lang="en-US"/>

[2017 PDF Free Download] Download Free Cisco 300-075 Dumps Exam Study Materials At Lead4pass, Latest 300-075 Exam Practice Questions And Answers

The best Cisco 300-075 dumps exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the Cisco 300-075 dumps exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 300-075 exam test easily at first attempt.

Question No : 1
A voicemail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters. Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voicemail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?
A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B. Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.
D. Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.
Answer: C

Question No : 2
The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:
•Cisco Jabber Desktop
•CP-7965
•DX-650
•EX-60
•MX-200
Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for Video Calls service parameter? (Choose two.)
A. DX-650
B. Cisco Jabber Desktop
C. CP-7965
D. EX-60
E. MX-200
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075
Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)  300-075
A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.
B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.
D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa
F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 4
When configuring Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony, which CLI command enables this feature on the router?
A. call-manager-fallback
B. ccm-manager redundant-host
C. ccm-manager sccp local
D. ccm-manager switchback
Answer: A

Question No : 5
Which three commands can be used to verify SRST fallback mode? (Choose three.)
A. show telephony-service all
B. show telephony-service ephone-dn
C. show telephony-service ephone
D. show telephony-service voice-port
E. show telephony-service tftp-bindings
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 6
What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?
A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.
B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.
C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.
D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Answer: B

Question No : 7
When you use the Query wizard to configure the trace and log central feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?  300-075
A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.
B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.
C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.
D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.
Answer: A

Question No : 8
Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a VCS Expressway are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option key has been installed.
B. VCS rewrites the Layer 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.
C. VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.
D. With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323 and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 9
When using SAF, how do you prevent multiple nodes in a cluster from showing up in the Show Advance section of the SAF Forwarder configuration?
A. Configure the publisher node only in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
B. Append an @ symbol at the end of the client label value in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
C. Configure the correct node in the EIGRP configuration of the gateway router that is associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node.
D. Configure the SAF Security Profile Configuration to support only a single node.
Answer: B

Question No : 10
Which two statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Extension Mobility are true? (Choose two.)
A. After an autogenerated device profile is created, you can associate it with one or more users.
B. An autogenerated device profiles can be loaded on a device at the same time as a user profile.
C. A device can adopt a user profile even when no user is logged in.
D. A device profile has most of the same attributes as a physical device.
E. Devices can be configured to allow more than one user to be logged in at the same time.
Answer: B,C

Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco 300-075 dumps exam CCNP Collaboration products is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Watch the video to learn more:

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •