[2017 PDF Free Download] Latest Microsoft 070-347 PDF Study Material Online Free Update On Lead4pass, Pass Microsoft 070-347 Exam Easily At First Try

The Microsoft 070-347 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest http://www.lead4pass.com/070-347.html version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

QUESTION 1
Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription. The company wants to implement an enterprise document collaboration and social networking platform that 070-347 pdf allows users to upload documents from their computers and conduct informal polls. You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft SharePoint surveys
C. Microsoft Yammer
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
E. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
Answer: C
070-347
QUESTION 2
You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains. You need to 070-347 dumps configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains.
You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.
Answer: D, F

QUESTION 3
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The 070-347 vce company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are the Office 365 administrator for 070-347 exam your company.
The company has established the following new requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information.
You need to configure the environment.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.
Answer: B, C

QUESTION 5
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft 070-347 SharePoint Online administrator. The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs. You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
Answer: B

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/070-347.html Microsoft 070-347 dumps exam Office 365 is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft Office 365 Enabling Office 365 Services training materials.

2017 new Microsoft 070-347 exam pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4YVhINUJGZVpEN1k

[2017 PDF Free Download] Free Microsoft 70-410 Exam PDF Questions And Answers Download At Lead4pass, Pass 70-410 Exam Easily With Best Study Guide

Latest and most Accurate Microsoft 70-410 exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers, Microsoft 70-410 Windows Server 2012 exam training material in PDF format, http://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The disks on Server2 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You create a virtual machine on 70-410 pdf Server2 named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for VM1.
What should you do?
70-410
A. Convert Disk 1 to a basic disk.
B. Take Disk 1 offline.
C. Create a partition on Disk 1.
D. Convert Disk 1 to a MBR disk.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The 70-410 exam L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Always Offline Mode.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Always Offline Mode? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for swifter access to cached files and redirected folders.
B. To enable Always Offline Mode, you have to satisfy the forest and domain functional-level requirements, as well as schema requirements.
C. It allows for lower bandwidth usage due to users are always working offline.
D. To enable Always Offline Mode, you must have workstations running Windows 7 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure a central store for the 70-410 vce Group Policy Administrative Templates. What should you do on DC1?
A. From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C. From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1. You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1. Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. An inbound rule for protocol 47
B. An outbound rule for protocol 47
C. An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D. An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E. An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F. An outbound rule for TCP port 1701
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers. You link 70-410 dumps a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.
You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server. The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
What should you do?
A. Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
B. Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
C. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
D. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed. You need to ensure that only the latestversion of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
What should you create?
A. An application control policy packaged app rule
B. A software restriction policy certificate rule
C. An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D. An application control policy executable rule
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Security Options
B. User Rights Assignment
C. Restricted Groups
D. Preferences
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that 70-410 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Create IFM media on DC1.
C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html The Microsoft 70-410 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

Download free Microsoft 70-410 exam pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4TmdvejV2UC0zZGM

[2017 PDF Free Download] Latest Microsoft 70-686 Exam PDF Practice Materials Free Download At Lead4pass, Best 70-686 Dumps Exam Study Guide

QUESTION 1
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain. Domain controllers are located in the companys offices in New York and Boston. http://www.lead4pass.com/70-686.html Best study guide free try.
You deploy a group policy at the domain level that includes security filtering.
You discover that Group Policy object (GPO) settings are being applied to computers in the New York office, but not to computers in the Boston office.
You suspect there might be replication problems with the policies. What should you do?
A. Run a Group Policy Results report against computers in the Boston office.
B. Run a Group Policy Modeling report against computers in the Boston office.
C. Use the GpoTool.exe command-line tool.
D. Use the RepAdmin.exe command-line tool.
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise to 70-686 exam all of your company’s client computers.
You have the following requirements:
• Create two custom partitions on each client computer’s hard disk, one for the operating system and the other for data.
• Automatically create the partitions during Windows Setup.
You need to design an image that meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order)
70-686
Answer:
70-686

QUESTION 3
Your network has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You plan to 70-686 pdf deploy new administrative template policy settings by using custom ADMX files. You create the custom ADMX files, and you save them on a network share. You start Group Policy Object Editor (GPO Editor). The custom ADMX files are not available in the Group Policy editing session.
You need to ensure that the ADMX files are available to the GPO Editor. What should you do?
A. Copy the ADMX files to the % systemroot% \ inf folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then restart the GPO Editor.
B. Set the network share permissions to grant all Windows 7 users Read access for the share.
C. Copy the ADMX files to the %systemroot% \ system32 folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then restart the GPO Editor.
D. Copy the ADMX files to the central store, and then restart the GPO Editor.
Answer: D

Explanation:
To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder on a domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that 70-686 vce is checked by the Group Policy tools. The Group Policy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are later replicated to all domain controllers in the domain.

QUESTION 4
Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7.
A software vendor releases version 2 of an application that 70-686 dumps your company uses.
Your company currently uses version 1. Version 1 and version 2 are not compatible.
You plan to deploy version 2 of the application.
You have the following requirements:
You need to plan a software deployment process that meets the requirements. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy version 2 of the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
B. Deploy version 2 of the application by using Microsoft Enterprise Desktop (MED-V).
C. Deploy version 2 of the application as a Remote Desktop Services RemoteApp.
D. Deploy version 2 of the application by using a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager package.
Answer: A,B

Explanation:
Microsoft Application Virtualization (MS App-V) platform allows applications to be deployed in real-time to any client from a virtual application server. It removes the need for local installation of the applications. Instead, only the 70-686 App-v client needs to be installed on the client machines. All application data is permanently stored on the virtual application server. Whichever software is needed is either streamed or locally cached from the application server on demand and run locally. The App-V stack sandboxes the execution environment so that the application does not make changes to the client itself (OS File System and/or Registry). App-V applications are also sandboxed from each other, so that different versions of the same application can be run under App-V concurrently.

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-686.html The Microsoft 70-686 practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-686.aspx

Download 70-686 exam pdf study materials free try: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4RlcwLWEtazZ2R3c

[2017 PDF Free Download] High Quality Microsoft 70-487 PDF Exam Practice Questions And Answers, Download Free 70-487 Exam Study Materials

Latest and most Accurate Microsoft 70-487 exam pdf study material and real exam practice questions and answers. Microsoft 70-487 exam MCSD is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to http://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html succeed with Microsoft IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft 70-487 MCSD Developing Windows Azure and Web Services training materials.

QUESTION 1
You need to load flight information provided by 70-487 Consolidated Messenger.
What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C
70-487
QUESTION 2
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be 70-487 exam used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source.
Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.
You need to ensure that the 70-487 cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html Best Microsoft 70-487 exam pdf study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 70-487 exam test easily at first attempt. Microsoft MCSD exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Download free 70-487 exam pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4bDlvR0RfUnR3ejQ

Watch the video to learn more:

[2017 PDF Free Download] Latest Microsoft 070-464 Exam, Microsoft 070-464 Dumps And PDF Practice Questions And Answers

Microsoft 070-464 exam pdf Data Platform is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do http://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html exactly that with our high quality Microsoft Microsoft Data Platform Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases training materials.

QUESTION 1
Developers report that usp_UpdateSessionRoom periodically returns error 3960.
You need to prevent the error from occurring. The solution must ensure that the 070-464 pdf stored procedure returns the original values to all of the updated rows.
What should you configure in Procedures.sql?
A. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
B. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ
C. Move the SELECT statement at line 49 to line 57.
D. Move the SET statement at line 46 to line 53.
Correct Answer: A
070-464
QUESTION 2
You need to create the object used by the 070-464 dumps parameter of usp_InsertSessions.
Which statement should you use?
A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
D. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to add a new column named Confirmed to the Attendees table.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Have a default value of false.
Minimize the amount of disk space used.
Which code block should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed bit DEFAULT 0;
B. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed char(l) DEFAULT ‘1’;
C. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed bit DEFAULT 1;
D. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed char(l) DEFAULT `1′;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You discover that usp.SelectSpeakersByName executes slowly if usp_UpdateSpeakerName executes simultaneously.
You need to minimize the 070-464 vce execution time of usp.SelectSpeakersByName. The solution must not affect the performance of the other stored procedures.
What should you update?
A. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use the NOLOCK query hint
B. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use snapshot isolation
C. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use the NOLOCK query hint
D. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use snapshot isolation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You execute usp_TestSpeakers.
You discover that usp_SelectSpeakersByName uses inefficient execution plans.
You need to update usp_SelectSpeakersByName to ensure that the most efficient execution plan is used.
What should you add at line 30 of Procedures.sql?
A. OPTION (FORCESCAN)
B. OPTION (FORCESEEK)
C. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN)
D. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR (@LastName= ‘Anderson’))
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateSpeakerName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
B. Transactional replication
C. Change data capture
D. Change tracking
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are evaluating the table design.
You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the 070-464 exam amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute.
What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql?
A. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL CONSTRAINT DF_FuIlName DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)),
B. FullName AS (FirstName +` ‘+ LastName),
C. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)).
D. FullName AS (FirstName +` ‘+ LastName) PERSISTED,
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to modify usp_SelectSpeakersByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required.
What should you add to usp_SelectSpeakersByName?
A. A table variable
B. An OFFSET-FETCH clause
C. The ROWNUMBER keyword
D. A recursive common table expression
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_InsertSessions.
Which statement should you use?
A. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
D. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to create the object used by the 070-464 parameter of usp_UpdateEmployeeName.
Which code segment should you use?
A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION EmployeesInfo
B. CREATE TYPE EmployeesInfo AS Table
C. CREATE SCHEMA EmployeesInfo
D. CREATE TABLE EmployeesInfo
Correct Answer: B

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html The Microsoft 070-464 exam pdf questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Download free Microsoft 070-464 exam files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4VkpvRVlKRnVEbFU

[2017 PDF Free Download] Latest Microsoft 70-696 Real Exam Study Questions and Answers, Free 70-696 PDF Exam Demo Download

The latest Microsoft 70-696 practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. http://www.lead4pass.com/70-696.html We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

QUESTION 1
You need to meet the application requirements of 70-696 exam App4. What should you do first?
A. Create a Mobile Device Security Policy.
B. Upload App4 to Windows Intune.
C. Set the Mobile Devices Management Authority.
D. Install the Windows Intune client software.
Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the application requirements of App1. What should you do?
A. Modify the Parameters properties of the App1 RemoteApp program.
B. Run the Set-WebBinding cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-RDRemoteApp cmdlet.
D. Modify the Application Settings of the RDWeb web application.
Answer: C
70-696
QUESTION 3
You need to provide a solution to meet the 70-696 vce technical requirements of Baseline1.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Create a new collection from the baseline deployment.
B. Modify the configuration item properties.
C. Create a collection that has a limiting collection.
D. Modify the collection properties.
Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue faced by the developers. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. From Configuration Manager, modify the Client Policy client settings.
B. From Configuration Manager, modify the Computer Agent client settings.
C. From the registry, set the Manual Execution Requested value to 1.
D. From the registry, set the Notify Only value to True.
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to meet the technical requirement of 70-696 pdf Computer3.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Create a new antimalware policy.
B. Increase the priority of an antimalware policy.
C. Delete an antimalware policy.
D. Modify the membership of Collection2.
E. Modify the membership of Collection3.
Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issues reported by the RDS users. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Run the Set-RDCertificate cmdlet.
B. Modify the collection properties.
C. Modify the RDWeb web application settings
D. Modify the RemoteApp program properties.
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution to 70-696 dumps move the client computers to the Not Configured collection.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an automatic deployment rule
B. a compliance rule
C. a task sequence
D. a boundary group
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You need to design a solution to deploy App3. What should you do?
A. Publish App3 as a RemoteApp program.
B. Assign App3 to users by using a Group Policy object (GPO)
C. Publish App3 as an App-V package.
D. Install App3 locally on the client computers.
Answer: A

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-696.html Best Microsoft 70-696 exam study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass 70-696 exam test easily at first try, Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-696.aspx

[2017 PDF Free Download] Latest Microsoft 070-413 PDF And VCE Exam Practice Questions, Best 070-413 Dumps Exam Study Guide Free Try

Microsoft 070-413 Server Infrastructure is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality http://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html Microsoft Microsoft Server Infrastructure Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure training materials.  Latest and most Accurate Microsoft 070-413 exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers.

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend changes to the DNS environment that support the implementation of the sales.contoso.com domain. The solution must ensure that the users in all of the 070-413 exam domains can resolve both Internet names and the names of the servers in all of the internal domains.
What should you recommend?
A. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a reverse lookup zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to contoso.com.
B. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, add a conditional forwarder to the sales.contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the DNS servers of the company’s ISP.
C. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, create a zone delegation in the contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the contoso.com DNS servers.
D. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to sales.contoso.com. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a reverse zone.
Correct Answer: C
070-413
QUESTION 2
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named 070-413 vce Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso.com. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?
A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers.
You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a management solution for the 070-413 pdf GPOs. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers. You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1.
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and AM1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Activate the scopes.
C. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
D. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet Activate the scopes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a fault-tolerant solution for the VPN. The 070-413 dumps solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network adapter teaming
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. Failover Clustering
D. DirectAccess
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend which changes must be implemented to the network before you can deploy the new web application.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Upgrade the DNS servers to Windows Server 2012.
C. Change the functional level of both the domains to Windows Server 2008 R2.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a deployment method for 070-413 Proseware.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. A WDS Deployment server and Multicast transmissions
B. A WDS Deployment server and Unicast transmissions
C. A WDS Transport server and Multicast transmissions
D. A WDS Transport server and Unicast transmissions
Correct Answer: A

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html The Microsoft 070-413 exam practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Download free Microsoft 070-413 exam pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4dWFobHFod0lIamc

[2017 PDF Free Download] Latest Microsoft 70-332 Exam Questions And Answers, Download Free 70-332 Exam PDF Study Materials At Lead4pass

Latest and most Accurate Microsoft 70-332 exam study material and real exam practice questions and answers, Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 is the industry leader in information technology, http://www.lead4pass.com/70-332.html and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 training materials.

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the developers have the 70-332 exam necessary permissions to meet the BCS model requirements.
What should you do?
A. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
B. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
C. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
D. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the site collection creation requirements for 70-332 pdf MyTailspin.TailspinToys. com. Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and a wildcard inclusion.
B. Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and an explicit inclusion.
C. Grant the Create Subsites permission to each user.
D. Grant the Create Personal Site permission to each user.
Correct Answer: AD
70-332
QUESTION 3
You need to configure Excel Services.
What should you do?
A. Add a trusted file location to the Tailspin360 site.
B. Add each user as a Viewer.
C. Add each user as a Contributor.
D. Add a trusted data connection library to the Tailspin360 site.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to configure the 70-332 vce BCS model to access data.
What should you do?
A. Create an external content type and enter the target application friendly name in the Secure Store Application ID field.
B. Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application ID field.
C. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity option. Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
D. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user’s identity option.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to meet the 70-332 dumps site availability requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure each web server as a node of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B. Create an alternate access mapping entry for each server.
C. Create client-side host entries to point to specific servers.
D. Create Request Management rules to route traffic to each server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to provision a SharePoint environment for My Tail spin.Tail spin Toys.com.
What should you do?
A. Create a web application and a site collection using the My Site Host template.
B. Create a web application, a site collection using the My Site Host template, and site collections for each user.
C. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to perform a full import of AD DS user profiles.
D. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to set up a My Sites site collection.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You need to implement a Reporting Services 70-332 solution.
What should you do?
A. Use Reporting Services Configuration Manager to add an additional report server to PROD- APP-02.
B. Install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services on PROD-APP-02 in SharePoint integrated mode. On the SQL Server Feature Selection page, select Reporting Services add-in for SharePoint products.
C. Install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services on PROD-APP-02 in SharePoint integrated mode. On the SQL Server Feature Selection page, select Reporting Services – SharePoint.
D. Uninstall Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services on PROD-APP-01. Install Reporting Services on PROD-WEB-01 and PROD-WEB-02. Add the report server URL to the load-balance pool.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You need to configure the BCS model to access data.
What should you do?
A. Import the BCS model and enter the required account by using the Set Object Permissions command.
B. Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application ID field.
C. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user’s identity option.
D. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity option. Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-332.html The Microsoft 70-332 practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-332.aspx

Best Microsoft 70-332 exam pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4bnU2TFNoMl9TVk0

[2017 PDF Free Download] Download Free Microsoft 070-466 PDF Exam Study Materials At Lead4pass, Latest 070-466 Dumps Exam Practice Questions

Latest and hottest Microsoft 070-466 exam pdf study materials are written according to the latest real IT exams. All the Microsoft 070-466 practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. http://www.lead4pass.com/070-466.html 100% success and guarantee to pass 070-466 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

QUESTION 1
You need to create the KPI in the 070-466 pdf AdhocReports project in time for the next production release cycle.
What should you do?
A. Create a measure by using the SUM([OrderQuantity]) expression and create a KPI based on the measure. Then set the target value. Check in the changes before the next release cycle.
B. Create a KPI based on the OrderQuantity column and then set the target value. Check in the changes before the next release cycle.
C. Create a measure by using the SUM([OrderQuantity]) expression. Then use the CREATE KPI CURRENTCUBE statement to define the KPI and target value. Check in the changes before the next release cycle.
D. Create a measure by using the COUNT([OrderQuantity]) expression and create a KPI based on the measure. Then set the target value. Check in the changes before the next release cycle.
Correct Answer: C
070-466
QUESTION 2
You need to deploy the 070-466 StandardReports project.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy the project from SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
B. Use the Analysis Services Deployment utility to create an XMLA deployment script.
C. Use the Analysis Services Deployment wizard to create an MDX deployment script.
D. Use the Analysis Services Deployment wizard to create an XMLA deployment script.
Correct Answer: AD

Explanation:
There are several methods you can use to deploy a tabular model project. Most of the deployment methods that can be used for other Analysis Services projects, such as multidimensional, can also be used to 070-466 exam deploy tabular model projects.
A: Deploy command in SQL Server Data Tools The Deploy command provides a simple and intuitive method to deploy a tabular model project from the SQL Server Data Tools authoring environment.
Caution: This method should not be used to deploy to production servers. Using this method can overwrite certain properties in an existing model.
D: The Analysis Services Deployment Wizard uses the XML output files generated from a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services project as input files. These input files are easily modifiable to customize the deployment of an Analysis Services project. The generated deployment script can then either be immediately run or saved for later deployment.
Incorrect:
not B: The Microsoft.AnalysisServices.Deployment utility lets you start the Microsoft 070-466 vce SQL Server Analysis Services deployment engine from the command prompt. As input file, the utility uses the XML output files generated by building an Analysis Services project in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).

QUESTION 3
You need to ascertain why Marc did not receive his reports 070-466 dumps.
What should you do?
A. Search the ReportServerService_.log file for errors.
B. Search the registry for errors.
C. Use the Windows Event Viewer to search the Application log for errors.
D. Use SQL Server Management Studio to search the SQL Server logs for errors.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to configure SSRS to meet the maximum number of 070-466 snapshots requirement. What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. In SharePoint Central Administration, set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
B. In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
C. For each report, set the Limit number of snapshots option to 5.
D. Use PowerShell to set the System Snapshot Limit option to 5.
Correct Answer: AC

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/070-466.html  Microsoft 070-466 exam practice questions and answers Business Intelligence exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Download free Microsoft 070-466 exam pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4TUo3dkV0TXFrMjA

[2017 PDF Free Download] Latest Microsoft 70-480 Exam PDF Practice Materials Free Download, Best 70-487 Exam Study Guide

The Microsoft 70-480 exam practice questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. http://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Question No : 1
You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page.
You need to pass messages between the 70-480 exam web workers and the web page.
Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. JSON
B. Window
C. Parent
D. String
E. JavaScript
F. DOM
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 2
You are developing an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The application interacts with the service by using the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-480
You need to authenticate to the 70-480 pdf WCF service.
What should you do?
A. At line 11, add the following lines of code.
,username: yourusername
,password: yourpassword
B. At line 11, add the following line of code.
,credentials: prompt
C. At line 06, replace the code with the following line of code.
url: “http://contoso.com/Service.svc/GetCountry?
Username=username&password=psssword”,
D. At line 11, add the following line of code. The username and password will be stored in
an XML file.
,credentials: credentials.xml
Answer: A

Question No : 3
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the 70-480 dumps text-transform CSS property.
Which value is valid for the text-transform property?
A. Lowercase
B. Blink
C. Line-through
D. 20px
Answer: A

Question No : 4
You are developing an HTML5 page that has an element with an ID of logo. The page includes the following HTML.
Logo:
You need to move the logo element lower on the page by five pixels.
Which lines of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. document.getElementById(“logo”) .style.position = “relative”;
B. document.getElementByld(“logo”).Style.top = “5px”;
C. document.getElementById(“logo”).style.top = “-5px”;
D. document.getElementById(“logo”).style.position = “absolute”;
Answer: A,B

Question No : 5
You need to test the value of the 70-480 vce following variable in JavaScript.
var length = “75”;
A block of code must execute if the length equals 75 regardless of the data type.
You need to use the statement that meets this requirement.
Which lines of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. if (length = = = 75)
B. if (length = = 75)
C. if (length! = 75)
D. if (length = = “75”)
Answer: B,D

Question No : 6
You are developing a web application that consumes services from a third-party application. A web worker processes the third-party application requests in the 70-480 background.
A page in the application instantiates the web worker process.
You need to establish two-way communications between the web worker process and the page.
Which two actions will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the web worker, use the onconnect event handler of the main page to capture events.
B. From the main page, use the onmessage event handler of the web worker to capture events.
C. From the web worker, use the onmessage event handler of the main page to capture events.
D. From the main page, use the onconnect event handler of the web worker to capture events.
Answer: B,C

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html Microsoft Windows Store apps is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft Microsoft Windows Store apps Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 training materials.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-480.aspx

Download free Microsoft 70-480 exam pdf study files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4RDhJWHoyNG1JVjg

Watch the video to learn more: