lang="en-US"/>

Easily prepare for the Cisco CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam questions

How do I prepare for the Cisco CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam?

Cisco 300-620 user questions from Quora! MICVCE is very good at solving these problems.

MICVCE shares the latest Cisco Certified Network Professional 300-620 exam practice questions and exam PDF and online videos. We collect Cisco 300-620 exam questions from Lead4Pass Exam dumps! to help you improve your exam experience and testing skills!

MICVCE Cisco 300-620 exam catalog

MICVCE Cisco 300-620 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-620 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q12] Free Cisco 300-620 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1loSry0PpxEnmltuslN3NT9LImCrVBQvN

Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (300-620 DCACI): https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcaci-300-620.html

This exam tests your knowledge of Cisco switches in ACI mode including:

  • ACI Fabric Infrastructure
  • ACI Packet Forwarding
  • External Network Connectivity
  • Integrations
  • ACI Management
  • ACI Anywhere

Latest Updates Cisco 300-620 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

An engineer is extending EPG connectivity to an external network. The external network houses the Layer 3 gateway
and other end hosts. Which ACI bridge domain configuration should be used?
A. Forwarding: Custom L2 Unknown Unicast: Hardware Proxy L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood Multi-Destination
Flooding: Flood in BD ARP Flooding: Enabled
B. Forwarding: Custom L2 Unknown Unicast: Flood L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood Multi-Destination Flooding:
Flood in BD ARP Flooding: Enabled
C. Forwarding: Custom L2 Unknown Unicast: Hardware Proxy L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood Multi-Destination
Flooding: Flood in BD ARP Flooding: Disabled
D. Forwarding: Custom L2 Unknown Unicast: Flood L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood Multi-Destination Flooding:
Flood in BD ARP Flooding: Disabled

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

Which two dynamic routing protocols are supported when using the Cisco ACI to connect to an external Layer 3 network?
(Choose two.)
A. iBGP
B. VXLAN
C. IS-IS
D. RIPv2
E. eBGP

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best
_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010010.html

QUESTION 3

lead4pass 300-620 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. A client reports that the ACI domain connectivity to the fiber channel storage is experiencing a B2B
credit oversubscription. The environment has an SYSLOG server for state collection messages. Which value should be
chosen to clear the critical fault?
A. 300
B. 410
C. 350
D. 510

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which two statements regarding ACI Multi-Site are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Multi-Site orchestrator must be directly attached to one ACI leaf.
B. Routers in the Inter-Site network must run OSPF, DHCP relay, and MP-BGP.
C. ACI Multi-Site is a solution that supports a dedicated APIC cluster per site.
D. ACI Multi-Site is a solution that allows one APIC cluster to manage multiple ACI sites.
E. The Inter-Site network routers should run OSPF to establish peering with the spines.

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 5

Which statement about the ACI Syslog is true?
A. Notifications for different scopes of Syslog objects can be sent only to one destination.
B. Syslog messages are sent to the destination through the spine.
C. All Syslog messages are sent to the destination through APIC.
D. Switches send Syslog messages directly to the destinations.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKACI-2303.pdf

QUESTION 6

In the context of VMM, which protocol between ACI leaf and compute hosts ensures that the policies are pushed to the
leaf switches for immediate and on-demand resolution immediacy?
A. VXLAN
B. LLDP
C. ISIS
D. STP

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best
_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 7

What must be enabled in the bridge domain to have the endpoint table learn the IP addresses of endpoints?
A. L2 unknown unicast: flood
B. GARP based detection
C. unicast-routing
D. subnet scope

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://hsvglobalschool.in/dhkycw/cisco-aci-bridge-domain.html

QUESTION 8

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco ACI Layer 4 to Layer 7 service insertion terms on the left to the correct descriptions on the
right.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 300-620 exam questions q8

QUESTION 9

Which attribute should be configured for each user to enable RADIUS for external authentication in Cisco ACI?
A. cisco-security domain
B. cisco-auth-features
C. cisco-aci-role
D. cisco-av-pair

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/Security_config/b_Cisco_APIC_S
ecurity_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Guide_chapter_01011.html

QUESTION 10

Which statement regarding ACI Multi-Pod and TEP pool is true?
A. The IP addresses used in the IPN network can overlap the TEP pool of the APIC.
B. A different TEP pool must be assigned to each Pod.
C. The Pod1 TEP pool must be split and a portion of the TEP pool allocated to each Pod.
D. The same TEP pool is used in all Pods.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-739714.html

QUESTION 11

lead4pass 300-620 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is integrating a VMware vCenter with the Cisco ACI VMM domain configuration. ACI
creates port-group names with the format of “Tenant | Application | EPG”. Which configuration option is used to
generate port groups with names formatted as “Tenant=Application=EPG”?
A. enable tag collection
B. security domains
C. delimiter
D. virtual switch name

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12

lead4pass 300-620 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. Which two objects are created as a result of the configuration? (Choose two.)
A. application profile
B. attachable AEP
C. bridge domain
D. endpoint group
E. VRF

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/b_Cisco_APIC_R
EST_API_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide_chapter_01110.html

QUESTION 13

Which description regarding the initial APIC cluster discovery process is true?
A. The APIC uses an internal IP address from a pool to communicate with the nodes.
B. Every switch is assigned a unique AV by the APIC.
C. The APIC discovers the IP address of the other APIC controllers by using Cisco Discovery Protocol.
D. The ACI fabric is discovered starting with the spine switches.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACIFundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010011.html

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-620 Coupon codes 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass collaborates with several free blogs to share the latest effective exam exercise questions to help more people easily improve
their exam skills and experience. lead4pass.com available(the most accurate IT exam study materials, 100% money back guarantee,
professional assistant, 100% Reliable!)

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-620 Exam Tips Summary:

MICVCE freely shares Cisco 300-620 exam dumps, 300-620 exam practice questions, 300-620 youtube video learning, 300-620 pdf,
and official updates hope to help you successfully pass the exam! Good luck!

ps.

Latest complete Cisco 300-620 exam dump From Lead4pass: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-620.html

[part] Free Cisco 300-620 exam pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1loSry0PpxEnmltuslN3NT9LImCrVBQvN

Easily pass the Cisco 300-615 DCIT exam tips

How can I pass the Cisco 300-615 DCIT exam?

Cisco 300-615 user questions from Quora! MICVCE is very good at solving these problems.

MICVCE shares the latest Cisco Certified Network Professional 300-615 exam practice questions and exam PDF and online videos. We collect Cisco 300-615 exam questions from Lead4Pass Exam dumps! to help you improve your exam experience and testing skills!

MICVCE Cisco 300-615 exam catalog

MICVCE Cisco 300-615 video tutorial

Latest Cisco 300-615 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q12] Free Cisco 300-615 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1y818a2HaBaQZlRxVbhxTGlQ6HW3cPK6R/

Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (300-615 DCIT): https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcit-300-615.html

This exam tests your knowledge of troubleshooting a data center infrastructure, including:

  • Network
  • Compute platforms
  • Storage network
  • Automation
  • Management and operations

Latest Updates Cisco 300-615 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
A mission-critical server is connected to site A. Connectivity to this server is lost from site B because the MAC route is
missing in the OTV VDC of the Nexus 7000 in site B due to MAC aging. Which action allows the flooding of the
unknown unicast MAC on the Nexus 7000 in the OTV VDC?
A. Use route-map to advertise this MAC statically and redistribute with ISIS.
B. Unknown unicast flooding is not allowed.
C. Use the otv flood mac command to selectively flood traffic for a given MAC.
D. Use the otv isis bfd command to configure the BFD protocol.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q2

Refer to an exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an upgrade failure on a switch. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Save the system image in NVRAM.
B. Use the same system image as the kickstart image.
C. Load a new system image.
D. Reload the same system image.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Cisco Unified Computing System Manager raises a critical error message that indicates that the system has overlapping
Ethernet and FCoE VLANs. All of the Ethernet traffic on the overlapping VLANs drops. Which action resolves the
issue?
A. Modify the VLAN assignment to vNICs.
B. Change the PIN groups on the HBAs.
C. Modify the FCoE VLAN.
D. Set the FCoE VLAN as the native VLAN on server uplinks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q4

Refer to the exhibit. The spanning tree is blocking the connection between N9K-DC1-Core-1 and N9K-DC1-Access-1.
All ports are up and configured. Which configuration resolves the issue?
A. Set the path cost method to long on all three switches
B. Configure a vPC between N9K-DC1-Core-1 and N9K-DC1-Access-1
C. Configure LACP between N9K-DC1-Core-1 and N9K-DC1-Access-1
D. Lower the spanning-tree cost on the connection between N9K-DC1-Core-2 and N9K-DC1-Access-1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. The initiator that has FC ID 0x970102 fails to communicate with the target that has FC ID
0x970200. What action resolves the issue?
A. Reconfigure the initiator and the target to be in the same zones.
B. Reactivate the zoneset.
C. Reset the port for FC ID 0x970102 and FC ID 0x970200 to log in to the fabric.
D. Reset the port for FC ID 0x970209 and FC ID 0x9700c2 to log in to the fabric.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An engineer is troubleshooting a failed DCBX exchange between a server and a Cisco Nexus switch. Which action
allows DCBX to successfully negotiate?
A. Enable ETS
B. Enable PFC.
C. Enable the Cisco Discovery Protocol.
D. Enable LLDP.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
One of Cisco Nexus Series interfaces has become err-disabled with the error message “DCX-No ACK in 100 PDUs”.
What is the cause of this error?
A. The host has not responded to the Control Sub-TLV DCBX exchanges of the switch.
B. The acknowledgment number in the server response has not incremented for 100 exchanges.
C. Cisco Discovery Protocol is disabled on the switch.D. LLDP is disabled on the switch.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q8

Refer to the exhibit. Partial configuration from N9K-1 and N9K-2 is included. The client has two WANs connected. 1.
WAN-1 is for normal business-day activities.
2.
WAN-2 is for server backups during nonworking hours of 1:00 a.m. to 5:00 a.m. daily.
The client says that at the scheduled time for backup, the data center server failed to use the WAN-2 link to back up the
servers to the cloud backup system. What is the solution to this problem?
A. The event timer must be written in epoch time format.
B. The Cisco Nexus switch must be configured with one applet because a configuration with two applets will fail.
C. The Cron entry must be configured without double-quotes.
D. The applet called “Backup” must include an action to remove the current static route.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco UCS SNMP fault types from the left onto the correct issues on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q9-1

QUESTION 10

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting why user1, user2, and user3 from group STORAGEADMINISTRATOR in Microsoft Active Directory cannot log in to the Cisco MDS SSH CLI. Which action resolves the
issue?
A. Configure the role name to match the group name on Microsoft Active Directory.
B. Include specific users into the MDS role configuration.
C. Configure SSH logins on the Cisco MDS switch.
D. Integrate Cisco MDS with Microsoft Active Directory.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring boot from iSCSI on a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server, but the LUN
fails to mount. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Statically configure the target information in the Boot Policy.
B. Configure an MTU size of 9000 on the appliance port.
C. Configure a QoS policy on the vNIC.
D. Set a connection timeout value of 250 in the iSCSI Adapter Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. A web browser displays a “not secure” warning message when accessing the web interface of
Cisco UCS Manager. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Load a third-party certificate to UCS Manager.
B. Use the correct TCP port for HTTPS.
C. Use a supported web browser.
D. Use a supported version of UCS Manager.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the commands from the left onto the correct categories on the right.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-615 exam questions q13-1

Share lead4Pass Cisco 300-615 Coupon codes 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass collaborates with several free blogs to share the latest effective exam exercise questions to help more people easily improve
their exam skills and experience. lead4pass.com available(the most accurate IT exam study materials, 100% money back guarantee,
professional assistant, 100% Reliable!)

why lead4pass

Cisco 300-615 Exam Tips Summary:

MICVCE freely shares Cisco 300-615 exam dumps, 300-615 exam practice questions, 300-615 youtube video learning, 300-615 pdf,
and official updates hope to help you successfully pass the exam! Good luck!

ps.

Latest complete Cisco 300-615 exam dump From Lead4pass: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-615.html

[part] Free Cisco 300-615 exam pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1y818a2HaBaQZlRxVbhxTGlQ6HW3cPK6R/