lang="en-US"/>

[2020.6] Latest Cisco 300-730 Exam Practice Questions and 300-730 Exam Dumps

Where can I get the latest Cisco 300-730 exam dumps and online practice questions? MicVCE updates Cisco Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)” 300-730 exam. You can find the free 300-730 pdf, 300-730 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html brand site in MicVCE!
Easy access to 300-730 exam dumps!

MicVCE 300-730 exam catalog

MicVCE Cisco 300-730 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-730 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-730 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T4-m4Q6mv2UBMTrcPsnJEUElkiIv2AAR/view?usp=sharing

300-730 SVPN – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/svpn-300-730.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing secure remote communications with Virtual Private Network (VPN) solutions, including:

  • Secure communications
  • Architectures
  • Troubleshooting

Latest Updates Cisco 300-730 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1micvce 300-730 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user
receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable
B. group-policy General internal
C. authentication aaa
D. authentication certificate
E. group-alias General enable
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 2
Which technology works with IPsec stateful failover?
A. GLBR
B. HSRP
C. GRE
D. VRRP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/12_2y/12_2yx11/feature/guide/ft_vpnha.html#wp1122512

 

QUESTION 3
Which feature of GETVPN is a limitation of DMVPN and FlexVPN?
A. sequence numbers that enable scalable replay checking
B. enabled the use of ESP or AH
C. design for use over public or private WAN
D. no requirement for an overlay routing protocol
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4micvce 300-730 exam questions q4

Refer to the exhibit. A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices.
Based on the Syslog message, which action brings up the VPN tunnel?
A. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
B. Increase the maximum in-negotiation SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
D. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Cisco AnyConnect clients need to transfer large files over the VPN sessions. Which protocol provides the best
throughput?
A. SSL/TLS
B. L2TP
C. DTLS
D. IPsec IKEv1
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6micvce 300-730 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. Which two tunnel types produce the show crypto IPsec sa output seen in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. crypto map
B. DMVPN
C. GRE
D. FlexVPN
E. VTI
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 7
Under which section must a bookmark or URL list be configured on a Cisco ASA to be available for clientless SSLVPN
users?
A. tunnel-group (general-attributes)
B. tunnel-group (webvpn-attributes)
C. webvpn (group-policy)
D. webvpn (global configuration)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which parameter must match on all routers in a DMVPN Phase 3 cloud?
A. GRE tunnel key
B. NHRP network ID
C. tunnel VRF
D. EIGRP split-horizon setting
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which two features provide headend resiliency for Cisco AnyConnect clients? (Choose two.)
A. AnyConnect Auto Reconnect
B. AnyConnect Network Access Manager
C. AnyConnect Backup Servers
D. ASA failover
E. AnyConnect Always On
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 10micvce 300-730 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a new GRE over IPsec tunnel. The tunnel is established but the
engineer cannot ping from spoke 1 to spoke 2. Which type of traffic is being blocked?
A. ESP packets from spoke2 to spoke1
B. ISAKMP packets from spoke2 to spoke1
C. ESP packets from spoke1 to spoke2
D. ISAKMP packets from spoke1 to spoke2
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11micvce 300-730 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the exhibit, why are users unable to access CCNP Webserver bookmarks?
A. The URL is being blocked by a WebACL.
B. The ASA cannot resolve the URL.
C. The bookmark has been disabled.
D. The user cannot access the URL.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure?
A. show crypto ikev2 sa
B. show crypto isakmp sa
C. show crypto gym
D. show crypto identity
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/116413-configure-flexvpn-00.pdf

 

QUESTION 13
Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses the default
settings?
A. *$SecureMobilityClient$*
B. *$AnyConnectClient$*
C. *$RemoteAccessVpnClient$*
D. *$DfltlkeldentityS*
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/200555-FlexVPN-AnyConnect-IKEv2-RemoteAccess.html

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-730 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam!Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-730 Exam Tips Summary:

Cisco 300-730 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-730 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-730.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-730 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1T4-m4Q6mv2UBMTrcPsnJEUElkiIv2AAR/view?usp=sharing

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •