lang="en-US"/>

[2020.6] Latest Cisco 300-735 Exam Practice Questions and 300-735 Exam Dumps

Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-735 exam dumps and online practice questions? MicVCE updates Cisco Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO)” 300-735 exam. You can find the free 300-735 pdf, 300-735 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html brand site in MicVCE! Easy access to 300-735 exam dumps!

MicVCE 300-735 exam catalog

MicVCE Cisco 300-735 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-735 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-735 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1664XHrlWqTs3EcqMyS6sdCuIi3y_0kJ9/view?usp=sharing

300-735 SAUTO – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sauto-300-735.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing security automated solutions, including:

  • Programming concepts
  • RESTful APIs
  • Data models
  • Protocols
  • Firewalls
  • Web
  • DNS
  • Cloud and email security
  • ISE

Latest Updates Cisco 300-735 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

If the goal is to create an access policy with the default action of blocking traffic, using Cisco Firepower Management
Center REST APIs, which snippet is used?

micvce 300-735 q1
micvce 300-735 q1-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

micvce 300-735 q2

Refer to the exhibit.
What is the purpose of the API represented by this URL?
A. Getting or setting intrusion policies in FMC
B. Creating an intrusion policy in FDM
C. Updating access policies
D. Getting the list of intrusion policies configured in FDM

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Which request searches for a process window in Cisco ThreatGRID that contains the word “secret”?
A. /api/v2/search/submissions?term=processwindowandtitle=secret
B. /api/v2/search/submissions?term=processwindowandq=secret
C. /api/v2/search/submissions?term=windowandtitle=secret
D. /api/v2/search/submissions?term=processandq=secret

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

When the URI “/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies” is used to
make a POST request, what does “e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f” represent?
A. API token
B. domain UUID
C. access policy UUID
D. object UUID

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Which API is used to query if the domain “example.com” has been flagged as malicious by the Cisco Security Labs
team?
A. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/events?example.com
B. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/categorization/example.com
C. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/volume/example.com
D. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/domains?example.com

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

Which two API capabilities are available on the Cisco Identity Services Engine? (Choose two.)
A. Platform Configuration APIs
B. Monitoring REST APIs
C. Performance Management REST APIs
D. External RESTful Services APIs
E. Internal RESTful Services APIs

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the curl query to the Cisco Umbrella Investigate API for the Latest Malicious
Domains for the IP address 10.10.20.50. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

micvce 300-735 q7

Reference: https://docs.umbrella.com/investigate-api/reference#about-the-api-and-authentication

QUESTION 8

DRAG DROP

micvce 300-735 q8

Refer to the exhibit.
Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the script on the right that queries Cisco ThreatGRID for indications of
compromise.
Select and Place:

micvce 300-735 q8-1

Correct Answer:

micvce 300-735 q8-2

Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/endpoint-security/amp-threat-grid-api/m-p/3538319

QUESTION 9

Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch
Enterprise API?
A. curl -X PUT”Cookie:{Cookie Data}”https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags
B. curl -X POST -H”Cookie:{Cookie Data}”https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags
C. curl -X GET -H”Cookie:{Cookie Data}”https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags
D. curl -X GET -H”Cookie:{Cookie Data}”https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the curl query to the Umbrella Reporting API that provides a detailed report of
blocked security activity events from the organization with an organization of “12345678” for the last 24 hours. Not all
options are used. Select and Place:

micvce 300-735 q10

Reference: https://docs.umbrella.com/umbrella-api/docs/security-activity-report

QUESTION 11

DRAG DROP Drag and drop the items to complete the curl request to the ThreatGRID API. The API call should request
the first 10 IP addresses that ThreatGRID saw samples communicate with during analysis, in the first two hours of
January 18th (UTC time), where those communications triggered a Behavior Indicator that had confidence equal to or
higher than 75 and a severity equal to or higher than 95.
Select and Place:

micvce 300-735 q11

Correct Answer:

micvce 300-735 q11-1

Reference: https://support.umbrella.com/hc/en-us/articles/231248768-Cisco-Umbrella-Cisco-AMP-Threat-Grid-CloudIntegration-Setup-Guide

QUESTION 12

micvce 300-735 q12

Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts.
Which print command shows the first returned alert?
A. print(response[data][0])
B. print(response[results][0])
C. print(response.json()[data][0])
D. print(response.json()[results][0])

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

In Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which API queues to find the list of endpoints in the group “Finance Hosts,” which has a
GUID of 6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03?
A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
C. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
D. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03

Correct Answer: B

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-735 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-735 Exam Tips Summary:

Cisco 300-735 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-735 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-735.html (58 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-735 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1664XHrlWqTs3EcqMyS6sdCuIi3y_0kJ9/view?usp=sharing

[2020.6] Latest Cisco 300-730 Exam Practice Questions and 300-730 Exam Dumps

Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-730 exam dumps and online practice questions? MicVCE updates Cisco Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)” 300-730 exam. You can find the free 300-730 pdf, 300-730 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html brand site in MicVCE!
Easy access to 300-730 exam dumps!

MicVCE 300-730 exam catalog

MicVCE Cisco 300-730 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-730 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-730 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T4-m4Q6mv2UBMTrcPsnJEUElkiIv2AAR/view?usp=sharing

300-730 SVPN – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/svpn-300-730.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing secure remote communications with Virtual Private Network (VPN) solutions, including:

  • Secure communications
  • Architectures
  • Troubleshooting

Latest Updates Cisco 300-730 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1micvce 300-730 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user
receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable
B. group-policy General internal
C. authentication aaa
D. authentication certificate
E. group-alias General enable
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 2
Which technology works with IPsec stateful failover?
A. GLBR
B. HSRP
C. GRE
D. VRRP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/12_2y/12_2yx11/feature/guide/ft_vpnha.html#wp1122512

 

QUESTION 3
Which feature of GETVPN is a limitation of DMVPN and FlexVPN?
A. sequence numbers that enable scalable replay checking
B. enabled the use of ESP or AH
C. design for use over public or private WAN
D. no requirement for an overlay routing protocol
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4micvce 300-730 exam questions q4

Refer to the exhibit. A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices.
Based on the Syslog message, which action brings up the VPN tunnel?
A. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
B. Increase the maximum in-negotiation SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
D. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Cisco AnyConnect clients need to transfer large files over the VPN sessions. Which protocol provides the best
throughput?
A. SSL/TLS
B. L2TP
C. DTLS
D. IPsec IKEv1
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6micvce 300-730 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. Which two tunnel types produce the show crypto IPsec sa output seen in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. crypto map
B. DMVPN
C. GRE
D. FlexVPN
E. VTI
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 7
Under which section must a bookmark or URL list be configured on a Cisco ASA to be available for clientless SSLVPN
users?
A. tunnel-group (general-attributes)
B. tunnel-group (webvpn-attributes)
C. webvpn (group-policy)
D. webvpn (global configuration)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which parameter must match on all routers in a DMVPN Phase 3 cloud?
A. GRE tunnel key
B. NHRP network ID
C. tunnel VRF
D. EIGRP split-horizon setting
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which two features provide headend resiliency for Cisco AnyConnect clients? (Choose two.)
A. AnyConnect Auto Reconnect
B. AnyConnect Network Access Manager
C. AnyConnect Backup Servers
D. ASA failover
E. AnyConnect Always On
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 10micvce 300-730 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a new GRE over IPsec tunnel. The tunnel is established but the
engineer cannot ping from spoke 1 to spoke 2. Which type of traffic is being blocked?
A. ESP packets from spoke2 to spoke1
B. ISAKMP packets from spoke2 to spoke1
C. ESP packets from spoke1 to spoke2
D. ISAKMP packets from spoke1 to spoke2
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11micvce 300-730 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the exhibit, why are users unable to access CCNP Webserver bookmarks?
A. The URL is being blocked by a WebACL.
B. The ASA cannot resolve the URL.
C. The bookmark has been disabled.
D. The user cannot access the URL.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure?
A. show crypto ikev2 sa
B. show crypto isakmp sa
C. show crypto gym
D. show crypto identity
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/116413-configure-flexvpn-00.pdf

 

QUESTION 13
Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses the default
settings?
A. *$SecureMobilityClient$*
B. *$AnyConnectClient$*
C. *$RemoteAccessVpnClient$*
D. *$DfltlkeldentityS*
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/200555-FlexVPN-AnyConnect-IKEv2-RemoteAccess.html

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-730 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam!Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-730 Exam Tips Summary:

Cisco 300-730 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-730 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-730 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T4-m4Q6mv2UBMTrcPsnJEUElkiIv2AAR/view?usp=sharing

[2020.6] Latest Cisco 300-720 Exam Practice Questions and 300-720 Exam Dumps

Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-720 exam dumps and online practice questions? MicVCE updates Cisco Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA)” 300-720 exam. You can find the free 300-720 pdf, 300-720 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html brand site in MicVCE! Easy access to 300-720 exam dumps!

MicVCE 300-720 exam catalog

MicVCE Cisco 300-720 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-720 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-720 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/143UPc7XFrcZVcXrONjUihxCqPfhgGUYQ/view?usp=sharing

300-720 SESA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sesa-300-720.html

This exam tests your knowledge of Cisco Email Security Appliance, including:

  • Administration
  • Spam control and antispam
  • Message filters
  • Data loss prevention
  • LDAP
  • Email authentication and encryption
  • System quarantines and delivery methods

Latest Updates Cisco 300-720 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
How does the graymail safe unsubscribe feature to function?
A. It strips the malicious content of the URI before unsubscribing.
B. It checks the URI reputation and category and allows the content filter to take action on it.
C. It redirects the end-user who clicks the unsubscribe button to a sandbox environment to allow a safe unsubscribe.
D. It checks the reputation of the URI and performs the unsubscribe process on behalf of the end-user.

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/200383-Graymail-Detectionand-Safe-Unsubscribin.html

 

QUESTION 2
Which two steps are needed to disable local spam quarantine before the external quarantine is enabled? (Choose two.)
A. Uncheck the Enable Spam Quarantine checkbox.
B. Select Monitor and click Spam Quarantine.
C. Check the External Safelist/Blocklist checkbox.
D. Select External Spam Quarantine and click on Configure.
E. Select Security Services and click Spam Quarantine.

Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118555-qa-esa-00.html
(configuration summary)

 

QUESTION 3
What is the benefit of implementing URL filtering on the Cisco ESA?
A. removes threats from malicious URLs
B. blacklists spam
C. provides URL reputation protection
D. enhances reputation against malicious URLs

Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118775-technote-esa-00.html

QUESTION 4
Which action must be taken before a custom quarantine that is being used can be deleted?
A. Delete the quarantine that is assigned to a filter.
B. Delete the quarantine that is not assigned to a filter.
C. Delete only the unused quarantine.
D. Remove the quarantine from the message action of a filter.

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0_chapter_011111.html

 

QUESTION 5
An administrator is trying to enable centralized PVO but receives the error, “Unable to proceed with Centralized Policy,
Virus and Outbreak Quarantines configuration as esa1 in Cluster has content filters / DLP actions available at a level
different from the cluster level.”
What is the cause of this error?
A. Content filters are configured at the machine-level on esa1.
B. DLP is configured at the cluster-level on esa2.
C. DLP is configured at the domain-level on esa1.
D. DLP is not configured on host1.

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118026-technote-esa-00.html

 

QUESTION 6
Which two actions are configured on the Cisco ESA to query LDAP servers? (Choose two.)
A. accept
B. relay
C. delay
D. route
E. reject

Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa11-0/user_guide_fs/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_11_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_011010.html

 

QUESTION 7
Which two components must be configured to perform DLP scanning? (Choose two.)
A. Add a DLP policy on the Incoming Mail Policy.
B. Add a DLP policy to the DLP Policy Manager.
C. Enable a DLP policy on the Outgoing Mail Policy.
D. Enable a DLP policy on the DLP Policy Customizations.
E. Add a DLP policy to the Outgoing Content Filter.

Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa11-1/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_11_1/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_010001.html

 

QUESTION 8
When outbreak filters are configured, which two actions are used to protect users from outbreaks? (Choose two.)
A. redirect
B. return
C. drop
D. delay
E. abandon

Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_01110.html

 

QUESTION 9
What is the default behavior of any listener for TLS communication?
A. preferred-verify
B. off
C. preferred
D. required

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118954-config-esa-00.html

 

QUESTION 10
Which SMTP extension does Cisco ESA support for email security?
A. ETRN
B. UTF8SMTP
C. PIPELINING
D. STARTTLS

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0_chapter_011000.html

 

QUESTION 11
An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection. Which entry will be added into the
dictionary?
A. mycompany.com
B. Alpha Beta
C. ^Alpha\ Beta$
D. [email protected]

Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/email-securityappliance/whitepaper_C11-737596.html

 

QUESTION 12micvce 300-720 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. Which SPF record is valid for mycompany.com?
A. v=spf1 a mx ip4:199.209.31.2 -all
B. v=spf1 a mx ip4:10.1.10.23 -all
C. v=spf1 a mx ip4:199.209.31.21 -all
D. v=spf1 a mx ip4:172.16.18.230 -all
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which two steps configure Forged Email Detection? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a content dictionary with executive email addresses.
B. Configure a filter to use the Forged Email Detection rule and dictionary.
C. Configure a filter to check the Header From value against the Forged Email Detection dictionary.
D. Enable Forged Email Detection on the Security Services page.
E. Configure a content dictionary with friendly names.

Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://explore.cisco.com/esa-feature-enablement/user-guide-for-async-11

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-720 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-720 Exam Tips Summary:

Cisco 300-720 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-720 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-720.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-720 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/143UPc7XFrcZVcXrONjUihxCqPfhgGUYQ/view?usp=sharing

[2020.6] Latest Cisco 300-710 Exam Practice Questions and 300-710 Exam Dumps

Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-710 exam dumps and online practice questions? MicVCE updates Cisco Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF)” 300-710 exam.
You can find the free 300-710 pdf, 300-710 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html brand site in MicVCE! Easy access to 300-710 exam dumps!

MicVCE 300-710 exam catalog

MicVCE Cisco 300-710 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-710 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-710 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kS04fdifx7UNElag7UWFEeNwK_HEOUYh/view?usp=sharing

300-710 SNCF – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sncf-300-710.html

This exam tests your knowledge of Cisco Firepower® Threat Defense and Firepower® 7000 and 8000 Series virtual appliances, including:

  • Policy configurations
  • Integrations
  • Deployments
  • Management and troubleshooting

Latest Updates Cisco 300-710 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

Which two statements about deleting and re-adding a device to Cisco FMC are true? (Choose two.)
A. An option to re-apply NAT and VPN policies during registration is available, so users do not need to re-apply the
policies after registration is completed.
B. Before re-adding the device in Cisco FMC, you must add the manager back in the device.
C. No option to delete and re-add a device is available in the Cisco FMC web interface.
D. The Cisco FMC web interface prompts users to re-apply access control policies.
E. No option to re-apply NAT and VPN policies during registration is available, so users need to re-apply the policies
after registration is completed.

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Device_Management_Basics.html

QUESTION 2

What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an
interface?
A. The rate-limiting rule is disabled.
B. Matching traffic is not rate limited.
C. The system rate-limits all traffic.
D. The system repeatedly generates warnings.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/quality_of_service_qos.pdf

QUESTION 3

Which command is run on an FTD unit to associate the unit to an FMC manager that is at IP address 10.0.0.10, and that
has the registration key Cisco123?
A. configure manager local 10.0.0.10 Cisco123
B. configure manager add Cisco123 10.0.0.10
C. configure manager local Cisco123 10.0.0.10
D. configure manager add 10.0.0.10 Cisco123

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/misc/fmc-ftd-mgmt-nw/fmc-ftd-mgmtnw.html#id_106101

QUESTION 4

Which two packet captures does the FTD LINA engine support? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 7 network ID
B. source IP
C. application ID
D. dynamic firewall importing
E. protocol

Correct Answer: BE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/firepower-ngfw/212474-working-with-firepower-threatdefense-f.html

QUESTION 5

What is a result of enabling Cisco FTD clustering?
A. For the dynamic routing feature, if the master unit fails, the newly elected master unit maintains all existing
connections.
B. Integrated Routing and Bridging is supported by the master unit.
C. Site-to-site VPN functionality is limited to the master unit, and all VPN connections are dropped if the master unit
fails.
D. All Firepower appliances can support Cisco FTD clustering.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/640/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev64/clustering_for_the_firepower_threat_defense.html

QUESTION 6

In a Cisco AMP for Networks deployment, which disposition is returned if the cloud cannot be reached?
A. unavailable
B. unknown
C. clean
D. disconnected

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which command must be run to generate troubleshooting files on an FTD?
A. system support view-files
B. sudo sf_troubleshoot.pl
C. system generate-troubleshoot all
D. show tech-support

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/sourcefire-defense-center/117663-technoteSourceFire-00.html

QUESTION 8

Which command is entered in the Cisco FMC CLI to generate a troubleshooting file?
A. show running-config
B. show tech-support chassis
C. system support diagnostic-cli
D. sudo sf_troubleshoot.pl

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/sourcefire-defense-center/117663-technoteSourceFire-00.html

QUESTION 9

Which command is run at the CLI when logged in to an FTD unit, to determine whether the unit is managed locally or by
a remote FMC server?
A. system generate-troubleshoot
B. show configuration session
C. show managers
D. show running-config | include manager

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/command_ref/b_Command_Reference_for_Firepo
wer_Threat_Defense/c_3.html

QUESTION 10

With Cisco Firepower Threat Defense software, which interface mode must be configured to passively receive traffic
Does that pass through the appliance?
A. inline set
B. passive
C. routed
D. inline tap

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/640/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev64/interface_overview_for_firepower_threat_defense.html

QUESTION 11

Which limitation applies to Cisco Firepower Management Center dashboards in a multidomain environment?
A. Child domains can view but not edit dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.
B. Child domains have access to only a limited set of widgets from ancestor domains.
C. Only the administrator of the top ancestor domain can view dashboards.
D. Child domains cannot view dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Using_Dashboards.html

QUESTION 12

Which two remediation options are available when Cisco FMC is integrated with Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)
A. dynamic null route configured
B. DHCP pool disablement
C. quarantine
D. port shutdown
E. host shutdown

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/210524-configurefirepower-6-1-pxgrid-remediati.html

QUESTION 13

Which two statements about bridge-group interfaces in Cisco FTD are true? (Choose two.)
A. The BVI IP address must be in a separate subnet from the connected network.
B. Bridge groups are supported in both transparent and routed firewall modes.
C. Bridge groups are supported only in transparent firewall mode.
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection echo packets are allowed through the FTD when using bridge-group members.
E. Each directly connected network must be on the same subnet.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/transparent_or_routed_firewall_mode_for_firepower_threat_defense.html

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-710 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-710 Exam Tips Summary:

Cisco 300-710 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-710 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-710 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kS04fdifx7UNElag7UWFEeNwK_HEOUYh/view?usp=sharing