lang="en-US"/>

Provides a valid Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam dumps | 100% Free

MicVCE shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam “Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)” https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html (452 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 300-180 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10dof3jhMFuQ5wy-kXBADQrDDPAt_Mc8r

300-180 DCIT – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcit.html

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the output.
feature otv
otv site-vlan 2
otv site-identifier 256
!
interface ethernet 2/0
ip address 192.0.2.1/24
ip igmp version 3
!
interface ethernet 2/1
ip address 192.0.2.2/24
ip igmp version 3
!
interface Overlay1
otv control-group 239.1.1.1
otv join-interface ethernet 2/0
otv extend-vlan 3-100
!
interface Overlay2
otv control-group 239.1.1.1
otv join-interface ethernet 2/1
otv extend-vlan 101-115
Which command best represents where the control plane configurations are applied?
A. switch(config-if-overlay)# otv isis hello-interval 30
B. switch(config-if)# otv isis hello-interval 30
C. switch(config-vlan)# otv isis hello-interval 30
D. switch(config)# otv isis hello-interval 30
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which two conditions can prevent vFC from coming up? (Choose two.)
A. PFC is enabled.
B. DCBX is disabled.
C. LDP is disabled.
D. vPC is enabled.
E. VSAN trunking is enabled.
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/troubleshooting/guide/N5K_Troubleshooting_Guide/n5K_ts_fcoe.html

 

QUESTION 3
Which action do you take to determine why the interface e1/10 is not present in the core VDC for configuration?
A. Check the admin VDC to see the port e1/10 is allocated.
B. Check the core VDC to see if the port e1/10 is allocated.
C. Check to see if the cable is connected to the e1/10 interface,
D. Check to see if vPC is enabled
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
What are the two most common causes of the “SFP validation failed” error on an interface when you attempt to connect
a Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender to a Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch? (Choose two.)
A. The port must be in switchport monitor mode.
B. It is a hardware limitation of the Cisco Nexus 2148T.
C. The wrong speed is configured on the interface.
D. The incorrect license has been applied on the Cisco Nexus 5548UP.
E. The wrong switchport mode is configured on the interface.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 5
A customer is configuring LAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain. The customer has two fabric interconnects and
would like to associate the pin group with only one interconnect. Which statement about this configuration is true?
A. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect, and the
other fabric interconnect will not be usable.
B. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can only associate the pin group with both fabric interconnects; you
cannot associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect.
C. In a system with two fabric interconnects, you can associate the pin group with only one fabric interconnect or with
both fabric interconnect. This is a supported configuration.
D. This configuration is not supported in a Cisco UCS domain.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-180 exam question q6

What does this adapter output indicate?
A. The target of the configured zone does not match the target of the configured boot order.
B. The port types between the target and initiator are incorrectly configured.
C. The target device configuration is not allowing the initiator to access the LUN.
D. The configured initiator LUN ID does not match the configured target LUN ID.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which two options describe the correct requirements for non-disruptive ISSU on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches?
(Choose two.)
A. updated kickstart and system images may be staged in bootflash on single-supervisor switches
B. updated kickstart and system images may be staged in bootflash on dual-supervisor switches
C. updated kickstart and system images may be staged remotely on single-supervisor switches
D. dual supervisors
E. clock synchronization
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 8
A switch is configured with the following command:
switch(config)# aaa authentication login default group tacacs+
What occurs when an AAA login authentication request fails to communicate with any of the servers in the group?
A. The authentication request fails.
B. The local database is used for authentication.
C. The authentication request is successful.
D. A server in another server group is used, if present.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
When you look at the HSRP state for devices on a VLAN that is extended by OTV, you see the following states: Active,
Standby, and Listen. However, you intended each data center device to show the state as Active and Standby. What is
the problem?
A. HSRP is not configured correctly.
B. A VACL is missing.
C. A PACL is missing.
D. This cannot be done.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
After disassociating a service profile from a server, you attempt to associate the service profile to a different server.
Which policy in the service profile can prevent it from being associated to a different server?
A. SAN connectivity
B. maintenance
C. LAN connectivity
D. power management
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Your customer is an ISP providing service to thousands of end customers. Its main concerns are focused on using up
the total number of 4096 VLANs per VDC, wasting an unused block of IP addresses, and IP address management.
Which technique will address these concerns?
A. create a separate VDC to scale VLAN limitation and upgrade to Cisco Nexus 7018 Switch
B. segment VLANs using secondary IP addresses, which will reduce the management domain
C. create mapping between the VLAN and VSAN to run FCoE to consolidate VLAN and IP addresses
D. use PVLANs, which will solve the scalability problem and provide IP address management
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Which two statements about configuring NPV are true? (Choose two.)
A. Only F, E, and SD ports are supported in NPV mode.
B. Only targets can be connected to an NPV device.
C. Distribute the NPV core switch links to different port groups for improved scalability.
D. If DPVM is configured on the NPV core switch for an end device that is connected to the NPV device, then that end
device must be configured to be in the same VSAN.
E. NPV does not support NPIV-capable module servers (nested NPIV).
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 13
The traffic across your port channels seems to be favoring one link over the other. How can you adjust the load-
balancing policy to include source and destination MAC addresses, IP address, and TCP port?
A. kcdc-5010-1(config-if)# port-channel load-balance ethernet source-dest-port
B. kcdc-5010-1(config-if)# port-channel load-balance ethernet source-dest mac ip port
C. kcdc-5010-1(config)# port-channel load-balance ethernet source-dest-port
D. kcdc-5010-1(config)# port-channel load-balance ethernet source-dest mac ip port
Correct Answer: C

Related 300-180 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Data Center lead4pass 300-180 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-180 youtube 300-180 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 452 Q&A
lead4pass 300-160 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-160 youtube 300-160 DCID – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
lead4pass 300-165 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-165 youtube 300-165 DCII – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 294 Q&A
lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 135 Q&A
lead4pass 300-175 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-175 youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 416 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 300-180 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html We make Cisco 300-180 videos and 300-180 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

Provides a valid Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 exam dumps | 100% Free

MicVCE shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 exam “Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)” https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html (416 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 300-175 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-EBS4dAzbp8rRv6TJ-z3E5nbq7xT4ibs

300-175 DCUCI – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcuci.html

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Drag Drop This question concerns the installation of a Cisco Unified Computing System blade server AC power supply.
Drag the options on the left to the right side in the correct order when performing the installation. Note: Not all of the
steps on the left will be used.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-175 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-175 exam question q1-2

 

QUESTION 2
Which feature must be configured for Linux VMs to be able to transition from Cisco VM-FEX standard mode to universal
passthrough mode?
A. RSS
B. MSI Interrupt Mode
C. VEMDPA Agent
D. Execute Disabled Bit
E. Processor C State
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
What is the Overlay Transport Virtualization site VLAN used for?
A. to allow multiple site AEDs to communicate with each other
B. to detect devices at the site that are not capable of OTV
C. to facilitate communications between OTV edge devices within the site
D. to allow the join interfaces at different sites to communicate
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
When you migrate a mission-critical application, which method requires the least amount of downtime and data loss?
A. overnight migration; cold conversion
B. overnight migration; hot conversion
C. gradual migration; cold conversion
D. gradual migration; hot conversion
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which option can you secure by using a keyring certificate in Cisco UCS Manager?
A. Console management Access
B. Server link connections
C. HTTPS management Access
D. Uplink connections
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which two data center technologies would provide Layer 2 resiliency, maximize bandwidth, and ensure lossless packet
delivery over a congestion-aware network? (Choose two.)
A. DCBX
B. vPC
C. STP PortFast
D. FabricPath
E. FIP
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 7
Which policy would you change to form a port channel between a Cisco UCS 6248 and a Cisco UCS 2208?
A. link aggregation policy
B. chassis discovery policy
C. IOM connection policy
D. link discovery policy
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which two policy resolution control options are available when registering a Cisco UCS domain in UCS Manager and
UCS Central? (Choose Two)
A. Global
B. Universal
C. Server
D. Local
E. Host
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
Which item represents a secure method of transmitting fault data with Cisco Call Home?
A. Cisco Transport Gateway
B. RSA Digital Certificate
C. IPsec
D. secure XML
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which authentication provider requires a custom attribute?
A. TACACS+
B. RADIUS
C. LDAP
D. local authentication
Correct Answer: A
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/141/UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_141_chapter7.html

 

QUESTION 11
You must update your certificates after the name of a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect cluster changes. Which action do
you take?
A. Use the built-in default key ring certificate in Cisco UCS Manager.
B. Regenerate the certificate manually.
C. Request a new public-key certificate from the intermediate CA.
D. Request a new root certificate from the root CA.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
A Cisco UCS administrator configuring QoS, Which two options are valid QoS system classes in a Cisco UCS blade
system? (Choose two )
A. drop eligible
B. transactaional data
C. best effort
D. scavenger
E. Fibre Channel
Correct Answer: CElead4pass 300-175 exam question q12

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. You bind the service profile to the updating template. You plan to update the template. Which
impact on the service profile when you update the template is true?lead4pass 300-175 exam question q13

A. Changes to the service profile are locked after the profile is created.
B. The update to the service profile fails.
C. The service profile must be updated manually.
D. The service profile is updated automatically.
Correct Answer: D

Related 300-175 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Data Center lead4pass 300-175 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-175 youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 416 Q&A
lead4pass 300-160 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-160 youtube 300-160 DCID – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
lead4pass 300-165 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-165 youtube 300-165 DCII – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 294 Q&A
lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 135 Q&A
lead4pass 300-180 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-180 youtube 300-180 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 452 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year. Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 300-175 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html We make Cisco 300-175 videos and 300-175 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps and pdf, 300-170 Practice Questions and Answers

lead4pass 300-170 dumps

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps, “Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)” 300-170 Exam.
You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-170 pdf or the online 300-170 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jF1rerMWHgyGOSocT9Wyu9eRnPTD_Ukk

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-170 DCVAI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcvai.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two )
A. Supports the feature command
B. Supports existing session and port profile functionality
C. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch
D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 2
At the bash prompt, you run the bash$ source environment-setup-x86_64-wrs-linux command.
Which purpose of running this command is true?
A. to set up the source for the plugins added to the shell environment
B. to move the build application to the target switch
C. to prepare the environment for the SDK installation
D. to add SDK-specific paths to the shell environment during environment initialization
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-170 exam question q3

Which device supports the Logical Switching mode of traffic forwarding as part of the ACI infrastructure?
A. Cisco AVS
B. Cisco nexus 1000V DVS
C. Cisco ACE
D. CVS
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives multi destination traffic?
A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic
B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic
C. The traffic is suppressed
D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic
Correct Answer: B
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1- x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010010.pdf


QUESTION 5
You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two )
A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption
B. VEM stops working
C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally
D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption
E. VMware vMotion stops working
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 6
Which statement about POAP temporary licensing is true?
A. It is invoked by using the license grace-period command.
B. It is invoked by using the license install command.
C. It is enabled automatically and 1S valid for go days.
D. It is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 day.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration?
A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel
B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts
C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure
D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
You plan to implement access policies. Choose the correct order of policy items:
1.
interface profile
2.
AEP
3.
switch profile
4.
interface policy
A. 1.3.2.4
B. 3.1.2.4
C. 3.1.4.2
D. 4.2.1.3
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which action does a VEM on a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch take when an untagged packet is received on an
access port?
A. It adds the ports access VLAN to the packet.
B. It adds a native VLAN tag to the packet.
C. It drops the packet.
D. It forwards the packet as is.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration?
A. The device locates a DHCP server
B. The device enters POAP mode
C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server
D. The device installs software image and a configuration file
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: PowerOn Auto Provisioning (POAP) automates the process of upgrading software images and installing
configuration files on devices that are being deployed in the network for the first time. When a device with the POAP
feature boots and does not find the startup configuration, the device enters POAP mode, locates a DHCP server, and
bootstraps itself with its interface IP address, gateway, and DNS server IP addresses. The device also obtains the IP
address of a TFTP server or the URL of an HTTP server and downloads a configuration script that enables the switch to
download and install the appropriate software image and configuration file

 

QUESTION 11
Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two )
A. the fabric node vector configuration
B. the LLDP adjacency configuration
C. the out of-band management configuration
D. the cluster configuration
E. the APIC LLDP configuration
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 12lead4pass 300-170 exam question q12

Refer to the exhibit
You are verifying connectivity within a leaf device You attempt to connect to a destination server in VLAN 17, and you
then run the show mac address-table command as shown Why does the show mac address-table output show a
different VLAN?
A. The wrong AEP is attached to the leaf ports
B. The VLAN configuration on the leaf switch is incorrect
C. The VLAN ID shown is used for identification and internal mapping within the ACI leaf
D. When traffic appears, the Cisco ACI marks ports with VLAN 17
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node
status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true?
A. The node is decommissioned
B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet
C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet
D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is not configured yet
Correct Answer: C

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html (135 Q&A).

Related 300-170 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-170 lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 135 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 294 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 403 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 434 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-035.html 167 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-980.html 124 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-996.html 178 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html 123 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html 182 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-999.html 173 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-170 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

lead4pass 300-170 dumps

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 dumps and pdf, 300-165 Practice Questions and Answers

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 dumps, “Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII)” 300-165 Exam. You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-165 pdf or the online 300-165 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KZD6eDPlmL4obEBSreeEf5IK7TMoVtZF

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-165 DCII – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcii.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You experience an issue on a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series switch. You must gather detailed information about the system
state and the configuration of the switch. Which command should you run?
A. switch# show logging > bootflash:Log.txt
B. switch# show tech-support > bootflash:Log.txt
C. switch# show running-config > bootflash:Log.txt
D. switch# show system > bootflash:Log.txt
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two actions are required when configuring LISP virtual machine mobility across subnets? (Choose two.)
A. Filter HSRP hello messages across data centers to create an active-active HSRP setup
B. Enable proxy ARP on the interfaces that allow virtual machine mobility
C. Configure different MAC addresses across all the HSRP groups
D. Ensure that all the HSRP virtual IP addresses are different in the extended LANs
E. Propagate ARP packets across all the broadcast domains of the data center.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which statement about the Layer 3 card on the Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch is true?
A. BGP support is not provided, but RIP, EIGRP, and OSPF support is provided.
B. Up to two 4-port cards are supported with up to 160 Gb/s of Layer 3 forwarding capability.
C. Up to 16 FEX connections are supported.
D. Port channels cannot be configured as Layer 3 interfaces.
Correct Answer: C
From the Cisco NX-OS 5.1(3)N1(1) release and later releases, each Cisco Nexus 5500 Series device can manage and
support up to 24 FEXs without Layer 3. With Layer 3, the number of FEXs supported per Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
device
is 8. With Enhanced vPC and a dual-homed FEX topology each FEX is managed by both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series
devices. As a result, one pair of Cisco Nexus 5500 Series devices can support up to 24 FEXs and 16 FEXs for Layer 2
and
Layer 3.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/mkt_ops_guides/513_n1_1/n5k_enhanced_vpc.html

QUESTION 4
What is the grace period in a graceful restart situation?
A. how long the supervisor waits for NSF replies
B. how often graceful restart messages are sent after a switchover
C. how long NSF-aware neighbors should wait after a graceful restart has started before tearing down adjacencies
D. how long the NSF-capable switches should wait after detecting that a graceful restart has started, before verifying
that adjacencies are still valid
Correct Answer: C
Graceful restart (GR) refers to the capability of the control plane to delay advertising the absence of a peer (going
through control-plane switchover) for a “grace period,” and thus help minimize disruption during that time (assuming the
standby control plane comes up). GR is based on extensions per routing protocol, which are interoperable across
vendors. The downside of the grace period is huge when the peer completely fails and never comes up, because that
slows down the overall network convergence, which brings us to the final concept: nonstop routing (NSR). NSR is an
internal (vendor-specific) mechanism to extend the awareness of routing to the standby routing plane so that in case of
failover, the newly active routing plane can take charge of the already established sessions.
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1395746andseqNum=2

QUESTION 5
Which statement about FabricPath and private VLANs is true?
A. FabricPath ports can be put into a private VLAN.
B. All VLANs in the private VLAN must in the same mode.
C. Private VLANs are not supported with FabricPath.
D. FabricPath is the only mode supported for private VLANs.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What can be identified by running the show install all impact kickstart bootflash:n5000-uk9-kickstart.7.0.7.N.1.1.bin
system bootflash:n5000-uk9.7.0.7.N1.1a.bin command?
A. whether the specified kickstart image is compatible with the start-up config
B. whether the specified system image supports the kickstart image
C. whether bootflash is supported for the specified Cisco NX-OS images
D. whether ISSU is supported for the specified Cisco NX-OS images
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which statement accurately describes MP-BGP EVPN?
A. MP-BGP EVPN is a Layer 3 overlay alternative to VXLANs.
B. The control plane of the VXLAN overcomes the flood-and-learn limitations of MP-BGP EVPN.
C. The MP-BGP EVPN control plane overcomes the flood-and-learn limitations of the VXLAN.
D. MP-BGP EVPN is a Layer 2 overlay alternative to VXLANs.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/200952-Configuration-and-Verification-VXLAN-wit.html

QUESTION 8
Which statement about the implementation of Cisco TrustSec on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches is true?
A. While SGACL enforcement and SGT propagation are supported on the M and F modules, 802.1AE (MACsec)
support is available only on the M module.
B. SGT Exchange Protocol is required to propagate the SGTs across F modules that lack hardware support for Cisco
TrustSec.
C. AAA authentication and authorization is supported using TACACS or RADIUS to a Cisco Secure Access Control
Server.
D. Both Cisco TrustSec and 802.1X can be configured on an F or M module interface.
Correct Answer: A
The M -Series modules on the Nexus 7000 support 802.1AE MACSEC on all ports, including the new M2-series
modules. The F2e modules will have this feature enabled in the future. It is important to note that because 802.1AE
MACSEC is
a link-level encryption, the two MACSEC-enabled endpoints, Nexus 7000 devices in our case, must be directly L2
adjacent.
This means we direct fiber connection or one facilitated with optical gear is required. MACSEC has integrity checks for
the frames and intermediate devices, like another switch, even at L2, will cause the integrity checks to fail. In most
cases,
this means metro-Ethernet services or carrier-provided label switched services will not work for a MACSEC connection.
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=2065720

 

QUESTION 9
Which GLBL load-balancing method ensures that a client is always mapped to the same virtual MAC address?
A. host-dependent
B. vmac-weighted
C. dedicated-vmac-mode
D. shortest-path and weighting
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/ip-services/product_data_sheet0900aecd803a546c.html

 

QUESTION 10
Which command specifies a load-balancing method based on the MAC address of a host where the same forwarder is
always used for a particular host while the number of GLBP group members remains unchanged?
A. load-balancing host-dependent
B. load-balancing mac-pinning
C. load-balancing round-robin
D. load-balancing weighted
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which action limits the maximum number of routes that are allowed in the routing table?
A. Use a BGP filter.
B. Use only static routes.
C. Use the maximum routes command inside address family.
D. Use a route map to filter routes.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which feature does the spanning-tree port type network command enable?
A. TrustSec
B. Bridge Assurance
C. BPDU Guard
D. Rapid PVST+
Correct Answer: B
Network ports are connected only to switches or bridges. Bridge Assurance is enabled only on network ports.

QUESTION 13
Which two benefits are realized when deploying Cisco Catalyst 6500 VSS 1440 functionality in a data center? (Choose
two.)
A. Stateful Switchover across chassis
B. enhanced security of network equipment
C. enhanced speed of spanning-tree convergence
D. reduced number of Inter-Switch Links
E. implementation of Multichassis EtherChannel
F. deployment of VRRP and HSRP
Correct Answer: AE

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html (294 Q&A).

Related 300-165 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-165 DCII – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-165 lead4pass 300-165 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-165 youtube 300-165 DCII – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 294 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 135 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 403 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 434 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-035.html 167 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-980.html 124 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-996.html 178 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html 123 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html 182 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-999.html 173 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-165 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

lead4pass 300-165 dumps