified answers. Often purchased dumps 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-740 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUXhnaEJiSlRLek0

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ
70-740 dumps

High Quality Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 server.
Server1 has the Docker daemon configured and has a container named Container1.
You need to mount the folder C:\Folder1 on Server1 to C:\ContainerFolder in Container1.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You have a physical server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 is a Hyper-V host.
On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to install the Hyper-V server role on VM1.
You need to ensure that you can configure VM1 to host virtual machines.
How should you complete the Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. 70-740 dumps
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has several servers that run Windows Server 2016.
Contoso has a Hyper-V environment that uses failover clustering and Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). The environment contains several Windows containers and several virtual machines.
The WSUS deployment contains one upstream server that is located on the company’s perimeter network and several downstream servers located on the internal network. A firewall separates the upstream server from the downstream servers.
You plan to deploy a human resources application to a new server named HRServer5.
HRServer5 contains a FAT32-formatted data volume.
The CIO of Contoso identifies the following requirements for the company’s IT department:
– Deploy a failover cluster to two new virtual machines.
– Store all application databases by using Encrypted File System (EFS).
– Ensure that each Windows container has a dedicated IP address assigned by a DHCP server.
– Produce a report that lists the processor time used by all of the processes on a server named Server1 for five hours.
– Encrypt all communication between the internal network and the perimeter network, including all WSUS communications.
– Automatically load balance the virtual machines hosted in the Hyper-V cluster when processor utilization exceeds 70 percent.
You need to create a Data Collector Set to meet the requirement for the processor time report.
What command should you run to create the Data Collector Set? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 has the Windows Application proxy role service installed.
You plan to deploy Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) services. Clients will connect to the RD Gateway services by using various types of devices including Windows, iOS and Android devices.
You need to publish the RD Gateway services through the Web Application Proxy.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 has the Web Application Proxy role service installed.
You publish an application named App1 by using the Web Application Proxy.
You need to change the URL that users use to connect to App1 when they work remotely.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed Server2 has Microsoft System Center 2016 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed.
You need to integrate IPAM and VMM.
Which types of objects should you create on each server? To answer, drag the appropriate object types to the correct servers Each object type may be used once, more than once, or not at all You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 and a member server named Server2.
Server1 has the DNS Server role installed Server2 has IP Address Management lPAM installed The IPAM server retrieves zones from Server1 as shown in the following table.
70-740 dumps
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Windows Application Proxy role service installed. You are publishing an application named.
App1 that will use Integrated Windows authentication as shown in the following graphic.
70-740 dumps
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1.
You enable Response Rate Limiting on Server1.
You need to prevent Response Rate Limiting from applying to hosts that reside on the network of 10.0.0.0/24.
Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 is a Hyper-V host.
You have two network adapter cards on Server1 that are Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) -capable.
You need to aggregate the bandwidth of the network adapter cards for a virtual machine on Server1. 70-740 dumps
The solution must ensure that the virtual machine can use the RDMA capabilities of the network adapter cards.
Which command should you run first? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm.
You install Windows Server 2016 on a server named Server2.
You need to configure Server2 as a node in the federation server farm.
Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2. All servers in the domain.
Run Windows Server 2016 Standard. The domain contains 300 client computers that run either Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
The domain contains nine servers that are configured as shown in the following table.
70-740 dumps
The virtual machines are configured as follows:
– Each virtual machine has one virtual network adapter.
– VM1 and VM2 are part of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
– All of the servers on the network can communicate with all of the virtual machines.
You need to install the correct edition of Windows Server 2016 to support the planned changes for Server2, Server3, Server4, and Server5.
Which edition or editions should you choose for each server? To answer, drag the appropriate editions to the correct servers. Each edition may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains one domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
During normal network operations, you run the following commands on DC2:
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole PDCEmulator.
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole’RIDMaster DC1 fails.
You remove DC1 from the network, and then you run the following command:
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole SchemaMaster.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 14
HOTSPOT
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster that has a cluster network named ClusterNetwork1.
You need to ensure that ClusterNetwork1 is enabled for cluster communication only. 70-740 dumps
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 15
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that will run Windows Server 2016. The servers will have the following disk configurations:
– Server1 will have a C: drive of 2 TB.
– Server2 will have two disks. The C: drive will be 2 TB. The D: drive will be 1TB. D: must support file system-based compression.
– Server3 will have two disks. The C: drive will be 2 TB. The D: drive will be 1TB and must support file-system based quotas.
Which file system can you use for each drive? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 16
HOTSPOT
You have four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a failover cluster named FC1. Server3 and Server4 are nodes in a failover cluster named FC2.
You add the cluster roles show in the following table.
70-740 dumps
You add a file share named Share1 to FS1. You add a file share named Share2 to FS2.
Which UNC paths can you use to access each share? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
On Server1, you create a Nano Server image named Disk1.vhdx.
You need to start Server1 by using Disk1.vhdx.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 allows inbound connectivity from all computers in the contoso.com domain.
Server1 has an IP address of 192.168.0.10.
Server1 hosts a Windows container named Container1. Container1 hosts a website that is accessible on port 80.
You need to ensure that you can use the Docker(?) client to manage Container1 from any computer in the domain.
Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 19
HOTSPOT
You have a four-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1.
A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1. VM1 has a network adapter that connects to a virtual switch named Network1.
You need to prevent a network disconnection on VM1 from causing VM1 to move to another cluster node.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 20
DRAG DROP
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 uses a VHD for storage.
The disk configuration of VM1 is shown in the exhibit.
70-740 dumps
You need to increase the size of volume D to 400 GB.
Which cmdlets should you run on Server1 and VM1? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct servers. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-740 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft 70-740 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Microsoft 70-740 exam easily.
70-740 dumps
Latest Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-740 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-740 exam easily.

Best Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps vce youtube demo: