lang="en-US"/>

[2021.1] Free Microsoft PL-900 exam practice test and latest updates PL-900 dumps from Lead4pass

pl-900 dumps

Newly shared Microsoft PL-900 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest PL-900 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft PL-900 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft PL-900 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft PL-900 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SA5gbsUP7QIGjk9_HbwiFJ8psTV9MO6x/

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft PL-900 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft PL-900 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A company plans to create a canvas app that connects to three databases with different proprietary database formats.
What is the minimum number of connectors required?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/working-with-data-sources

 

QUESTION 2
You are a sales representative. You create a Power BI report to visualize data from a Microsoft Excel workbook.
Users need to be able to view and share the report.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Pin the report to a dashboard.
B. Export the data.
C. Publish the dashboard.
D. Share the dashboard.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/create-reports/service-dashboard-pin-live-tile-from-report
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/collaborate-share/service-share-dashboards#limitations-and-considerations

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You build a flow using a template. You want to add support for additional business scenarios.
You need to ensure that the new workflow does not break existing functionality.
Which flow editing utilities should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool
maybe used once, more than once, or not at all You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q3

Box 1: Flow Checker The Flow checker feature will promote higher quality flows by ensuring you follow best practices.
By running the checker, you will be able to get answers to questions like which areas of my flow implementation pose a
performance or reliability risk?
For each issue identified, the Flow checker points to specific occurrences within the flow where improvements may be
required. And more importantly, you learn how to implement these improvements by following detailed guidance.
Box 2: Test
Box 3: Test
Reference: https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/flow-checker-four-connectors/ https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerautomate/modern-approvals

 

QUESTION 4
You create a Power App portal.
When a user signs in to the portal the following error displays: User not found
You confirm that the user\\’s sign-in information is correct.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do?
A. Disable custom error messages.
B. Create a custom error message.
C. Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services.
D. Enable Maintenance mode.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/monitoringdiagnostics https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/user-logins

 

QUESTION 5
A company has a website. The website includes a form that allows the company to collect information about leads.
You need to set up an automated workflow to create leads in Dynamics 365 Sales when leads are created on the
company\\’s custom website.
What should you create?
A. Task Flow
B. Power Automate flow
C. Dynamics 365 workflow
D. Business Process Flow
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://trellispoint.com/create-crm-leads-using-microsoft-flow/

 

QUESTION 6
A company is using Power Automate to automate business processes. You need to run a flow when a user presses a
button in an app.
Which trigger type should you recommend?
A. Power Apps
B. for a selected row
C. manually trigger a flow
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and Dynamics 365 Finance.
Account data must be synchronized between the two systems.
You need to ensure that the synchronized data is stored in one place.
What should you use?
A. Azure IoT Central
B. Azure Active Directory
C. SQL Server
D. Common Data Service
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/data-integrator

 

QUESTION 8
A company plans to use AI Builder to help improve business performance.
You need to determine which AI Models are available for use.
Which three types of models can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. linear regression
B. prediction
C. object detection
D. anomaly detection
E. text classification
Correct Answer: BCE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/ai-builder/model-types


QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You have a Power BI report.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q9

Box 1: Yes If you\\’d like to see the data that Power BI uses to create a visualization, you can display that data in Power
BI. You can also export that data to Excel as a .xlsx or .csv file. The option to export the data requires a Pro or
Premium license and edit permissions to the dataset and report.
Note: Export data from a Power BI dashboard
1.
Select the ellipsis in the upper-right corner of the visualization.
2.
Choose the Export data icon.
3.
Power BI exports the data to a .csv file. If you\\’ve filtered the visualization, then the app will filter the downloaded data.
4.
Your browser will prompt you to save the file. Once saved, open the .csv file in Excel.
Box 2: No
Underlying data: Select this option if you want to see the data in the visual and additional data from the model (see chart
below for details). If your visualization has an aggregate, selecting Underlying data removes the aggregate. When you
select Export, Power BI exports the data to a .xlsx file and your browser prompts you to save the file. Once saved,
open the file in Excel.
Box 3: Yes
A KPI dataset needs to contain goal values for a KPI. If your dataset doesn\\’t contain goal values, you can create them
by adding an Excel sheet with goals to your data model or PBIX file.
Note: A Key Performance Indicator (KPI) is a visual cue that communicates the amount of progress made toward a
measurable goal.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-export-data
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-kpi

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A company needs to create several workflows and applications to help streamline its sales operations.
You need to determine which applications are appropriate for given scenarios.
Which applications should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q10-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/getting-started https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-overview https://powerapps.microsoft.com/pl-pl/blog/business-model-may/

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
A software company plans to use Power Automate.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass pl-900 exam questions q11

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/connectors/custom-connectors/share

 

QUESTION 12
What is the benefit of deploying Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 apps in the same tenant?
A. Use Common Data Services to connect to application data.
B. You only need to set up groups in Microsoft 365 for permissions to all data.
C. Users can access both Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 by using Single Sign-on (SSO).
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A company uses Power Automate.
Which three items can trigger flows? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Lifecycle Services
B. Microsoft 365 Admin center
C. Common Data Service
D. Microsoft Outlook 365
E. Microsoft Windows Desktop
Correct Answer: ACD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/email-triggers https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerautomate/connection-cds https://dynamics365.wordpress.com/category/powerapps/

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Micvce free to share Microsoft PL-900 exam exercise questions, PL-900 pdf, PL-900 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass PL-900 to pass Microsoft PL-900 exam “Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass PL-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pl-900.html (146 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft PL-900 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SA5gbsUP7QIGjk9_HbwiFJ8psTV9MO6x/

[2021] the latest update to Microsoft az-304 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft az-304 exam ready here! Get the latest az-304 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft az-304 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft az-304 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-304 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JVWMeEFDKACG1l9gcb9VXBX2NVGjm1Ax/

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft az-304 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft az-304 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You manage a network that includes an on-premises Active Directory domain and an Azure Active Directory (Azure
AD).
Employees are required to use different accounts when using on-premises or cloud resources. You must recommend a
solution that lets employees sign in to all company resources by using a single account. The solution must implement
an
identity provider.
You need to provide guidance on the different identity providers.
How should you describe each identity provider? To answer, select the appropriate description from each list in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-304 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q1-1

Box1: User management occurs on-premises. Azure AD authenticates employees by using on-premises passwords.
Azure AD Domain Services for hybrid organizations
Organizations with a hybrid IT infrastructure consume a mix of cloud resources and on-premises resources. Such
organizations synchronize identity information from their on-premises directory to their Azure AD tenant. As hybrid
organizations look to migrate more of their on-premises applications to the cloud, especially legacy directory-aware
applications, Azure AD Domain Services can be useful to them.
Example: Litware Corporation has deployed Azure AD Connect, to synchronize identity information from its on-premises directory to their Azure AD tenant. The identity information that is synchronized includes user accounts, their
credential
hashes for authentication (password hash sync) and group memberships.
User accounts, group memberships, and credentials from Litware\\’s on-premises directory are synchronized to Azure
AD via Azure AD Connect. These user accounts, group memberships, and credentials are automatically available within
the
managed domain.
Box 2: User management occurs on-premises. The on-promises domain controller authenticates employee credentials.
You can federate your on-premises environment with Azure AD and use this federation for authentication and
authorization. This sign-in method ensures that all user authentication occurs on-premises.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/active-directory-ds-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/whatis-fed

 

QUESTION 2
Your company plans to publish APIs for its services by using Azure API Management.
You discover that service responses include the AspNet-Version header.
You need to recommend a solution to remove AspNet-Version from the response of the published APIs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a new product
B. a modification to the URL scheme
C. a new policy
D. a new revision
Correct Answer: C
Set a new transformation policy to transform an API to strip response headers.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/transform-api

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a network-intensive application to several Azure virtual machines.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
Minimizes the use of the virtual machine processors to transfer data
Minimizes network latency
Which virtual machine size and the feature should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-304 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sizes-hpc#h-series

 

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for configuring the Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) settings.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-304 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
Your company purchases an app named App1.
You plan to run App1 on seven Azure virtual machines in an Availability Set. The number of fault domains is set to 3.
The number of update domains is set to 20.
You need to identify how many App1 instances will remain available during a period of planned maintenance.
How many App1 instances should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 6
D. 7
Correct Answer: C
Only one update domain is rebooted at a time. Here there is 7 update domain with one VM each (and 13 updates domain with no VM).
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/manage-availability

 

QUESTION 6
You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster. The cluster contains Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016
Datacenter. The hosts are licensed under a Microsoft Enterprise Agreement that has Software Assurance.
The Hyper-V cluster contains 30 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Each virtual machine runs a
different workload. The workloads have predictable consumption patterns.
You plan to replace the virtual machines with Azure virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. The virtual
machines will be sized according to the consumption pattern of each workload.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the compute costs of the Azure virtual machines.
Which two recommendations should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Configure a spending limit in the Azure account center.
B. Create a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
C. Activate Azure Hybrid Benefit for the Azure virtual machines.
D. Purchase Azure Reserved Virtual Machine Instances for the Azure virtual machines.
E. Create a lab in Azure DevTest Labs and place the Azure virtual machines in the lab.
Correct Answer: CD
C: For customers with Software Assurance, Azure Hybrid Benefit for Windows Server allows you to use your on-premises Windows Server licenses and run Windows virtual machines on Azure at a reduced cost. You can use Azure
Hybrid Benefit for Windows Server to deploy new virtual machines with Windows OS.
D: With Azure Reserved VM Instances (RIs) you reserve virtual machines in advance and save up to 80 percent.
Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/reserved-vm-instances/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/hybrid-use-benefit-licensing

 

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution to meet the database retention requirement. What should you recommend?
A. Configure geo-replication of the database.
B. Configure a long-term retention policy for the database.
C. Configure Azure Site Recovery.
D. Use automatic Azure SQL Database backups.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Storage v2 account named storage1.
You plan to archive data to storage1.
You need to ensure that the archived data cannot be deleted for five years. The solution must prevent administrators
from deleting the data.
Solution: You create a file share, and you configure an access policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead of a file share, immutable Blob storage is required.
Time-based retention policy support: Users can set policies to store data for a specified interval. When a time-based retention policy is set, blobs can be created and read, but not modified or deleted. After the retention period has
expired,
blobs can be deleted but not overwritten.
Note: Set retention policies and legal holds
1.
Create a new container or select an existing container to store the blobs that need to be kept in an immutable state.
The container must be in a general-purpose v2 or Blob storage account.
2.
Select Access policy in the container settings. Then select Add policy under Immutable blob storage.
3.
To enable time-based retention, select Time-based retention from the drop-down menu.
4.
Enter the retention interval in days (acceptable values are 1 to 146000 days).
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutable-storage
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutability-policies-manage

 

QUESTION 9
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, you should deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and create a Traffic Manager profile.

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a notification solution for the IT Support distribution group. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. a SendGrid account with advanced reporting
B. Azure AD Connect Health
C. Azure Network Watcher
D. an action group
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-health-operations

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your company is designing a multi-tenant application that will use elastic pools and Azure SQL databases. The
application will be used by 30 customers.
You need to design a storage solution for the application. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Operational costs must be minimized.
All customers must have their own database.
The customer databases will be in one of the following three Azure regions: East US, North Europe, or South Africa
North.
What are the minimum number of elastic pools and Azure SQL Database servers required? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q11-1

Box 1: 3
The server, its pools, and databases must be in the same Azure region under the same subscription.
Box 2: 3
A server can have up to 5000 databases associated with it.
Reference:
https://vincentlauzon.com/2016/12/18/azure-sql-elastic-pool-overview/

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You configure the Diagnostics settings for an Azure SQL database as shown in the following exhibitlead4pass az-304 exam questions q12

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Storage v2 account named storage1.
You plan to archive data to storage1.
You need to ensure that the archived data cannot be deleted for five years. The solution must prevent administrators
from deleting the data.
Solution: You create a file share and snapshots.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, you could create an Azure Blob storage container, and configure a legal hold access policy.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutable-storage

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Micvce free to share Microsoft az-304 exam exercise questions, az-304 pdf, az-304 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass az-304 to pass Microsoft az-304 exam “Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass az-304 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-304.html (346 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-304 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JVWMeEFDKACG1l9gcb9VXBX2NVGjm1Ax/

[2021] the latest update to Microsoft az-303 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft az-303 exam ready here! Get the latest az-303 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft az-303 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft az-303 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-303 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1X4pNue3LHQL_f8DuIL9BaoHzydZ37rpX/

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft az-303 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft az-303 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant linked to an Azure subscription. The tenant contains a group
named Admins.
You need to prevent users, except for the members of Admins, from using the Azure portal and Azure PowerShell to
access the subscription.
What should you do?
A. From Azure AD, configure the User settings.
B. From the Azure subscription, assign an Azure policy.
C. From Azure AD, create a conditional access policy.
D. From the Azure subscription, configure Access control (IAM).
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You plan to create an Azure Storage account in the Azure region of East US 2.
You need to create a storage account that meets the following requirements:
Replicates synchronously
Remains available if a single data center in the region fails
How should you configure the storage account? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-303 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q2-1

Box 1: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS)
Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) replicates your data synchronously across three storage clusters in a single region.
LRS would not remain available if a data center in the region fails
GRS and RA GRS use asynchronous replication.
Box 2: StorageV2 (general purpose V2)
ZRS only supports GPv2.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy-zrs

 

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend an identity solution that meets the technical requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. password hash synchronization and single sign-on (SSO)
B. federated single sign-on (SSO) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C. Pass-through Authentication and single sign-on (SSO)
D. cloud-only user accounts
Correct Answer: C
With Pass-through Authentication, the on-premises passwords are never stored in the cloud in any form.
Scenario:
Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure.
Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their
identity.
Minimize administrative effort whenever possible.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-pta

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), tenant
named adatum.onmicrosoft.com.
Adatum.com contains the user accounts in the following table.lead4pass az-303 exam questions q4

Adatum.onmicrosoft.com contains the user accounts in the following table.

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q4-1

You need to implement Azure AD Connect. The solution must follow the principle of least privilege.
Which user accounts should you use in Adatum.com and Adatum.onmicrosoft.com to implement Azure AD Connect? To
answer select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q4-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q4-3

Box 1: User5
In Express settings, the installation wizard asks for the following:
AD DS Enterprise Administrator credentials
Azure AD Global Administrator credentials
The AD DS Enterprise Admin account is used to configure your on-premises Active Directory. These credentials are
only used during the installation and are not used after the installation has completed. The Enterprise Admin, not the
Domain
Admin should make sure the permissions in Active Directory can be set in all domains.
Box 2: UserA
Azure AD Global Admin credentials are only used during the installation and are not used after the installation has
completed. It is used to create the Azure AD Connector account used for synchronizing changes to Azure AD. The
account
also enables sync as a feature in Azure AD.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-accounts-permissions

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains the user groups shown in the following table.lead4pass az-303 exam questions q5

You enable self-service password reset (SSPR) for Group1.
You configure the Notifications settings as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q5-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q5-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q5-3

Box 1: Yes
Notify all admins when other admins reset their passwords: Yes.
Box 2: No
Notify users on password resets: No.
Box 3: No Notify users on password resets
If this option is set to Yes, then users resetting their password receive an email notifying them that their password has
been changed. The email is sent via the SSPR portal to their primary and alternate email addresses that are on file in
Azure AD. No one else is notified of the reset event. Notify all admins when other admins reset their passwords
If this option is set to Yes, then all administrators receive an email to their primary email address on file in Azure AD.
The email notifies them that another administrator has changed their password by using SSPR.
Example: There are four administrators in an environment. Administrator A resets their password by using SSPR.
Administrators B, C, and D receive an email alerting them of the password reset.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-sspr-howitworks
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-enable-sspr

 

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Cosmos DB account named Account1. Account1 includes a database named DB1 that contains a
container named Container 1. The partition key tor Container1 is set to /city.
You plan to change the partition key for Container1
What should you do first?
A. Delete Container1
B. Create a new container in DB1
C. Regenerate the keys for Account1.
D. Implement the Azure CosmosDB.NET SDK
Correct Answer: B
The good news is that there are two features, the Change Feed Processor and Bulk Executor Library, in Azure Cosmos
DB that can be leveraged to achieve a live migration of your data from one container to another. This allows you to
redistribute your data to match the desired new partition key scheme, and make the relevant application changes afterward, thus achieving the effect of “updating your partition key”.
Reference:
https://devblogs.microsoft.com/cosmosdb/how-to-change-your-partition-key/

 

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Clus1 in a resource group named RG1.
An administrator plans to manage Clus1 from an Azure AD-joined device.
You need to ensure that the administrator can deploy the YAML application manifest file for a container application.
You install the Azure CLI on the device.
Which command should you run next?
A. kubectl get nodes
B. az aks install-CLI
C. kubectl apply –f app1.YAML
D. az aks get-credentials –resource-group RG1 –name Clus1
Correct Answer: C
References:
https://kubernetes.io/docs/reference/kubectl/overview/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cli/azure/aks

 

QUESTION 8
You have two Azure SQL Database managed instances in different Azure regions.
You plan to configure the managed instances in an instance failover group.
What should you configure before you can add the managed instances to the instance failover group?
A. Azure Private Link that has endpoints on two virtual networks
B. A Site-to-Site VPN between the virtual networks that contain the instances.
C. An Azure Application Gateway that has managed instance endpoints in a backend pool.
D. An internal Azure Load Balancer instance that has managed instance endpoints in a backend pool.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1. What should you do?
A. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription and then modify the Properties.
B. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.
Correct Answer: A
Change the Service administrator for an Azure subscription
Sign in to Account Center as the Account administrator.
Select a subscription.
On the right side, select Edit subscription details.
Scenario: Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-add-change-azure-subscription-administrator

 

QUESTION 10
You are designing an Azure solution.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
*
Distribute traffic to different pools of dedicated virtual machines (VMs) based on rules
*
Provide SSL offloading capabilities
You need to recommend a solution to distribute network traffic.
Which technology should you recommend?
A.
server-level firewall rules
B.
Azure Application Gateway
C.
Azure Traffic Manager
D.
Azure Load Balancer
Correct Answer: B
If you require “SSL offloading”, application layer treatment, or wish to delegate certificate management to Azure, you
should use Azure\\’s layer 7 load balancer Application Gateway instead of the Load Balancer. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/overview

 

QUESTION 11
You create a container image named Image1 on a developer workstation.
You plan to create an Azure Web App for Containers named WebAppContainer that will use Image1.
You need to upload Image1 to Azure. The solution must ensure that WebAppContainer can use Image1.
To which storage type should you upload Image1?
A. Azure Container Registry
B. an Azure Storage account that contains a blob container
C. an Azure Storage account that contains a file share
D. Azure Container Instances
Correct Answer: A
Configure registry credentials in the web app.
App Service needs information about your registry and image to pull the private image. In the Azure portal, go to
Container settings from the web app and update the Image source, Registry and save.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/targets/webapp-on-container-linux

 

QUESTION 12
You plan to automate the deployment of a virtual machine scale set that uses the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter
image. You need to ensure that when the scale set virtual machines are provisioned, they have web server components
installed. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a new virtual machine scale set in the Azure portal.
B. Create an automation account.
C. Upload a configuration script.
D. Modify the extensionProfile section of the Azure Resource Manager template.
E. Create an Azure policy.
Correct Answer: AD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/tutorial-install-apps-template

 

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
A user named Admin1 attempts to create an access review from the Azure Active Directory admin center and discovers
that the Access reviews settings are unavailable. Admin1 discovers that all the other Identity Governance settings are
available.
Admin1 is assigned the User administrator, Compliance administrator, and Security administrator roles.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can create access reviews in contoso.com.
Solution: You create an access package.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You do not use access packages for Identity Governance. Instead, use Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Note: PIM essentially helps you manage the who, what, when, where, and why for resources that you care about. Key
features of PIM include:
Conduct access reviews to ensure users still need roles
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/entitlement-management-overview

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

MICVCE free to share Microsoft az-303 exam exercise questions, az-303 pdf, az-303 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass az-303 to pass the Microsoft az-303 exam “Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass az-303 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-303.html (442 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-303 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1X4pNue3LHQL_f8DuIL9BaoHzydZ37rpX/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MB-300 exam tips questions and MB-300 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-300 dumps issues! The latest MB-300 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-300 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: Click this website (Total Questions: 203 Q&A MB-300 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-300 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-300 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BAAP_G8dUGjhK0PWjhv3w39vJXQS9jG0/

Share Microsoft MB-300 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
You need to connect the Excel instance to the Relecloud production instance. What should you do?
A. Set the server URL to Microsoft.Dynamics.Platform.Integration.Office.UrlViewerApplet.
B. Set the server URL to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
C. Set the App Correlation ID to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
D. Set the App Correlation ID to the App Id in the Dynamics 365 Office App Parameters.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/office-integration/use-excel-addin

 

QUESTION 2
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). You plan to import customers from an
old legacy system to USMF.
You need to identify the format used for the customer details v2 entity by creating an export job. The solution must use a
Microsoft Excel data format and Contoso Europe. To validate your results, save the file in Microsoft Excel format to the
Downloads\Customer folder.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal. NOTE: To complete this task, you must configure the Shared working directory for the Framework parameters to C:\users\public\documents\.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Navigate to System Administration>; Workspaces>; Data management.
2.
Click the Framework parameters tile.
3.
In the Shared working directory field, enter C:\users\public\documents\ then click Validate.
4.
Click the Export tile.
5.
In the Name field, enter a name for the export job.
6.
In the Entity Name field, select the Customer details v2 entity.
7.
Click on Add entity.
8.
In the Target data format field, select EXCEL.
9.
Set the Skip staging option to No.
10.Click the Add button.
11.Click Export to begin the export.
12.Click on Download package.
13.Select the Downloads\Customer folder as the location to save the downloaded file.

 

QUESTION 3
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must test use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Task recorder
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Asset library
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/using-task-guides-and-bpm-tocreate-user-acceptance-tests

 

QUESTION 4
SIMULATION
A company named Contoso, Ltd. plans to create a new legal entity for a new division that has a financial period close of
March 31.
You need to create a new calendar for the planned legal entity. To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365
portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Go to Navigation pane>; Modules>; General Ledger>; Ledger Setup>; Fiscal Calendars.
2.
Click the New Calendar button.
3.
In the Calendar field, enter a name for the calendar. ?In the Description field, enter a description for the calendar.
4.
In the Start of the fiscal year field, select April 1st. ? At the End of the fiscal year field, select March 31st.
5.
In the Length of period field, enter 1.
6.
In the Unit field, select Year.
7.
Click the Create button to create the calendar.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/create-fiscal-calendars-years-periods-dyn365-finance/3-create

 

QUESTION 5
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You are responsible for creating a custom feature within a solution by using Microsoft Azure DevOps. Testers have
found a bug while running one of the User Acceptance Testing (UAT) scripts. However, it is not a high-severity bug and
has
been found to not have interconnected dependencies to other branches within the process flow.
You need to deploy the passed functionality features.
What should you do?
A. Exclude the specific package from the deployable package in Microsoft Azure DevOps.
B. Exclude the specific package from the data package in the Data management tool.
C. Exclude the specific package from the deployable package in the Configuration data manager.
D. Exclude the specific package from the Business process modeler (BPM).
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You work with a systems administrator for Dynamics 365 Finance.
The system has been configured to prompt users for how they want to send emails based on the given scenario they
are encountering. In certain situations, they will want to generate an email to forward to an account executive who
doesn\\’t
have access to Dynamics 365 Finance. Other times, the emails should be either sent as an attachment to a user email
or through a generic no-reply email.
You need to determine which configuration to provide to the file system administrator for the given scenario.
Which option should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
you need 10 to determine the different entities that sales managers can use to import data to an initial Excel template.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point
A. Explore the Dynamics 365 database schema
B. Explore the Data distribution framework jobs.
C. Explore the Excel Workbook Designer records.
D. Explore the data entities in the Data Management Workspace.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A client uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to configure a workflow to allow users to approve or deny workflow tasks from outside the system.
What should you configure?
A. a business event and a Microsoft PowerApps workflow
B. a standard notification in workflows
C. a standard date-based alert
D. a business event a Microsoft Flow workflow
E. a standard changed-based alert
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
You manage a Dynamics 365 Finance environment. Users report slow queries, deadlocks, and crashes. You need to identify which tool to use to troubleshoot. What should you use?
A. Environment monitoring
B. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Connect Health Agent
C. System diagnostics
D. DirectQuery
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/axsa/2018/06/05/how-to-use-environment-monitoring-view-raw-logs/

 

QUESTION 10
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Microsoft recently released a new feature for the public preview that would add significant value to your organization without
licensing adjustments.
You need to enable the feature.
Where can you enable the preview feature?
A. Solution management
B. Lifecycle Services
C. Organizational administration module
D. experience.dynamics.com
E. System administration module
Correct Answer: E
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/public-preview-releases

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You manage a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
In preparation for being migrated into a new environment, data packages are being numbered in alignment with the
default numbering formats in Lifecycle Services. A package is named 03.01.002.
You need to identify what this package contains. To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 practice test q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lcs-solutions/process-datapackages-lcs-solutions

 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. You have a test environment that is used by several people at
any given time.
You create a new data entity in your development and migrate the code to the test environment. In the test environment,
you are unable to find the data entity in the list.
You need to locate the data entity.
Solution: Restart the Application Object Server (AOS) of the test environment.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance and uses Lifecycle Services (LCS). The company uses both standards
and customized functionality.
Testers have reported problems using the recent User Acceptance Testing (UAT) round.
You need to resolve these issues before UAT can proceed.
Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q13

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps, MB-300 exam questions and answers! MB-300 pdf, MB-300 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-300 exams Pass Microsoft MB-300 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations”. Help you successfully pass the MB-300 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MB-300 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (203 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BAAP_G8dUGjhK0PWjhv3w39vJXQS9jG0/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MB-210 exam tips questions and MB-210 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-210 dumps issues! The latest MB-210 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-210 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: Click Here (Total Questions: 150 Q&A MB-210 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-210 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-210 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MB-210 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16QS5D_AagMEY2IECmONL5W2FyQU2KQA1/

Share Microsoft MB-210 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
You need to create invoices for all customers.
Which products should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q1

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You manage a Dynamics 365 for Sales environment.
You need to automatically create records for salespeople when they complete phone call activities.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customer-service/set-up-rules-toautomatically-create-or-update-records

 

QUESTION 3
You need to determine the cause of the issue with desktop users and business cards. What is the cause of the issue?
A. The field needs to be added to the form
B. Show image on the form is not selected in Form Properties
C. The users do not have the appropriate permissions
D. A business rule needs to be set up to show the field
E. The AI Builder Business Card control needs to be configured for the field on the form
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You use opportunities with business process flows in Dynamics 365.
You do not have insight into the amount of time spent per process and when the last stage became active.
You need to create views and charts that give you this insight and that allow you to track by the owner of the
opportunity.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-210 practice test q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
The product development team for a toy company creates a new remote-control toy.
You need to create the necessary records and record relationships to sell the product.
Which five records and/or components should you configure in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate records
and/or components from the list of records and components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-210 practice test q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You implement the Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
You need to associate emails to lead records.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q6

QUESTION 7
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales administrator.
The sales team is having difficulty locating related products.
You need to make it easier for the sales team to find groups of products that are similar.
What should you use?
A. Related products
B. Product bundles
C. Product families
D. Product unit groups
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/sales-enterprise/define-relatedproducts-increase-chances-sales

 

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
A customer recently visited one of your retail outlets. You created an opportunity for the customer for a large purchase.
The customer is now ready to complete the purchase.
You need to create a quote from the opportunity.
Solution: Close the opportunity as won.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/developer/convert-opportunity-quotesales-order-invoice

 

QUESTION 9
You need to ensure that sales numbers reflect the accounting calendar. What should you configure?
A. Rollup Queries
B. Business Closures
C. Sales Territories
D. Fiscal Year Settings
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales, enable JavaScript, and disable pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales administrator. You are setting up a product catalog.
You need to configure the base unit group.
Which quantity or measurement should you configure?
A. the highest needed to sell the product or service
B. the least frequently used to sell the service
C. the most frequently used to sell the service
D. the lowest needed to sell the product or service
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/sales-professional/create-unit-groupadd-units

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. You plan to implement business process flows from AppSource.
You need to ensure that you can install the business process flows.
Which actions should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q12

 

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
A customer recently visited one of your retail outlets. You created an opportunity for the customer for a large purchase.
The customer is now ready to complete the purchase.
You need to create a quote from the opportunity.
Solution: Convert the Opportunity to a quote.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/developer/convert-opportunity-quotesales-order-invoice

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-210 exam dumps, MB-210 exam questions and answers! MB-210 pdf, MB-210 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-210 exams Pass Microsoft MB-210 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales”. Help you successfully pass the MB-210 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MB-210 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-210.html (150 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-210 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16QS5D_AagMEY2IECmONL5W2FyQU2KQA1/

【2020 PDF Free Download】Microsoft 070-177 exam questions,Latest 70-177 vce and Pdf dumps – 100% Guaranteed Pass

【2017 good news!】 Lead4pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities.
Lead4pass teaches you how to pass the 070-177 exam easily. we provide the latest 070-177 PDF and VCE 【latest version】. Here are free 070-177 dumps to ensure that you 100% pass the exam.

【2017 Microsoft 70-177 pdf DUMPS  Free Download】

QUESTION 1
You are a project manager in your organization. You have several activities that need to be completed within
the next thirty days for your project to reach its deadline on time. How can you view the available  resources
within the next 30 days to plan on task assignment based on resource availability?
A.  View the available resources through Project Web Access in the Resource Center.
B.  Create a filter in the Project Web Access Resource Center based on resource availability.
C.  Create a filter in the Project Web Access for available resources, groups, and availability.
D.  Create a view in the Project Web Access Resource Center based on availability in the next 30 days.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Project Server automatically creates four site groups within the project workspace. Which one of the
following is NOT a site group that is created automatically?
A.  Readers
B.  Web administrators
C.  Project managers
D.  Stakeholders
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are the Microsoft Project Server administrator for your organization and you need to perform a restore  to
the PSGHT SQL database. You have been using the differential model so you will need to restore from multiple
media. What clause will you need to include in your RESTORE DATABASE statement to restore  the full database
backup that comes before the differential backup to restore your SQL database?
A.  NORECOVERY
B.  RESTORE
C.  RECOVERY
D.  RESTORE_DIFF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION4
You work as a Project Manager for company.com Inc. You would like to create a filter in order to view all  the
jobs submitted to the queue within the last seven days. How will you accomplish the task?

A.  This task is possible; you should use the filter “All jobs in the past week” through Project Web Access  and
the My Queued Jobs page.
B.  This task is not possible. Queue entries are processed and purged from the queue without a history of  the
action.
C.  This task is possible; the Project Administrator, however, will need to create the view for the project
manager and then assign the appropriate permission.
D.  This task is somewhat possible; queued jobs that fail are recorded, but all successful queued jobs are
purged from the queue history.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You would like to change the Site Theme of your project workspace. How can you change the Site  Theme?

A.  Choose Site Actions, and then select Site Settings.
B.  Choose Site Settings, and then select Customize.
C.  Choose Site Customization, and then select Site Settings.
D.  Choose Site Details, and then select Options.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You work as a project manager for company.com Inc. You need to develop a solution so that the project
manager, executives, and team members can review and discuss the risks of the company’s project online.
Which of the following is the most appropriate solution for the above task?

A.  Create a new workspace called Risk, and assign permissions to the project manager, executives, and  team
members.
B.  Use the existing project workspace but create an additional Web Part for the risk of the JHG Project.
C.  Create a new workspace, and assign the appropriate permissions to the project manager, executives,  and
team members.
D.  Use the existing Risk link in the project workspace that is already created using Microsoft Project
Server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Gary is the Microsoft Project Server administrator for his company, and is configuring a restore method for his
SQL  Server. Gary would  like  to use  a  command  to  ensure  that  the backup operation  verifies  each page  for
checksum and torn page and for the entire backup. What command should Gary use?

A.  STOP_ON_ERROR
B.  NO_CHECKSUM
C.  CHECKSUM
D.  CONTINUE_AFTER_ERROR
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You work as a Project Manager for company.com Inc. You along with your team need to level project  resources.
One of your team members is concerned about which project he should work on first. Which of  the following
attributes of the projects will determine which project your team should work on first when  resource leveling is
done?

A.  It depends upon the tasks that require the project manager to work on the critical path.
B.  It depends upon the project with the nearest defined milestone.
C.  It depends upon the project manager’s determination.
D.  It depends upon the project with the highest project priority set.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
There are three primary baselines in a project. Which one of the following is NOT a baseline that can be
captured in Microsoft Project Server?

A.  Schedule
B.  Cost
C.  Quality
D.  Scope
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You work as a Project Manager for company.com Inc. The executive team has asked you to estimate the
labor costs for your project. How will you estimate the labor costs without assigning specific people to the
tasks?

A.  You should assign budget resources with corresponding skill sets and costs to tasks.
B.  You should create work resources that will act as placeholders, set their cost rates to an average
amount for the corresponding skill set, and assign the work resources to tasks.
C.  You should assign generic resources with corresponding skill sets and costs to tasks.
D.  You should assign costs resources to tasks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You work as a Project Administrator for company.com Inc. One of your team members, Ralph, reports that he
is trying to customize, through his Microsoft Project Professional, the Gantt Chart view but he receives  an
error when he tries to rename the view. What is the most likely problem in this scenario?

A.  Ralph cannot rename the Gantt Chart.
B.  Ralph cannot rename the Gantt Chart, as it is an EPM Global view used by all Microsoft Project users.
C.  Ralph cannot rename the Gantt Chart, as it is a project view.
D.  Ralph cannot rename the Gantt Chart, as it is an Enterprise Global default view.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You work as a Project Administrator for company.com Inc. You have been assigned a task to maintain the
security of the Project Web Access and would like to create a security template for the server. Where can  you
create and apply a security template?

A.  In PWA, choose Server Settings, Security Templates, Manage Templates, and then choose New
Template.
B.  In PWA, choose Server Settings, Site Settings, Security Templates, Manage Templates, and then
choose New Template.
C.  In PWA, choose Site Settings, Security Templates, Manage Templates, and then choose New
Template.
D.  In PWA, choose Server Settings, choose Security Templates, and then choose New Template.
Correct Answer: A

https://www.lead4pass.com/70-177.html – 【100% Guaranteed Pass】

-> 070-177 PDF  download : https://drive.google.com/file/d/0Bz3fMisZdkrJV3FaaE1ieDE3dWc/view?usp=sharing

Latest Microsoft Azure Developer Associate az-200 exam dumps, az-200 exam Practice Test | 100% Free

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Microsoft Azure Developer Associate az-200 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Microsoft az-200 “Exam AZ-200: Microsoft Azure Developer Core Solutions (beta)” in https://www.lead4pass.com/az-200.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid.
az-200 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure Developer Associate az-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jFp9QhnA65kI74pXfwc1Su9LDXYFYBr9

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Azure Developer role-based exam prep: AZ-200 Core Solutions: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/videos/ignite-2018-azure-developer-role-based-exam-prep-az-200-core-solutions/

The core skills measured in the Microsoft Azure Developer Core Solutions AZ-200 exam is a part of the Microsoft Certified Azure Developer Associate. The session will cover exam-focused topics and how to prepare, including strategies for success. We will introduce Azure storage, networking and compute topics relevant to the exam. Use this session to interactively engage on your journey to becoming a Microsoft Certified Azure Developer.

Free test Microsoft Azure Developer Associate az-200 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

HOT SPOT 

You develop a microservice solution for a company. 

The solution uses the Actor design pattern for all services including mapping, GPS, and communication. The mapping

and communication systems must persist state on disk. The GPS system must persist state in-memory. All Actors must 

have a service replica count of three. 

You need to implement code for the GPS system. 

How should you complete the code segment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area; 

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. 

Hot Area:lead4pass az-200 exam question q1Correct Answer: lead4pass az-200 exam question q1-1 lead4pass az-200 exam question q1-2

QUESTION 2
You develop an app that processes data packages that are less than 10 KB.
The solution processes and then deletes the data packages. Data must be processed by only one instance and must
persist if the app is reset but not after it is processed.
You need to select a storage technology for the solution while minimizing costs.
Which data storage service should you use?
A. Azure Table Storage
B. Azure Queue Storage
C. Azure Blob Storage
D. Azure Redis Cache
E. Azure SQL Database
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
HOT SPOT
Your company is migrating applications to Azure. The U department must allow internal developers to communicate with
Microsoft support.
The service agents of the IT department must only have view resources and create support ticket permissions to all
subscriptions. A new custom role must be created by reusing a default role definition and changing the permissions.
You need to create the custom role.
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-200 exam question q3Correct Answer: lead4pass az-200 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
You manage a web application that is hosted in multiple Azure regions. The application uses Azure Append blobs to
store audit logs. Each hosted instance of the application maintains its own audit logs.
You have a central Append blob that serves as a master record of all audit logs. The master audit log is updated on a
schedule to include all local copies from each region. The local copies are then discarded.
You need to append each of the local audit logs to the master audit log.
Which method should you use?
A. Start-AzureStorageBlobCopy PowerShell command
B. Append Block operation of the Azure Storage Services REST API
C. Copy Blob operation of the Azure Storage Services REST API
D. AzCopy tool with the /BlobType:Append parameter
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario solution meets the stated goals. You
have the following resource groups:lead4pass az-200 exam question q5Developers must connect to DevServer only through DevWorkstation. To maintain security, DevServer must not accept
connections from the internet You need to create a pnvate connection between the DevWorkstation and DevServer.
Solution: Configure a public IP address on DevServer_WestCentral. Configure the Network Security Group to allow all
incoming ports.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
You need to meet the LabelMaker application security requirement
Solution: Place the Azure Active Directory account into an Azure AD group. Create a ClusterRoleBinding and assign it
to the group.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You are developing a stateful service to deploy to Azure Service Fabric. You plan to implement the RunAsync method.
You need to implement the methods to interface with an instance of the IReliable dictionary interface to increment a
count each time the service is called. The first time the service is called, you must initialize the count to 1 if it does not
yet
exist and then update it by one each time it is called.
Which three methods should you run in sequence. To answer, move the appropriate methods from the list of methods to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-200 exam question q7Correct Answer: lead4pass az-200 exam question q7-1

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You are creating a script that will run a large workload on an Azure Batch pool. Resources will be reused and do not
need to be cleaned up after use.
You have the following parameters:lead4pass az-200 exam question q8You need to write an Azure CU script that will create the jobs, tasks, and the pool.
In which order should you arrange the commands to develop the solution? To answer, Move the appropriate commands
from the list of command segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: lead4pass az-200 exam question q8-1Correct Answer: lead4pass az-200 exam question q8-2

QUESTION 9
You need to resolve the log capacity issue. What should you do?
A. Implement Application Insights Sampling.
B. Change the minimum log level in the host.json file for the function.
C. Create an Application Insights Telemetry Filter.
D. Set a LogCategoryFilter during startup.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
HOT SPOT
You need to add the Supporting Operating Systems section to the Getting Started document.
How should you complete the section? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-200 exam question q10Correct Answer: lead4pass az-200 exam question q10-1

QUESTION 11
You have a web application that runs on a single Azure virtual machine (VM) instance. The application performs time-
consuming and CPU-intensive workloads. During peak hours, the application runs more slowly and the user experience
is
degraded.
You need to improve the performance of the application while minimizing costs.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create and set up additional VM instances as additional web servers to host the application.
B. Change the VM type to the Compute Optimized F-Series size.
C. Set up and configure a central Redis Cache server and implement caching on web servers.
D. Set up and configure an Azure Queue in a storage account. Configure the web application to add tasks to the queue.
E. Set up and configure an Azure Service Bus Queue. Configure the web application to add tasks to the queue.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to ensure that the SecurityPin security requirements are met.
Solution; Using the Azure Portal, add Data Masking to the SecurityPin column, and exclude the dbo user. Add a SQL
security policy with a filter predicate based on the user identity.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
You use Azure Table storage to store customer information for an application. The data contains customer details and is
partitioned by last name. You need to create a query that returns all customers with the last name Smith. Which code
segment should you use?
A. TableQuery.GeneratePilterCondition(“LastName”, QueryComparisons.Equal, “Smith”)
B. TableQuery.GeneratefilterCondition(“PartitionKey”, QueryComparisons. Equal, “Smith”)
C. TableQue.GenerateFilterCondition(“PartitionKey”, Equals, “Smith”)
D. TableQuery. GenerateFilterCondition(“LastName”, Equals, “Smith”)
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Azure Developer Associate az-200 YouTube videos:

We share 13 of the latest Microsoft Azure Developer Associate az-200 exam dumps and az-200 pdf online download for free.Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Micvce.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Microsoft Azure Developer Associate az-200 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-200.html (Total questions:62 Q&A).

Related az-200 Exam Resources

titlepdf youtube Azure Developer role-based exam prep: AZ-200 Core Solutions lead4pass
cisco az-200 lead4pass az-200 dumps pdf lead4pass az-200 youtube Azure Developer role-based exam prep: AZ-200 Core Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/az-200.html
Microsoft Azure Developer Associate https://www.lead4pass.com/az-200.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass az-200 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

lead4pass 010-151 dumps

[2018 PDF Free Download] High Quality Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Free Demo (Q1-Q20)

The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. “Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Practice for your Microsoft 70-740 exam with the help of lead4pass, download Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 real 70-740 dumps exam questions and verified answers. Often purchased dumps 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-740 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUXhnaEJiSlRLek0

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ
70-740 dumps

High Quality Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 server.
Server1 has the Docker daemon configured and has a container named Container1.
You need to mount the folder C:\Folder1 on Server1 to C:\ContainerFolder in Container1.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You have a physical server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 is a Hyper-V host.
On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to install the Hyper-V server role on VM1.
You need to ensure that you can configure VM1 to host virtual machines.
How should you complete the Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. 70-740 dumps
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has several servers that run Windows Server 2016.
Contoso has a Hyper-V environment that uses failover clustering and Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). The environment contains several Windows containers and several virtual machines.
The WSUS deployment contains one upstream server that is located on the company’s perimeter network and several downstream servers located on the internal network. A firewall separates the upstream server from the downstream servers.
You plan to deploy a human resources application to a new server named HRServer5.
HRServer5 contains a FAT32-formatted data volume.
The CIO of Contoso identifies the following requirements for the company’s IT department:
– Deploy a failover cluster to two new virtual machines.
– Store all application databases by using Encrypted File System (EFS).
– Ensure that each Windows container has a dedicated IP address assigned by a DHCP server.
– Produce a report that lists the processor time used by all of the processes on a server named Server1 for five hours.
– Encrypt all communication between the internal network and the perimeter network, including all WSUS communications.
– Automatically load balance the virtual machines hosted in the Hyper-V cluster when processor utilization exceeds 70 percent.
You need to create a Data Collector Set to meet the requirement for the processor time report.
What command should you run to create the Data Collector Set? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 has the Windows Application proxy role service installed.
You plan to deploy Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) services. Clients will connect to the RD Gateway services by using various types of devices including Windows, iOS and Android devices.
You need to publish the RD Gateway services through the Web Application Proxy.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 has the Web Application Proxy role service installed.
You publish an application named App1 by using the Web Application Proxy.
You need to change the URL that users use to connect to App1 when they work remotely.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed Server2 has Microsoft System Center 2016 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed.
You need to integrate IPAM and VMM.
Which types of objects should you create on each server? To answer, drag the appropriate object types to the correct servers Each object type may be used once, more than once, or not at all You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 and a member server named Server2.
Server1 has the DNS Server role installed Server2 has IP Address Management lPAM installed The IPAM server retrieves zones from Server1 as shown in the following table.
70-740 dumps
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Windows Application Proxy role service installed. You are publishing an application named.
App1 that will use Integrated Windows authentication as shown in the following graphic.
70-740 dumps
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1.
You enable Response Rate Limiting on Server1.
You need to prevent Response Rate Limiting from applying to hosts that reside on the network of 10.0.0.0/24.
Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 is a Hyper-V host.
You have two network adapter cards on Server1 that are Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) -capable.
You need to aggregate the bandwidth of the network adapter cards for a virtual machine on Server1. 70-740 dumps
The solution must ensure that the virtual machine can use the RDMA capabilities of the network adapter cards.
Which command should you run first? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm.
You install Windows Server 2016 on a server named Server2.
You need to configure Server2 as a node in the federation server farm.
Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2. All servers in the domain.
Run Windows Server 2016 Standard. The domain contains 300 client computers that run either Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
The domain contains nine servers that are configured as shown in the following table.
70-740 dumps
The virtual machines are configured as follows:
– Each virtual machine has one virtual network adapter.
– VM1 and VM2 are part of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
– All of the servers on the network can communicate with all of the virtual machines.
You need to install the correct edition of Windows Server 2016 to support the planned changes for Server2, Server3, Server4, and Server5.
Which edition or editions should you choose for each server? To answer, drag the appropriate editions to the correct servers. Each edition may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains one domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
During normal network operations, you run the following commands on DC2:
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole PDCEmulator.
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole’RIDMaster DC1 fails.
You remove DC1 from the network, and then you run the following command:
Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity “DC2” -OperationMasterRole SchemaMaster.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 14
HOTSPOT
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster that has a cluster network named ClusterNetwork1.
You need to ensure that ClusterNetwork1 is enabled for cluster communication only. 70-740 dumps
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 15
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that will run Windows Server 2016. The servers will have the following disk configurations:
– Server1 will have a C: drive of 2 TB.
– Server2 will have two disks. The C: drive will be 2 TB. The D: drive will be 1TB. D: must support file system-based compression.
– Server3 will have two disks. The C: drive will be 2 TB. The D: drive will be 1TB and must support file-system based quotas.
Which file system can you use for each drive? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 16
HOTSPOT
You have four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a failover cluster named FC1. Server3 and Server4 are nodes in a failover cluster named FC2.
You add the cluster roles show in the following table.
70-740 dumps
You add a file share named Share1 to FS1. You add a file share named Share2 to FS2.
Which UNC paths can you use to access each share? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
On Server1, you create a Nano Server image named Disk1.vhdx.
You need to start Server1 by using Disk1.vhdx.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 allows inbound connectivity from all computers in the contoso.com domain.
Server1 has an IP address of 192.168.0.10.
Server1 hosts a Windows container named Container1. Container1 hosts a website that is accessible on port 80.
You need to ensure that you can use the Docker(?) client to manage Container1 from any computer in the domain.
Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 19
HOTSPOT
You have a four-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1.
A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1. VM1 has a network adapter that connects to a virtual switch named Network1.
You need to prevent a network disconnection on VM1 from causing VM1 to move to another cluster node.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps
QUESTION 20
DRAG DROP
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 uses a VHD for storage.
The disk configuration of VM1 is shown in the exhibit.
70-740 dumps
You need to increase the size of volume D to 400 GB.
Which cmdlets should you run on Server1 and VM1? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct servers. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:
70-740 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-740 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-740 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the Microsoft 70-740 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Microsoft 70-740 exam easily.
70-740 dumps
Latest Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-740 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-740 exam easily.

Best Microsoft MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-740 dumps vce youtube demo:

[2018 PDF Free Download] Useful Microsoft MCSE 70-414 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Demo Free Shared

How to pass Microsoft 70-414 exam easily? Get the best Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Newest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Best Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Best Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP.
What should you include in the recommendation for each office?
A. DHCP failover
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. DHCP server policies
D. IP Address Management (IPAM)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Cluster-Aware Updating
B. WSUS
C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You need to ensure that the developers can manage their own virtual machines.
Solution: You perform the following tasks:
– In Virtual Machine Manager, you create a new user role named DevUsers that uses the Application Administrator profile.
– You add the virtual machines to the DevUsers role.
– You grant Checkpoint permissions to the DevUsers role.
– You install and configure App Controller.
– You distribute the App Controller console URL to the developers.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. A web application named WebApp1 is installed on the 20 servers. 70-414 dumps
You plan to deploy a custom registry key for WebApp1 on the 20 servers. You need to deploy the registry key to the 20 servers. The solution must ensure that you can verify whether the registry key was applied successfully to the servers.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
B. From the Group Policy Management console, create a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. From Configuration Manager, create a Compliance Settings.
D. From Orchestrator Runbook Designer, create a runbook.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You plan to configure Windows Network Load Balancing (NLB) for a company. You display following Network Load Balancing Manager window:
70-414 dumps
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic.
Hot Area:
70-414 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 6
You need to automatically restart the appropriate web service on DETCRL01 and CHICRL01 if the web service is stopped.
Solution: You create a diagnostic task in SCOM and configure it to start the Server service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Web1 and Web2. Web1 and Web2 run Windows Server 2012.
Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin.
You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Web1 and Web2.
You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation.
What should you recommend?
A. Delete one of the host (A) records named Intranet. Modify the remaining host (A) record named Intranet.
B. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server.
C. Create a new host (A) record named Intranet. Remove both host (A) records for Web1 and Web2.
D. Create a service locator (SRV) record. Map the SRV record to Intranet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the PII requirement.
What should you recommend?
A. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from ProsewareCA.
B. Create an AD RMS cluster in Proseware, and then provision the user accounts in Proseware for the Fabrikam users.
C. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) in Fabrikam, and then install a web application proxy in Proseware.
D. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from FabrikamCA.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a network configuration for the newly deployed Hyper-V hosts used by Customer1.
On which network adapter should you recommend performing each configuration? 70-414 dumps To answer, select the appropriate network adapter for each configuration in the answer area.
70-414 dumps
Hot Area:
70-414 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Single-site Failover Clustering
B. Hyper-V replicas
C. Multi-site Failover Clustering
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B. A file server that uses an SMB share
C. A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D. A file server that uses an NFS share
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You install the Service Manager Self-Service Portal on a server named CONTOSOSSP1.
Users report that they receive access denied messages when they try to connect to the portal. You must grant users the minimum required permissions. 70-414 dumps
You need to ensure that all users in the Contoso domain can access the Service Manager Self-Service Portal.
What should you do?
A. In Active Directory, create a new group named PortalUsers. Add the PortalUsers group to the Contoso\Domain Users group, and then add the group to the local users group on CONTOSOSSP1.
B. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Service portal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Read permissions to the portal.
C. In Service Manager, create a new user role named PortalUsers. Grant the PortalUsers role rights to all catalog items, and then add the Contoso\Domain Users Active Directory Domain Services group to the PortalUsers role.
D. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Serviceportal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Contribute permissions to the portal.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You deploy a new standalone server named Server2. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server2.
Another administrator named Admin1 plans to create a replica of VM1 on Server2. You need to ensure that Admin1 can configure Server2 to receive a replica of VM1.
To which group should you add Admin1?
A. Server Operators
B. Domain Admins
C. Hyper-V Administrators
D. Replicator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders. You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B. The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C. A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D. A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm that will contain eight federation servers.
You need to identify which technology or technologies must be deployed on the network before you install the federation servers.
Which technology or technologies should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010
C. The Windows Internal Database feature
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
E. The Windows Identity Foundation 3.5 feature
Correct Answer: AD

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-414 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/2XkrsZIRUDM

[2017 PDF Free Download] Microsoft 070-489 Dumps Latest PDF Training Resources And Youtube Free Update

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download. The best Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-489.html dumps exam training resources. High quality Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam questions and answers, pass Microsoft 070-489 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

Latest Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Exam Code: 070-489
Total Questions: 97 Q&As
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to configure the Content Enrichment web service to index content from the AbstractIndexer service.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of the OutputProperties array to Trigger=True.
B. Set the value of the SendRawData property to false.
C. Configure conditions for the Trigger property.
D. Set the value of the InputProperties property to Trigger=True.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to raise the visibility of the sites.
What should you do?
A. Enable the Reports and Data Search feature for the site collection.
B. Create a custom timer job that generates the SiteMap.xml file in the root directory of the web application.
C. Add a Script Editor Web Part to the landing page of the publishing site. In the web part, enter the location of the SiteMap.xml file.
D. In Internet Information Services (IIS), enable the SiteMap ISAPI filter for the web application.
E. Enable the Search Engine Sitemap Site Collection feature for the site collection.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers.
Which indexing connector should you use? 070-489 dumps
A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You create a custom Visual Web Part. You deploy the solution package to the farm by using Windows PowerShell. When you try to add the custom Visual Web Part to a SharePoint site, an error message displays that includes a correlation ID.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Run the Get-SPLogEvent Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-SPDiagnosticConfig Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Get-SPHealthAnalysisRule Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. View the Service Calls tab on the Developer Dashboard.
E. View the Unified Logging Service (ULS) tab on the Developer Dashboard.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that users can upload pictures.
Which code segment should you insert at line MP57?
070-489 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to implement logging.
Which items should you implement? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SPDiagnosticsServiceBase.WriteEvent
B. Microsoft.SharePoint.Diagnostics.ULSLogEntry
C. SPUser.Sid
D. PortalLog.LogString
E. SPAlertTemplate
F. SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 7
You need to implement connection management for catalog connections.
Which method should you use? 070-489 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Public void UpdateCatalogConnection(CatalogConnectionSettingscatalogInfo)
B. Public void OnPublishCatalog(string catalogPath)
C. Public void DeleteCatalogConnection(string catalogPath)
D. Public void SetCatalogConnection(string catalogPath, boot disconnect)
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
You need to add code to line MP57 to display the required properties for the user profile.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:
070-489 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 9
You need to search for research papers that contain media files.
What should you do? {Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the Windows Media Service.
B. Use Remote BLOB storage.
C. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the TreyResearch external content type.
D. Create a SQL Server-based external content type.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms Based Authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to resolve the image loading issue.
What should you do? 070-489 dumps (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the size of the site collection object cache to at least 100 MB.
B. Enable the binary large object (BLOB) cache on each front-end web server.
C. Activate the Content Organizer site feature.
D. Enable authenticated cache profiles for the site output cache.
E. Enable publishing features for the site collection.
F. Set the default device channel to the active channel.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site.
What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.Documentld and then override all of the abstract methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-489.html dumps questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/RLn0nHVqTUo