lang="en-US"/>

Best tips for easily passing the Cisco 200-150 exam

What is the best preparation method to pass the Cisco 200-150 exam?

What is the best preparation method to pass the Cisco 200-150 exam? MicVce shares the latest and effective Cisco 200-150 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 200-150 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 200-150 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html (349 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 200-150 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-150 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-150 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-qRQxglvKlOHGLBmBsaudDZ12XEcOk6P

[Retired] 200-150 DCICN – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-150-dcicn.html

[2020 new] 200-301 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-200-301.html

This exam tests your knowledge and skills related to:

  • Network fundamentals
  • Network access
  • IP connectivity
  • IP services
  • Security fundamentals
  • Automation and programmability

[lead4pass CCNA 2020] Cisco Certified Network Associate

[2020 Cisco Exam recommendations] lead4pass Cisco exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco-new.html

Latest updates Cisco 200-150 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Which Cisco WebEX product can be integrated in a CMR Cloud or CMR Hybrid deployment? 

A. Cisco WebEx Support Center 

B. Cisco WebEx Event Center 

C. Cisco WebEx Center 

D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 2

Which statement is true regarding FIP in FCoE enabled Storage Area Networks?. 

A. It discovers and initializes converged network capable devices connected to an Ethernet cloud. 

B. it uses a dedicated EtherType of 0xFFFF. 

C. it reduces the number of network interface cards required to connect to disparate storage and IP networks. 

D. It reduces the number of cables and switches. 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 3

Which statement describes the use of zones in a VSAN? 

A. zones are configured at the fabric core. 

B. An HBA or storage device can belong to one zone. 

C. zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic. 

D. zones are a group ports within a single VSAN. 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 4

Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. Legacy H 323 endpoints 

B. CMA Clients 

C. immersive Telepresence endpoints 

D. Jabber Video 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 5

Which two protocols can you use SAN storage that is accesses via low-latency, high-bandwidth networking? (Choose

two.) 

A. AFP 

B. CIFS 

C. NFS 

D. FCP 

E. iSCSI 

Correct Answer: BC 

 

QUESTION 6

Which two options are file-based storage protocols? (Choose two.) 

A. Telnet 

B. CIFS 

C. Fibre Channel 

D. NFS 

E. iSCSI 

Correct Answer: BD 

 

QUESTION 7

What native Fibre Channel technology facilitates connecting multiple Fibre devices behind a single FC address? 

A. Fiber Channel over Ethernet 

B. N-Port Virtualization 

C. Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop 

D. N-Port Identification Virtualization 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 8

Which router type is the most trustworthy for a Cisco routing device? 

A. EIGRP dynamic 

B. static 

C. BGP dynamic 

D. OSPF dynamic 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 9

For which reason would you implement a VSAN? 

A. to overcome the limitations of zoning 

B. to virtualize storage 

C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics 

D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 10

Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.) 

A. FD00::2 

B. 192.168.2.2 

C. FF05::2 

D. 226.10.10.10 

E. 240.1.0.1 

Correct Answer: CD 

 

QUESTION 11

A network engineer is changing the boot process of a router from its original state to one that boots from ROMMON.

Which option in Cisco IOS should be changed? 

A. config register number 

B. RMON 

C. bootflash settings 

D. terminal history 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 12

In which layer of the OSI model are TCP port numbers defined? 

A. session 

B. network 

C. data-link 

D. transport 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 13

Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions? 

A. Cisco CTS 

B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center 

C. Cisco Meeting Server D. Cisco Conductor 

Correct Answer: B

Related 200-150 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNA Data Center lead4pass 200-150 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-150 youtube 200-150 DCICN – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html 349 Q&A
lead4pass 200-155 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-155 youtube 200-155 DCICT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html 225 Q&A

Cisco CCNA 2020

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNA 2020 200-301 CCNA – Cisco Cisco 200-301 exam dumps 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Fortinet, LPI, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 200-150 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.