lang="en-US"/>

[2021] the latest update to Microsoft az-304 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft az-304 exam ready here! Get the latest az-304 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft az-304 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft az-304 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-304 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JVWMeEFDKACG1l9gcb9VXBX2NVGjm1Ax/

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft az-304 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft az-304 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You manage a network that includes an on-premises Active Directory domain and an Azure Active Directory (Azure
AD).
Employees are required to use different accounts when using on-premises or cloud resources. You must recommend a
solution that lets employees sign in to all company resources by using a single account. The solution must implement
an
identity provider.
You need to provide guidance on the different identity providers.
How should you describe each identity provider? To answer, select the appropriate description from each list in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-304 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q1-1

Box1: User management occurs on-premises. Azure AD authenticates employees by using on-premises passwords.
Azure AD Domain Services for hybrid organizations
Organizations with a hybrid IT infrastructure consume a mix of cloud resources and on-premises resources. Such
organizations synchronize identity information from their on-premises directory to their Azure AD tenant. As hybrid
organizations look to migrate more of their on-premises applications to the cloud, especially legacy directory-aware
applications, Azure AD Domain Services can be useful to them.
Example: Litware Corporation has deployed Azure AD Connect, to synchronize identity information from its on-premises directory to their Azure AD tenant. The identity information that is synchronized includes user accounts, their
credential
hashes for authentication (password hash sync) and group memberships.
User accounts, group memberships, and credentials from Litware\\’s on-premises directory are synchronized to Azure
AD via Azure AD Connect. These user accounts, group memberships, and credentials are automatically available within
the
managed domain.
Box 2: User management occurs on-premises. The on-promises domain controller authenticates employee credentials.
You can federate your on-premises environment with Azure AD and use this federation for authentication and
authorization. This sign-in method ensures that all user authentication occurs on-premises.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/active-directory-ds-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/whatis-fed

 

QUESTION 2
Your company plans to publish APIs for its services by using Azure API Management.
You discover that service responses include the AspNet-Version header.
You need to recommend a solution to remove AspNet-Version from the response of the published APIs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a new product
B. a modification to the URL scheme
C. a new policy
D. a new revision
Correct Answer: C
Set a new transformation policy to transform an API to strip response headers.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/transform-api

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a network-intensive application to several Azure virtual machines.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
Minimizes the use of the virtual machine processors to transfer data
Minimizes network latency
Which virtual machine size and the feature should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-304 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sizes-hpc#h-series

 

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for configuring the Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) settings.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-304 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
Your company purchases an app named App1.
You plan to run App1 on seven Azure virtual machines in an Availability Set. The number of fault domains is set to 3.
The number of update domains is set to 20.
You need to identify how many App1 instances will remain available during a period of planned maintenance.
How many App1 instances should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 6
D. 7
Correct Answer: C
Only one update domain is rebooted at a time. Here there is 7 update domain with one VM each (and 13 updates domain with no VM).
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/manage-availability

 

QUESTION 6
You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster. The cluster contains Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016
Datacenter. The hosts are licensed under a Microsoft Enterprise Agreement that has Software Assurance.
The Hyper-V cluster contains 30 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Each virtual machine runs a
different workload. The workloads have predictable consumption patterns.
You plan to replace the virtual machines with Azure virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. The virtual
machines will be sized according to the consumption pattern of each workload.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the compute costs of the Azure virtual machines.
Which two recommendations should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Configure a spending limit in the Azure account center.
B. Create a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
C. Activate Azure Hybrid Benefit for the Azure virtual machines.
D. Purchase Azure Reserved Virtual Machine Instances for the Azure virtual machines.
E. Create a lab in Azure DevTest Labs and place the Azure virtual machines in the lab.
Correct Answer: CD
C: For customers with Software Assurance, Azure Hybrid Benefit for Windows Server allows you to use your on-premises Windows Server licenses and run Windows virtual machines on Azure at a reduced cost. You can use Azure
Hybrid Benefit for Windows Server to deploy new virtual machines with Windows OS.
D: With Azure Reserved VM Instances (RIs) you reserve virtual machines in advance and save up to 80 percent.
Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/reserved-vm-instances/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/hybrid-use-benefit-licensing

 

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution to meet the database retention requirement. What should you recommend?
A. Configure geo-replication of the database.
B. Configure a long-term retention policy for the database.
C. Configure Azure Site Recovery.
D. Use automatic Azure SQL Database backups.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Storage v2 account named storage1.
You plan to archive data to storage1.
You need to ensure that the archived data cannot be deleted for five years. The solution must prevent administrators
from deleting the data.
Solution: You create a file share, and you configure an access policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead of a file share, immutable Blob storage is required.
Time-based retention policy support: Users can set policies to store data for a specified interval. When a time-based retention policy is set, blobs can be created and read, but not modified or deleted. After the retention period has
expired,
blobs can be deleted but not overwritten.
Note: Set retention policies and legal holds
1.
Create a new container or select an existing container to store the blobs that need to be kept in an immutable state.
The container must be in a general-purpose v2 or Blob storage account.
2.
Select Access policy in the container settings. Then select Add policy under Immutable blob storage.
3.
To enable time-based retention, select Time-based retention from the drop-down menu.
4.
Enter the retention interval in days (acceptable values are 1 to 146000 days).
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutable-storage
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutability-policies-manage

 

QUESTION 9
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, you should deploy two Azure virtual machines to two Azure regions, and create a Traffic Manager profile.

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a notification solution for the IT Support distribution group. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. a SendGrid account with advanced reporting
B. Azure AD Connect Health
C. Azure Network Watcher
D. an action group
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-health-operations

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your company is designing a multi-tenant application that will use elastic pools and Azure SQL databases. The
application will be used by 30 customers.
You need to design a storage solution for the application. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Operational costs must be minimized.
All customers must have their own database.
The customer databases will be in one of the following three Azure regions: East US, North Europe, or South Africa
North.
What are the minimum number of elastic pools and Azure SQL Database servers required? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q11-1

Box 1: 3
The server, its pools, and databases must be in the same Azure region under the same subscription.
Box 2: 3
A server can have up to 5000 databases associated with it.
Reference:
https://vincentlauzon.com/2016/12/18/azure-sql-elastic-pool-overview/

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You configure the Diagnostics settings for an Azure SQL database as shown in the following exhibitlead4pass az-304 exam questions q12

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-304 exam questions q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Storage v2 account named storage1.
You plan to archive data to storage1.
You need to ensure that the archived data cannot be deleted for five years. The solution must prevent administrators
from deleting the data.
Solution: You create a file share and snapshots.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, you could create an Azure Blob storage container, and configure a legal hold access policy.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/storage-blob-immutable-storage

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Micvce free to share Microsoft az-304 exam exercise questions, az-304 pdf, az-304 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass az-304 to pass Microsoft az-304 exam “Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass az-304 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-304.html (346 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-304 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JVWMeEFDKACG1l9gcb9VXBX2NVGjm1Ax/

[2021] the latest update to Microsoft az-303 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Microsoft az-303 exam ready here! Get the latest az-303 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft az-303 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft az-303 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-303 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1X4pNue3LHQL_f8DuIL9BaoHzydZ37rpX/

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft az-303 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft az-303 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant linked to an Azure subscription. The tenant contains a group
named Admins.
You need to prevent users, except for the members of Admins, from using the Azure portal and Azure PowerShell to
access the subscription.
What should you do?
A. From Azure AD, configure the User settings.
B. From the Azure subscription, assign an Azure policy.
C. From Azure AD, create a conditional access policy.
D. From the Azure subscription, configure Access control (IAM).
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You plan to create an Azure Storage account in the Azure region of East US 2.
You need to create a storage account that meets the following requirements:
Replicates synchronously
Remains available if a single data center in the region fails
How should you configure the storage account? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-303 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q2-1

Box 1: Zone-redundant storage (ZRS)
Zone-redundant storage (ZRS) replicates your data synchronously across three storage clusters in a single region.
LRS would not remain available if a data center in the region fails
GRS and RA GRS use asynchronous replication.
Box 2: StorageV2 (general purpose V2)
ZRS only supports GPv2.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy-zrs

 

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend an identity solution that meets the technical requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. password hash synchronization and single sign-on (SSO)
B. federated single sign-on (SSO) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C. Pass-through Authentication and single sign-on (SSO)
D. cloud-only user accounts
Correct Answer: C
With Pass-through Authentication, the on-premises passwords are never stored in the cloud in any form.
Scenario:
Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure.
Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their
identity.
Minimize administrative effort whenever possible.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-pta

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), tenant
named adatum.onmicrosoft.com.
Adatum.com contains the user accounts in the following table.lead4pass az-303 exam questions q4

Adatum.onmicrosoft.com contains the user accounts in the following table.

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q4-1

You need to implement Azure AD Connect. The solution must follow the principle of least privilege.
Which user accounts should you use in Adatum.com and Adatum.onmicrosoft.com to implement Azure AD Connect? To
answer select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q4-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q4-3

Box 1: User5
In Express settings, the installation wizard asks for the following:
AD DS Enterprise Administrator credentials
Azure AD Global Administrator credentials
The AD DS Enterprise Admin account is used to configure your on-premises Active Directory. These credentials are
only used during the installation and are not used after the installation has completed. The Enterprise Admin, not the
Domain
Admin should make sure the permissions in Active Directory can be set in all domains.
Box 2: UserA
Azure AD Global Admin credentials are only used during the installation and are not used after the installation has
completed. It is used to create the Azure AD Connector account used for synchronizing changes to Azure AD. The
account
also enables sync as a feature in Azure AD.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-accounts-permissions

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains the user groups shown in the following table.lead4pass az-303 exam questions q5

You enable self-service password reset (SSPR) for Group1.
You configure the Notifications settings as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q5-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q5-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-303 exam questions q5-3

Box 1: Yes
Notify all admins when other admins reset their passwords: Yes.
Box 2: No
Notify users on password resets: No.
Box 3: No Notify users on password resets
If this option is set to Yes, then users resetting their password receive an email notifying them that their password has
been changed. The email is sent via the SSPR portal to their primary and alternate email addresses that are on file in
Azure AD. No one else is notified of the reset event. Notify all admins when other admins reset their passwords
If this option is set to Yes, then all administrators receive an email to their primary email address on file in Azure AD.
The email notifies them that another administrator has changed their password by using SSPR.
Example: There are four administrators in an environment. Administrator A resets their password by using SSPR.
Administrators B, C, and D receive an email alerting them of the password reset.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-sspr-howitworks
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-enable-sspr

 

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure Cosmos DB account named Account1. Account1 includes a database named DB1 that contains a
container named Container 1. The partition key tor Container1 is set to /city.
You plan to change the partition key for Container1
What should you do first?
A. Delete Container1
B. Create a new container in DB1
C. Regenerate the keys for Account1.
D. Implement the Azure CosmosDB.NET SDK
Correct Answer: B
The good news is that there are two features, the Change Feed Processor and Bulk Executor Library, in Azure Cosmos
DB that can be leveraged to achieve a live migration of your data from one container to another. This allows you to
redistribute your data to match the desired new partition key scheme, and make the relevant application changes afterward, thus achieving the effect of “updating your partition key”.
Reference:
https://devblogs.microsoft.com/cosmosdb/how-to-change-your-partition-key/

 

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Clus1 in a resource group named RG1.
An administrator plans to manage Clus1 from an Azure AD-joined device.
You need to ensure that the administrator can deploy the YAML application manifest file for a container application.
You install the Azure CLI on the device.
Which command should you run next?
A. kubectl get nodes
B. az aks install-CLI
C. kubectl apply –f app1.YAML
D. az aks get-credentials –resource-group RG1 –name Clus1
Correct Answer: C
References:
https://kubernetes.io/docs/reference/kubectl/overview/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cli/azure/aks

 

QUESTION 8
You have two Azure SQL Database managed instances in different Azure regions.
You plan to configure the managed instances in an instance failover group.
What should you configure before you can add the managed instances to the instance failover group?
A. Azure Private Link that has endpoints on two virtual networks
B. A Site-to-Site VPN between the virtual networks that contain the instances.
C. An Azure Application Gateway that has managed instance endpoints in a backend pool.
D. An internal Azure Load Balancer instance that has managed instance endpoints in a backend pool.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1. What should you do?
A. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription and then modify the Properties.
B. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.
Correct Answer: A
Change the Service administrator for an Azure subscription
Sign in to Account Center as the Account administrator.
Select a subscription.
On the right side, select Edit subscription details.
Scenario: Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-add-change-azure-subscription-administrator

 

QUESTION 10
You are designing an Azure solution.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
*
Distribute traffic to different pools of dedicated virtual machines (VMs) based on rules
*
Provide SSL offloading capabilities
You need to recommend a solution to distribute network traffic.
Which technology should you recommend?
A.
server-level firewall rules
B.
Azure Application Gateway
C.
Azure Traffic Manager
D.
Azure Load Balancer
Correct Answer: B
If you require “SSL offloading”, application layer treatment, or wish to delegate certificate management to Azure, you
should use Azure\\’s layer 7 load balancer Application Gateway instead of the Load Balancer. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/overview

 

QUESTION 11
You create a container image named Image1 on a developer workstation.
You plan to create an Azure Web App for Containers named WebAppContainer that will use Image1.
You need to upload Image1 to Azure. The solution must ensure that WebAppContainer can use Image1.
To which storage type should you upload Image1?
A. Azure Container Registry
B. an Azure Storage account that contains a blob container
C. an Azure Storage account that contains a file share
D. Azure Container Instances
Correct Answer: A
Configure registry credentials in the web app.
App Service needs information about your registry and image to pull the private image. In the Azure portal, go to
Container settings from the web app and update the Image source, Registry and save.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/targets/webapp-on-container-linux

 

QUESTION 12
You plan to automate the deployment of a virtual machine scale set that uses the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter
image. You need to ensure that when the scale set virtual machines are provisioned, they have web server components
installed. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a new virtual machine scale set in the Azure portal.
B. Create an automation account.
C. Upload a configuration script.
D. Modify the extensionProfile section of the Azure Resource Manager template.
E. Create an Azure policy.
Correct Answer: AD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/tutorial-install-apps-template

 

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
A user named Admin1 attempts to create an access review from the Azure Active Directory admin center and discovers
that the Access reviews settings are unavailable. Admin1 discovers that all the other Identity Governance settings are
available.
Admin1 is assigned the User administrator, Compliance administrator, and Security administrator roles.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can create access reviews in contoso.com.
Solution: You create an access package.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You do not use access packages for Identity Governance. Instead, use Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Note: PIM essentially helps you manage the who, what, when, where, and why for resources that you care about. Key
features of PIM include:
Conduct access reviews to ensure users still need roles
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/entitlement-management-overview

Lead4Pass Microsoft discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

MICVCE free to share Microsoft az-303 exam exercise questions, az-303 pdf, az-303 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass az-303 to pass the Microsoft az-303 exam “Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass az-303 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-303.html (442 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft az-303 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1X4pNue3LHQL_f8DuIL9BaoHzydZ37rpX/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MB-300 exam tips questions and MB-300 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-300 dumps issues! The latest MB-300 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-300 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: Click this website (Total Questions: 203 Q&A MB-300 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-300 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-300 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BAAP_G8dUGjhK0PWjhv3w39vJXQS9jG0/

Share Microsoft MB-300 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
You need to connect the Excel instance to the Relecloud production instance. What should you do?
A. Set the server URL to Microsoft.Dynamics.Platform.Integration.Office.UrlViewerApplet.
B. Set the server URL to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
C. Set the App Correlation ID to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
D. Set the App Correlation ID to the App Id in the Dynamics 365 Office App Parameters.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/office-integration/use-excel-addin

 

QUESTION 2
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). You plan to import customers from an
old legacy system to USMF.
You need to identify the format used for the customer details v2 entity by creating an export job. The solution must use a
Microsoft Excel data format and Contoso Europe. To validate your results, save the file in Microsoft Excel format to the
Downloads\Customer folder.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal. NOTE: To complete this task, you must configure the Shared working directory for the Framework parameters to C:\users\public\documents\.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Navigate to System Administration>; Workspaces>; Data management.
2.
Click the Framework parameters tile.
3.
In the Shared working directory field, enter C:\users\public\documents\ then click Validate.
4.
Click the Export tile.
5.
In the Name field, enter a name for the export job.
6.
In the Entity Name field, select the Customer details v2 entity.
7.
Click on Add entity.
8.
In the Target data format field, select EXCEL.
9.
Set the Skip staging option to No.
10.Click the Add button.
11.Click Export to begin the export.
12.Click on Download package.
13.Select the Downloads\Customer folder as the location to save the downloaded file.

 

QUESTION 3
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
The implementation team must build acceptance scripts to make sure that common business use cases can be
performed in the new system. They must test use cases by stepping through required tasks, organized by functional
hierarchy.
You need to create User Acceptance Testing (UAT) tests in Lifecycle Services (LCS) that can be easily repeatable.
What should you use?
A. Task recorder
B. APQC Unified Library
C. Asset library
D. Configuration data manager
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/using-task-guides-and-bpm-tocreate-user-acceptance-tests

 

QUESTION 4
SIMULATION
A company named Contoso, Ltd. plans to create a new legal entity for a new division that has a financial period close of
March 31.
You need to create a new calendar for the planned legal entity. To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365
portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Go to Navigation pane>; Modules>; General Ledger>; Ledger Setup>; Fiscal Calendars.
2.
Click the New Calendar button.
3.
In the Calendar field, enter a name for the calendar. ?In the Description field, enter a description for the calendar.
4.
In the Start of the fiscal year field, select April 1st. ? At the End of the fiscal year field, select March 31st.
5.
In the Length of period field, enter 1.
6.
In the Unit field, select Year.
7.
Click the Create button to create the calendar.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/create-fiscal-calendars-years-periods-dyn365-finance/3-create

 

QUESTION 5
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You are responsible for creating a custom feature within a solution by using Microsoft Azure DevOps. Testers have
found a bug while running one of the User Acceptance Testing (UAT) scripts. However, it is not a high-severity bug and
has
been found to not have interconnected dependencies to other branches within the process flow.
You need to deploy the passed functionality features.
What should you do?
A. Exclude the specific package from the deployable package in Microsoft Azure DevOps.
B. Exclude the specific package from the data package in the Data management tool.
C. Exclude the specific package from the deployable package in the Configuration data manager.
D. Exclude the specific package from the Business process modeler (BPM).
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You work with a systems administrator for Dynamics 365 Finance.
The system has been configured to prompt users for how they want to send emails based on the given scenario they
are encountering. In certain situations, they will want to generate an email to forward to an account executive who
doesn\\’t
have access to Dynamics 365 Finance. Other times, the emails should be either sent as an attachment to a user email
or through a generic no-reply email.
You need to determine which configuration to provide to the file system administrator for the given scenario.
Which option should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 practice test q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
you need 10 to determine the different entities that sales managers can use to import data to an initial Excel template.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point
A. Explore the Dynamics 365 database schema
B. Explore the Data distribution framework jobs.
C. Explore the Excel Workbook Designer records.
D. Explore the data entities in the Data Management Workspace.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A client uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to configure a workflow to allow users to approve or deny workflow tasks from outside the system.
What should you configure?
A. a business event and a Microsoft PowerApps workflow
B. a standard notification in workflows
C. a standard date-based alert
D. a business event a Microsoft Flow workflow
E. a standard changed-based alert
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
You manage a Dynamics 365 Finance environment. Users report slow queries, deadlocks, and crashes. You need to identify which tool to use to troubleshoot. What should you use?
A. Environment monitoring
B. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Connect Health Agent
C. System diagnostics
D. DirectQuery
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/axsa/2018/06/05/how-to-use-environment-monitoring-view-raw-logs/

 

QUESTION 10
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Microsoft recently released a new feature for the public preview that would add significant value to your organization without
licensing adjustments.
You need to enable the feature.
Where can you enable the preview feature?
A. Solution management
B. Lifecycle Services
C. Organizational administration module
D. experience.dynamics.com
E. System administration module
Correct Answer: E
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/get-started/public-preview-releases

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You manage a Dynamics 365 Finance environment.
In preparation for being migrated into a new environment, data packages are being numbered in alignment with the
default numbering formats in Lifecycle Services. A package is named 03.01.002.
You need to identify what this package contains. To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-300 practice test q11-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/lcs-solutions/process-datapackages-lcs-solutions

 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. You have a test environment that is used by several people at
any given time.
You create a new data entity in your development and migrate the code to the test environment. In the test environment,
you are unable to find the data entity in the list.
You need to locate the data entity.
Solution: Restart the Application Object Server (AOS) of the test environment.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance and uses Lifecycle Services (LCS). The company uses both standards
and customized functionality.
Testers have reported problems using the recent User Acceptance Testing (UAT) round.
You need to resolve these issues before UAT can proceed.
Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-300 practice test q13

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-300 exam dumps, MB-300 exam questions and answers! MB-300 pdf, MB-300 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-300 exams Pass Microsoft MB-300 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations”. Help you successfully pass the MB-300 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MB-300 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (203 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BAAP_G8dUGjhK0PWjhv3w39vJXQS9jG0/

[2020.11] Share free Microsoft MB-210 exam tips questions and MB-210 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MB-210 dumps issues! The latest MB-210 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MB-210 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: Click Here (Total Questions: 150 Q&A MB-210 Dumps)

Microsoft MB-210 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Micvce Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-210 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft MB-210 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16QS5D_AagMEY2IECmONL5W2FyQU2KQA1/

Share Microsoft MB-210 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
You need to create invoices for all customers.
Which products should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q1

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You manage a Dynamics 365 for Sales environment.
You need to automatically create records for salespeople when they complete phone call activities.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customer-service/set-up-rules-toautomatically-create-or-update-records

 

QUESTION 3
You need to determine the cause of the issue with desktop users and business cards. What is the cause of the issue?
A. The field needs to be added to the form
B. Show image on the form is not selected in Form Properties
C. The users do not have the appropriate permissions
D. A business rule needs to be set up to show the field
E. The AI Builder Business Card control needs to be configured for the field on the form
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You use opportunities with business process flows in Dynamics 365.
You do not have insight into the amount of time spent per process and when the last stage became active.
You need to create views and charts that give you this insight and that allow you to track by the owner of the
opportunity.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-210 practice test q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
The product development team for a toy company creates a new remote-control toy.
You need to create the necessary records and record relationships to sell the product.
Which five records and/or components should you configure in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate records
and/or components from the list of records and components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-210 practice test q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You implement the Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
You need to associate emails to lead records.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q6

QUESTION 7
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales administrator.
The sales team is having difficulty locating related products.
You need to make it easier for the sales team to find groups of products that are similar.
What should you use?
A. Related products
B. Product bundles
C. Product families
D. Product unit groups
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/sales-enterprise/define-relatedproducts-increase-chances-sales

 

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
A customer recently visited one of your retail outlets. You created an opportunity for the customer for a large purchase.
The customer is now ready to complete the purchase.
You need to create a quote from the opportunity.
Solution: Close the opportunity as won.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/developer/convert-opportunity-quotesales-order-invoice

 

QUESTION 9
You need to ensure that sales numbers reflect the accounting calendar. What should you configure?
A. Rollup Queries
B. Business Closures
C. Sales Territories
D. Fiscal Year Settings
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales, enable JavaScript, and disable pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales administrator. You are setting up a product catalog.
You need to configure the base unit group.
Which quantity or measurement should you configure?
A. the highest needed to sell the product or service
B. the least frequently used to sell the service
C. the most frequently used to sell the service
D. the lowest needed to sell the product or service
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/sales-professional/create-unit-groupadd-units

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. You plan to implement business process flows from AppSource.
You need to ensure that you can install the business process flows.
Which actions should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-210 practice test q12

 

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
A customer recently visited one of your retail outlets. You created an opportunity for the customer for a large purchase.
The customer is now ready to complete the purchase.
You need to create a quote from the opportunity.
Solution: Convert the Opportunity to a quote.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/developer/convert-opportunity-quotesales-order-invoice

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MB-210 exam dumps, MB-210 exam questions and answers! MB-210 pdf, MB-210 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MB-210 exams Pass Microsoft MB-210 exams “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales”. Help you successfully pass the MB-210 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Latest update Lead4pass MB-210 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-210.html (150 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MB-210 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16QS5D_AagMEY2IECmONL5W2FyQU2KQA1/