lang="en-US"/>

Successfully pass the Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF) exam using the updated Cisco 300-710 dumps

Using the updated 300-710 dumps can now help you pass the Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF) exam.
The Cisco 300-710 Dumps exam questions are validated by the most professional team and tested by customers.
At Lead4Pass you can find the best solution to practice 300-710 dumps questions using pdf files and the VCE exam engine.

Check out the updated 300-710 dumps entry below:

300-710 dumps

And share 300-710 SNCF free dumps detection:

QUESTION 1

Which limitation applies to Cisco FMC dashboards in a multi-domain environment?

A. Child domains are able to view but not edit dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.
B. Child domains have access to only a limited set of widgets from ancestor domains.
C. Only the administrator of the top ancestor domain is able to view dashboards.
D. Child domains are not able to view dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Using_Dashboards.html

QUESTION 2

An engineer is implementing Cisco FTD in the network and is determining which Firepower mode to use. The organization needs to have multiple virtual Firepower devices working separately inside of the FTD appliance to provide traffic segmentation.
Which deployment mode should be configured in the Cisco Firepower Management Console to support these requirements?

A. Multiple Deployment
B. single-context
C. Single deployment
D. multi-instance

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

A network administrator reviews the file report for the last month and notices that all file types, except exe. show a disposition of unknown. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The malware license has not been applied to the Cisco FTD.
B. The Cisco FMC cannot reach the Internet to analyze files.
C. A file policy has not been applied to the access policy.
D. Only Spero file analysis is enabled.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A network administrator needs to create a policy on Cisco Firepower to fast-path traffic to avoid Layer 7 inspection. The rate at which traffic is inspected must be optimized. What must be done to achieve this goal?

A. Enable the FXOS for multi-instance.
B. Configure a prefilter policy.
C. Configure modular policy framework.
D. Disable TCP inspection.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

A network administrator is configuring SNORT inspection policies and is seeing failed deployment messages in Cisco FMC. What information should the administrator generate for Cisco TAC to help troubleshoot?

A. A “troubleshoot” file for the device in question.
B. A “show tech” file for the device in question.
C. A “troubleshoot” file for the Cisco FMC.
D. A “show tech” for the Cisco FMC.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/troubleshooting_the_system.html

QUESTION 6

An engineer is configuring a Cisco IPS to protect the network and wants to test a policy before deploying it. A copy of each incoming packet needs to be monitored while traffic flow remains constant. Which IPS mode should be implemented to meet these requirements?

A. routed
B. passive
C. transparent
D. inline tap

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

Which two actions can be used in an access control policy rule? (Choose two.)

A. Block with Reset
B. Monitor
C. Analyze
D. Discover
E. Block ALL

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/firepower-module-user-guide/asa-firepowermodule-user-guide-v541/AC-Rules-Tuning-Overview.html#71854

QUESTION 8

An engineer is working on a LAN switch and has noticed that its network connection to the inline Cisco IPS has gone down. Upon troubleshooting, it is determined that the switch is working as expected. What must have been implemented for this failure to occur?

A. The upstream router has a misconfigured routing protocol.
B. Link-state propagation is enabled.
C. The Cisco IPS has been configured to be in fail-open mode.
D. The Cisco IPS is configured in detection mode.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

Which function is the primary function of the Cisco AMP threat Grid?

A. flood attack detection.
B. secure boot
C. image signing
D. DDoS mitigation
E. SYN flood detection

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 10

Which policy rule is included in the deployment of a local DMZ during the initial deployment of a Cisco NGFW through the Cisco FMC GUI?

A. a default DMZ policy for which only a user can change the IP addresses.
B. deny ip any
C. no policy rule is included
D. permit IP any

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

Administrator is attempting to remotely log into a switch in the data center using SSH and is unable to connect. How does the administrator confirm that traffic is reaching the firewall?

A. by running Wireshark on the administrator\’s PC.
B. by performing a packet capture on the firewall.
C. by running a packet tracer on the firewall.
D. by attempting to access it from a different workstation.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

Which command-line mode is supported by the Cisco Firepower Management Center CLI?

A. privileged
B. user
C. configuration
D. admin

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/660/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev66/command_line_reference.pdf


300-710 free dumps online download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RfmGWQfK8aoSjwIa-Oz3oAdOkgxgCH75/view?usp=sharing

Share 12 free Cisco 300-710 dumps online.
Contains 219 updated Cisco 300-710 dumps exam prep materials: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html to help you on your first try successfully pass the Using Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF) exam.

[2020.6] Latest Cisco 300-710 Exam Practice Questions and 300-710 Exam Dumps

Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-710 exam dumps and online practice questions? MicVCE updates Cisco Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF)” 300-710 exam.
You can find the free 300-710 pdf, 300-710 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html brand site in MicVCE! Easy access to 300-710 exam dumps!

MicVCE 300-710 exam catalog

MicVCE Cisco 300-710 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-710 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-710 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kS04fdifx7UNElag7UWFEeNwK_HEOUYh/view?usp=sharing

300-710 SNCF – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sncf-300-710.html

This exam tests your knowledge of Cisco Firepower® Threat Defense and Firepower® 7000 and 8000 Series virtual appliances, including:

  • Policy configurations
  • Integrations
  • Deployments
  • Management and troubleshooting

Latest Updates Cisco 300-710 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

Which two statements about deleting and re-adding a device to Cisco FMC are true? (Choose two.)
A. An option to re-apply NAT and VPN policies during registration is available, so users do not need to re-apply the
policies after registration is completed.
B. Before re-adding the device in Cisco FMC, you must add the manager back in the device.
C. No option to delete and re-add a device is available in the Cisco FMC web interface.
D. The Cisco FMC web interface prompts users to re-apply access control policies.
E. No option to re-apply NAT and VPN policies during registration is available, so users need to re-apply the policies
after registration is completed.

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Device_Management_Basics.html

QUESTION 2

What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an
interface?
A. The rate-limiting rule is disabled.
B. Matching traffic is not rate limited.
C. The system rate-limits all traffic.
D. The system repeatedly generates warnings.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/quality_of_service_qos.pdf

QUESTION 3

Which command is run on an FTD unit to associate the unit to an FMC manager that is at IP address 10.0.0.10, and that
has the registration key Cisco123?
A. configure manager local 10.0.0.10 Cisco123
B. configure manager add Cisco123 10.0.0.10
C. configure manager local Cisco123 10.0.0.10
D. configure manager add 10.0.0.10 Cisco123

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/misc/fmc-ftd-mgmt-nw/fmc-ftd-mgmtnw.html#id_106101

QUESTION 4

Which two packet captures does the FTD LINA engine support? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 7 network ID
B. source IP
C. application ID
D. dynamic firewall importing
E. protocol

Correct Answer: BE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/firepower-ngfw/212474-working-with-firepower-threatdefense-f.html

QUESTION 5

What is a result of enabling Cisco FTD clustering?
A. For the dynamic routing feature, if the master unit fails, the newly elected master unit maintains all existing
connections.
B. Integrated Routing and Bridging is supported by the master unit.
C. Site-to-site VPN functionality is limited to the master unit, and all VPN connections are dropped if the master unit
fails.
D. All Firepower appliances can support Cisco FTD clustering.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/640/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev64/clustering_for_the_firepower_threat_defense.html

QUESTION 6

In a Cisco AMP for Networks deployment, which disposition is returned if the cloud cannot be reached?
A. unavailable
B. unknown
C. clean
D. disconnected

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which command must be run to generate troubleshooting files on an FTD?
A. system support view-files
B. sudo sf_troubleshoot.pl
C. system generate-troubleshoot all
D. show tech-support

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/sourcefire-defense-center/117663-technoteSourceFire-00.html

QUESTION 8

Which command is entered in the Cisco FMC CLI to generate a troubleshooting file?
A. show running-config
B. show tech-support chassis
C. system support diagnostic-cli
D. sudo sf_troubleshoot.pl

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/sourcefire-defense-center/117663-technoteSourceFire-00.html

QUESTION 9

Which command is run at the CLI when logged in to an FTD unit, to determine whether the unit is managed locally or by
a remote FMC server?
A. system generate-troubleshoot
B. show configuration session
C. show managers
D. show running-config | include manager

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/command_ref/b_Command_Reference_for_Firepo
wer_Threat_Defense/c_3.html

QUESTION 10

With Cisco Firepower Threat Defense software, which interface mode must be configured to passively receive traffic
Does that pass through the appliance?
A. inline set
B. passive
C. routed
D. inline tap

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/640/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev64/interface_overview_for_firepower_threat_defense.html

QUESTION 11

Which limitation applies to Cisco Firepower Management Center dashboards in a multidomain environment?
A. Child domains can view but not edit dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.
B. Child domains have access to only a limited set of widgets from ancestor domains.
C. Only the administrator of the top ancestor domain can view dashboards.
D. Child domains cannot view dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Using_Dashboards.html

QUESTION 12

Which two remediation options are available when Cisco FMC is integrated with Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)
A. dynamic null route configured
B. DHCP pool disablement
C. quarantine
D. port shutdown
E. host shutdown

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/210524-configurefirepower-6-1-pxgrid-remediati.html

QUESTION 13

Which two statements about bridge-group interfaces in Cisco FTD are true? (Choose two.)
A. The BVI IP address must be in a separate subnet from the connected network.
B. Bridge groups are supported in both transparent and routed firewall modes.
C. Bridge groups are supported only in transparent firewall mode.
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection echo packets are allowed through the FTD when using bridge-group members.
E. Each directly connected network must be on the same subnet.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/transparent_or_routed_firewall_mode_for_firepower_threat_defense.html

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-710 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-710 Exam Tips Summary:

Cisco 300-710 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-710 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-710 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kS04fdifx7UNElag7UWFEeNwK_HEOUYh/view?usp=sharing