lang="en-US"/>

Best way to pass the Cisco 300-135 exam – 100% free

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 300-135 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Cisco expert.) You can get free Cisco 300-135 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html (419 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1t2DGWCrKH4lUzDTYYVUjacRNffholtDK

300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/tshoot2.html

This exam certifies that the successful candidate has the knowledge and skills necessary to plan and perform regular maintenance on complex enterprise routed and switched networks, Use technology-based practices and a systematic ITIL-compliant approach to perform network troubleshooting

Latest updates Cisco 300-135 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-135 exam question q1

Which two statements are correct? (Choose Two)
A. The source device has name resolution configured.
B. The source device is using two routes for the destination, learned from different protocols.
C. A device on the path is introducing considerable delay.
D. The source device is loading balancing traffic.
Correct Answer: AD
Router traces domain name (cisco.com) and it gets ICMP answers, so name resolution has happened. Per hop output
shows 2 lines, hence 2 active paths exist.

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following are shared distribution tree characteristics? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Memory requirements are higher for shared distribution tree than for source distribution tree.
B. Creates a tree from a central RP to all last-hop routers.
C. Uses a rendezvous point.
D. An optimal path is created between each source router and each last-hop router.
E. Place (S,G) entry in each router\\’s multicast routing table.
F. Place (*,G) entry in a router\\’s multicast routing to table.
Correct Answer: CF


QUESTION 3
Which two can use to protect and secure management plane from unwanted and unauthorized access? (Choose two.)
A. Limit physical access to network devices
B. Use RADIUS instead of TACACS+ for AAA.
C. Create an ACL to permit Telnet access only.
D. Enable authentication for the routing protection.
E. Use MPP to limit the interfaces on which management traffic can traverse the device.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about IPv6 traffic filtering are true? (choose two)
A. it performs virtual fragmentation reassembly after checking engress ACLs
B. it performs virtual fragmentation after checking ingress ACLs
C. it requires IPv6 neighbor discovery to be enabled on the interface
D. it requires configuration to be done at the engress interface
E. it is configured at the interface level
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 5
There was a question on how to limit debug output for a particular interface and one of the options was debug condition
interface g0/0 which I think was the correct answer.
A. debug condition interface g0/0
B. https://www.Lead4pass.com/300-135.html
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement indicates a cause for Tunnel0’s connection failure?lead4pass 300-135 exam question q6

A. The tunnel destination interface is flapping, which causes the tunnel to go up and down.
B. The tunnel source interface is in an up/down state and the tunnel destination is recursively routing as a result.
C. The tunnel is configured with the wrong encapsulation.
D. The tunnel destination is intermittently reachable via multiple routing protocols.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
On which two topologies can you deploy a point-to-point GRE over IPsec design? (Choose two.)
A. bus
B. partial-mesh
C. hub-and-spoke
D. ring
E. tree
Correct Answer: BC
In a p2p GRE over IPsec design, the following three topologies can be implemented: Hub-and-spoke Partial mesh Full
mesh
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/P2P_GRE_IPSec/P2P_GRE/1_p2pGRE_Phase2.html


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. Which command will limit the output of the debug ospf hello command as shown in Section 3?lead4pass 300-135 exam question q8

A. debug condition interface Gi0/0
B. debug condition interface Gi0/2
C. debug condition ip 224.0.0.5
D. no debug condition ip 192.168.13.3
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the GRE header fields from the left into the Required or Optional categories on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-135 exam question q9

Correct Answer: lead4pass 300-135 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
When your network experiences Cisco Discovery Protocol and LLDP issues, with which layer of the OSI model must
you begin troubleshooting?
A. physical layer
B. datalink layer
C. network layer
D. transport layer
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
A question related to IPsec security. (IPSEC security related)
A. create a IPSec with tunnel
B. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-135 exam question q12

Correct Answer: lead4pass 300-135 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Examine the output from R1. Interface FastEthernet0/0 is used for all management of the device. A client is able to
connect to R1 on port 22, however, they are unable to connect on port 23. What is the cause of the problem?lead4pass 300-135 exam question q13

A. Management Plane Protection (MPP) is enabled, which only allows SSH.
B. Telnet and SSH are not allowed at the same time.
C. Management Plane Protection (MPP) is enabled on the wrong interface.
D. Management Plane Protection (MPP) is enabled, however telnet is not allowed.
Correct Answer: D

Related 300-135 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching lead4pass 300-135 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-135 youtube 300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html 419 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-135 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2017 PDF Free Download] The Best 300-135 Dumps Exam Study Guide And Youtube Free Try, Lead4pass Latest Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers

Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps exam products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by highly valued in all organizations. http://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-135 test, 100% success and guarantee to pass 300-135 exam test easily.

Question No : 1
EIGRP is being used as the routing protocol on the Company network. While troubleshooting some network connectivity issues, you notice a large number of EIGRP SIA (Stuck in Active) messages. What causes these SIA routes? (Select two)
A. The neighboring router stops receiving ACK packets from this router.
B. The neighboring router starts receiving route updates from this router.
C. The neighboring router is too busy to answer the query (generally caused by high CPU utilization).
D. The neighboring router is having memory problems and cannot allocate the memory to process the query or build the reply packet.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 2
What is the result of configuring the logging console warning command? 300-135 pdf
A. Messages with a severity level of 4 and higher will be logged to all available TTY lines.
B. Only warning messages will be logged on the console.
C. Warning, error, critical, and informational messages will be logged on the console.
D. Warning, critical, alert, and emergency messages will be logged on the console.
E. The logging console warning command needs to be followed in the configuration with logging buffered byte size to specify the message buffer size for the console.
Answer: D

Question No : 3
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems. 300-135 dumps
300-135 dumps
PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.
A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4
B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1
C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2
D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4
Correct Answer: C

Question No : 4
Which three management categories are contained in the FCAPS network maintenance model? (Choose three.)
A. Config
B. Fault
C. Storage
D. Accounting
E. Redundancy
F. Telecommunications
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 5
The following command is issued on a Cisco Router:
Router(configuration)#logging console warnings
Which alerts will be seen on the console?
A. Warnings only
B. debugging, informational, notifications, warnings
C. warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies
D. notifications, warnings, errors
E. warnings, errors, critical, alerts
Answer: C

Question No : 6
What level of logging is enabled on a Router where the following logs are seen? 300-135 pdf
%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up
%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed
state to up
A. alerts
B. critical
C. errors
D. notifications
Answer: D

Question No : 7
You want to enhance the security within the Company LAN and prevent VLAN hopping. What two steps can be taken to help prevent this? (Select two) 300-135 dumps
A. Enable BPD guard
B. Disable CDP on ports where it is not necessary
C. Place unused ports in a common unrouted VLAN
D. Prevent automatic trunk configuration
E. Implement port security
Answer: C,D

Question No : 8
Refer to the shown below.
%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up
%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up
What statement is correct regarding the output shown in the graphic?
A. These two log messages will not have a severity level. They are not errors but are just informational messages.
B. The first log message is categorized as a warning message.
C. These messages regarding interface status are normal output and will always be displayed when you exit config mode.
D. The first log message is an error message with a severity level of 3.
E. The second message would be shown if the logging console warning command had been issued.
Answer: D

Question No : 9
Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel?
A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified within the IPsec transform set.
B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode.
C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encryption process.
D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which traffic will be protected.
Answer: C

Question No : 10
Which two statements about the Cisco Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) are true? (Select two) 300-135 pdf
A. The Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) profile manager feature can create and manage only one profile for the wireless client adapter.
B. The Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) can support only one wireless client adapter installed and used at a time.
C. The Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) can be used to establish the association between the client adapter and the access point, manage authentication to the wireless network, and enable encryption.
D. The Aironet Desktop Utility (ADU) and the Microsoft Wireless Configuration Manager can be used at the same time to configure the wireless client adapter.
Answer: B,C

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/300-135.html

Watch the video to learn more: