lang="en-US"/>

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps and pdf, 300-170 Practice Questions and Answers

lead4pass 300-170 dumps

Easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps, “Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)” 300-170 Exam.
You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-170 pdf or the online 300-170 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jF1rerMWHgyGOSocT9Wyu9eRnPTD_Ukk

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-170 DCVAI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcvai.html

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two )
A. Supports the feature command
B. Supports existing session and port profile functionality
C. can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch
D. merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers O supports FCoE in vPC topologies
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 2
At the bash prompt, you run the bash$ source environment-setup-x86_64-wrs-linux command.
Which purpose of running this command is true?
A. to set up the source for the plugins added to the shell environment
B. to move the build application to the target switch
C. to prepare the environment for the SDK installation
D. to add SDK-specific paths to the shell environment during environment initialization
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-170 exam question q3

Which device supports the Logical Switching mode of traffic forwarding as part of the ACI infrastructure?
A. Cisco AVS
B. Cisco nexus 1000V DVS
C. Cisco ACE
D. CVS
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What occurs when the Cisco ACI fabric receives multi destination traffic?
A. The traffic is forwarded as broadcast traffic
B. The traffic is forwarded as multicast traffic
C. The traffic is suppressed
D. The traffic is forwarded as unicast traffic
Correct Answer: B
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1- x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010010.pdf


QUESTION 5
You have a VSM that experiences a failure. Which two options are results of the failure? (Choose two )
A. CLI access to the virtual switch continues to work without any interruption
B. VEM stops working
C. Traffic forwarding stops for a short period of time and then continues to work normally
D. Traffic forwarding continues to work without any interruption
E. VMware vMotion stops working
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 6
Which statement about POAP temporary licensing is true?
A. It is invoked by using the license grace-period command.
B. It is invoked by using the license install command.
C. It is enabled automatically and 1S valid for go days.
D. It is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 day.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration?
A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel
B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts
C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure
D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
You plan to implement access policies. Choose the correct order of policy items:
1.
interface profile
2.
AEP
3.
switch profile
4.
interface policy
A. 1.3.2.4
B. 3.1.2.4
C. 3.1.4.2
D. 4.2.1.3
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which action does a VEM on a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch take when an untagged packet is received on an
access port?
A. It adds the ports access VLAN to the packet.
B. It adds a native VLAN tag to the packet.
C. It drops the packet.
D. It forwards the packet as is.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which action occurs first when a device that has the POAP feature boots and cannot find the startup configuration?
A. The device locates a DHCP server
B. The device enters POAP mode
C. The device obtains the IP address of a TFTP server
D. The device installs software image and a configuration file
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: PowerOn Auto Provisioning (POAP) automates the process of upgrading software images and installing
configuration files on devices that are being deployed in the network for the first time. When a device with the POAP
feature boots and does not find the startup configuration, the device enters POAP mode, locates a DHCP server, and
bootstraps itself with its interface IP address, gateway, and DNS server IP addresses. The device also obtains the IP
address of a TFTP server or the URL of an HTTP server and downloads a configuration script that enables the switch to
download and install the appropriate software image and configuration file

 

QUESTION 11
Which two parameters are part of the Cisco APIC first time setup and must be configured? (Choose two )
A. the fabric node vector configuration
B. the LLDP adjacency configuration
C. the out of-band management configuration
D. the cluster configuration
E. the APIC LLDP configuration
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 12lead4pass 300-170 exam question q12

Refer to the exhibit
You are verifying connectivity within a leaf device You attempt to connect to a destination server in VLAN 17, and you
then run the show mac address-table command as shown Why does the show mac address-table output show a
different VLAN?
A. The wrong AEP is attached to the leaf ports
B. The VLAN configuration on the leaf switch is incorrect
C. The VLAN ID shown is used for identification and internal mapping within the ACI leaf
D. When traffic appears, the Cisco ACI marks ports with VLAN 17
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
You are trouble shooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node
status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true?
A. The node is decommissioned
B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet
C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet
D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is not configured yet
Correct Answer: C

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations! Pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html (135 Q&A).

Related 300-170 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-170 lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 135 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 294 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 403 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 434 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-035.html 167 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-980.html 124 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-996.html 178 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-997.html 123 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html 182 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-999.html 173 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-170 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

lead4pass 300-170 dumps