lang="en-US"/>

[2020.3] Get the latest Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam dumps for free

Cisco 200-301 is the latest Cisco CCNA exam code for 2020. The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! MicVCE offers the latest 200-301 exam dumps, 200-301 pdf, 200-301 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Cisco 200-301 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html (129 Q and A). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 200-301 Exam Video

MicVCE Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-301 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cK4W8UCA6on5yagGvy8OrpVG0BN6jeBk

CCNA Certification and Training: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccna

The Cisco Certified Network Associate v1.0 (CCNA 200-301) exam is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNA certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills related to network fundamentals, network access, IP connectivity, IP services, security fundamentals, and automation and programmability. The course, Implementing and Administering Cisco Solutions (CCNA), helps candidates prepare for this exam.

Latest updates Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 200-301 exam practice questions q1

A network engineer must block access for all computers on VLAN 20 to the web server via HTTP All other computers
must be able to access the web server.

lead4pass cisco 200-301 exam practice questions q1-1

Which configuration when applied to switch A accomplishes this task?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the descriptions of file-transfer protocols from the left onto the correct protocols on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass cisco 200-301 exam practice questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass cisco 200-301 exam practice questions q2-1

 

QUESTION 3lead4pass cisco 200-301 exam practice questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. Users in your office are complaining that they cannot connect to the severs at a remote site. When
troubleshooting, you find that you can successfully reach the severs from router R2. What is the most likely reason that
the other users are experiencing connection failure?
A. interface ports are shut down on the remote servers
B. The DHCP address pool has been exhausted
C. The ip helper-address command is missing on the R2 interface that connects to the switch
D. VLSM is misconfigured between the router interface and the DHCP pool.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Which design element is a best practice when deploying an 802.11b wireless infrastructure?
A. disabling TPC so that access points can negotiate signal levels with their attached wireless devices
B. setting the maximum data rate to 54 Mbps on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
C. allocating nonoverlapping channels to access points that are in close physical proximity to one another
D. configuring access points to provide clients with a maximum of 5 Mbps
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A Cisco IP phone receive untagged data traffic from an attached PC.
Which action is taken by the phone?
A. It allows the traffic to pass through unchanged.
B. It drops the traffic.
C. It tags the traffic with the default VLAN.
D. It tags the traffic with the native VLAN.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Which two tasks must be performed to configure NTP to a trusted server in client mode on a single network device?
(Choose two)
A. Enable NTP authentication.
B. Verify the time zone.
C. Disable NTP broadcasts.
D. Specify the IP address of the NTP server.
E. Set the NTP server private key.
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 7
A user configured OSPF and advertised the Gigabit Ethernet interface in OSPF, by default, which type of OSPF network
does this interface belong to?
A. point-to-multipoint
B. point-to-point
C. broadcast
D. nonbroadcast
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 200-301 exam practice questions q8

What does router R1 use as its OSPF router-ID?
A. 10.10.1.10
B. 10.10.10.20
C. 172.16.15.10
D. 192.168.0.1
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass cisco 200-301 exam practice questions q9

Which prefix does Router 1 use for traffic to Host A?
A. 10.10.10.0/28
B. 10.10.13.0/25
C. 10.10.13.144/28
D. 10.10.13.208/29
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on RouterB? (Choose
two.)

lead4pass cisco 200-301 exam practice questions q10

A. It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.
B. It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.
C. It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be 10.0.0.1.
D. It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.
E. It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation:
A loopback interface never comes down even if the link is broken so it provides stability for the OSPF process (for
example we use that loopback interface as the router-id) – The router-ID is chosen in the order below:
+ The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.+ If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest
IP address of all active router\\’s physical interfaces will be chosen. -> The loopback interface will be chosen as the
router ID of RouterB ?


QUESTION 11
Which feature on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller when enabled restricts management access from specific
networks?
A. CPUACL
B. TACACS
C. Flex ACL
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Router A learns the same route from two different neighbors, one of the neighbor routers is an OSPF neighbor and the
other is an EIGRP neighbor.
What is the administrative distance of the route that will be installed in the routing table?
A. 20
B. 90
C. 110
D. 115
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 200-301 exam dumps, 200-301 exam questions, and answers! 200-301 pdf, 200-301 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 200-301 exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html via Cisco 200-301 exam “Cisco Certified Network Associate”. Help you successfully pass the 200-301 exam.

Best tips for easily passing the Cisco 200-150 exam

What is the best preparation method to pass the Cisco 200-150 exam?

What is the best preparation method to pass the Cisco 200-150 exam? MicVce shares the latest and effective Cisco 200-150 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 200-150 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 200-150 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html (349 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 200-150 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-150 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-150 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-qRQxglvKlOHGLBmBsaudDZ12XEcOk6P

[Retired] 200-150 DCICN – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-150-dcicn.html

[2020 new] 200-301 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-200-301.html

This exam tests your knowledge and skills related to:

  • Network fundamentals
  • Network access
  • IP connectivity
  • IP services
  • Security fundamentals
  • Automation and programmability

[lead4pass CCNA 2020] Cisco Certified Network Associate

[2020 Cisco Exam recommendations] lead4pass Cisco exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco-new.html

Latest updates Cisco 200-150 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Which Cisco WebEX product can be integrated in a CMR Cloud or CMR Hybrid deployment? 

A. Cisco WebEx Support Center 

B. Cisco WebEx Event Center 

C. Cisco WebEx Center 

D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 2

Which statement is true regarding FIP in FCoE enabled Storage Area Networks?. 

A. It discovers and initializes converged network capable devices connected to an Ethernet cloud. 

B. it uses a dedicated EtherType of 0xFFFF. 

C. it reduces the number of network interface cards required to connect to disparate storage and IP networks. 

D. It reduces the number of cables and switches. 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 3

Which statement describes the use of zones in a VSAN? 

A. zones are configured at the fabric core. 

B. An HBA or storage device can belong to one zone. 

C. zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic. 

D. zones are a group ports within a single VSAN. 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 4

Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. Legacy H 323 endpoints 

B. CMA Clients 

C. immersive Telepresence endpoints 

D. Jabber Video 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 5

Which two protocols can you use SAN storage that is accesses via low-latency, high-bandwidth networking? (Choose

two.) 

A. AFP 

B. CIFS 

C. NFS 

D. FCP 

E. iSCSI 

Correct Answer: BC 

 

QUESTION 6

Which two options are file-based storage protocols? (Choose two.) 

A. Telnet 

B. CIFS 

C. Fibre Channel 

D. NFS 

E. iSCSI 

Correct Answer: BD 

 

QUESTION 7

What native Fibre Channel technology facilitates connecting multiple Fibre devices behind a single FC address? 

A. Fiber Channel over Ethernet 

B. N-Port Virtualization 

C. Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop 

D. N-Port Identification Virtualization 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 8

Which router type is the most trustworthy for a Cisco routing device? 

A. EIGRP dynamic 

B. static 

C. BGP dynamic 

D. OSPF dynamic 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 9

For which reason would you implement a VSAN? 

A. to overcome the limitations of zoning 

B. to virtualize storage 

C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics 

D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 10

Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.) 

A. FD00::2 

B. 192.168.2.2 

C. FF05::2 

D. 226.10.10.10 

E. 240.1.0.1 

Correct Answer: CD 

 

QUESTION 11

A network engineer is changing the boot process of a router from its original state to one that boots from ROMMON.

Which option in Cisco IOS should be changed? 

A. config register number 

B. RMON 

C. bootflash settings 

D. terminal history 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 12

In which layer of the OSI model are TCP port numbers defined? 

A. session 

B. network 

C. data-link 

D. transport 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 13

Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions? 

A. Cisco CTS 

B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center 

C. Cisco Meeting Server D. Cisco Conductor 

Correct Answer: B

Related 200-150 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNA Data Center lead4pass 200-150 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-150 youtube 200-150 DCICN – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html 349 Q&A
lead4pass 200-155 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-155 youtube 200-155 DCICT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html 225 Q&A

Cisco CCNA 2020

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNA 2020 200-301 CCNA – Cisco Cisco 200-301 exam dumps 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Fortinet, LPI, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 200-150 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.