lang="en-US" prefix="og: http://ogp.me/ns#"/>

[2018 PDF Free Download] Best CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Free Shared

With the help of latest and authentic CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps exam questions, you can find the best CV0-001 exam preparation kit here lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the CompTIA CV0-001 exam. “CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best useful CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps pdf training resources download free try.

Free latest CompTIA CV0-001 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbHI4QmQyOUVwVzQ

Free latest CompTIA CLO-001 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE

The Best CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q40)

QUESTION 1
An administrator is troubleshooting the cause of multiple VMs which are suddenly going offline. Which of the following is the FIRST step in troubleshooting the issue?
A. Review LUN configurations for errors
B. Review Fibre Channel zoning configuration
C. Review system logs on the host
D. Review VM OS multipathing software configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A system administrator is planning storage infrastructure to store backup copies of virtual machines that are at least 5GB in size. Which of the following file systems can be used in this scenario? (Select TWO).
A. SMB
B. RAW
C. EXT
D. FAT
E. NTFS
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
Which of the following may be used prior to encryption of information stored in a database if only weak encryption algorithms are allowed?
A. LUN Masking
B. Obfuscation
C. Access Control Lists
D. Hashing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following provides a secure tunnel through the Internet?
A. DMZ
B. IDS
C. ACL
D. VPN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following describes the access control method where data owners authorize who is granted access to their files?
A. Mandatory access control
B. Role-based access control
C. Access control list
D. Discretionary access control
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A storage system that retains data in a flat address space is known as:
A. A hierarchical file system.
B. A NAS.
C. A DAS.
D. An OSD.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Joe, an administrator, is experiencing connectivity problems with a new VM. Joe is able to ping the gateway, however he is unable to ping the hostname of another VM on the subnet. Which of the following tools should be used NEXT when troubleshooting?
A. ipconfig
B. packet sniffer
C. nslookup
D. netstat
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
CV0-001 dumps Which of the following is bridged and sends packets on the wire with its own unique MAC address?
A. Virtual PBX
B. Virtual Switches
C. VLAN
D. Virtual NIC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following components should be virtualized and added to cloud infrastructure to ensure virtual servers are only able to access the volumes assigned to them?
A. NAS
B. DAS
C. LUN
D. HBA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A user is notified that they will be terminated at the end of the day. As they start cleaning up their workstation, they try to FTP information from their workstation to a cloud-based, personal backup solution. Which of the following hardening techniques would be used to restrict their ability to transfer this information via FTP?
A. Antivirus
B. NIPS
C. NIDS
D. Host-based firewall
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following detection controls can be used to identify an unauthorized individual who accessed a remote network share?
A. Obfuscation
B. Authentication
C. Log review
D. LUN masking
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
The corporate security department is recommending that the administrator deploys Type I hypervisor versus Type II.
Which of the following is a security concern in regards to deploying a Type II hypervisor?
A. Human error
B. Performance benchmarks
C. Additional software
D. Administration time
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
In order to enhance security on a SAN, which of the following should be configured?
A. ZFS
B. LUN
C. VSAN
D. Zoning
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
A JBOD is being monitored and an administrator notices that a high number of writes occur in short timeframes in the last 24 hours. Which of the following BEST describes this issue?
A. I/O bursting
B. I/O throttling
C. I/O threshold
D. I/O saturation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) tells the IT department that all non business critical production applications can be down for no more than 48 hours. Which of the following has the CIO defined?
A. Failback
B. RPO
C. RTO
D. Failover
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is the BEST means of ensuring resource utilization remains even across the hosts?
A. Resource pooling
B. VM affinity
C. Dynamic VM placement
D. VM high availability
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following are VM template hardening techniques? CV0-001 dumps (Select TWO).
A. Joining a domain
B. IP address configuration
C. Deactivating default accounts
D. OS patching
E. Disabling all ports and services
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 18
An administrator wants to repurpose server hardware to host hypervisors. The administrator must FIRST:
A. install the hypervisor on the bare metal servers.
B. check the server\’s configuration against the hardware vendor\’s HCL.
C. check the server\’s configuration against the hypervisor vendor\’s HCL.
D. install the OS and then enable the hypervisor function.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Encryption ensures which of the following? (Select TWO).
A. Access control
B. Data loss
C. Confidentiality
D. Authentication
E. Data integrity
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 20
Which of the following tables would an administrator use to find a list of paths to network nodes?
A. Port table
B. VPN tagging
C. ARP table
D. Route table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is often used by a certificate to keep the contents of the page confidential?
A. 3DES
B. AES
C. RSA
D. RC4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which of the following is a subcomponent of a virtual machine?
A. Virtual switch
B. Virtual HBA
C. Virtual shield
D. Virtual OS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which of the following, in conjunction with IPSec, can be configured to provide secure access to files on a NAS?
A. iSCSI
B. CIFS
C. FCoE
D. SSH
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Several clients hosted on a cluster, is BEST referred to as:
A. IaaS.
B. PaaS.
C. multi-tenancy.
D. on-premise hosting.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
New servers were purchased specifically for virtualization capabilities. However, the hypervisor of choice cannot find compatible processors on the new servers. Which of the following would a system administrator MOST likely need to configure to enable virtualization features for these systems?
A. IPMI
B. RAM
C. BIOS
D. HBAs
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which of the following is a disk interface type that has the BEST performance?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. SAS
D. SSD
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
An administrator has implemented a self-service provisioning portal in the company and has associated a cost to CPU, memory, storage, and OS type. Which of the following cloud computing options has been configured?
A. Cloud bursting
B. Chargeback
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which of the following is the BEST answer for implementing a feature that will remove a single point of failure between a SAN and host?
A. MPLS
B. MTBF
C. MTU
D. MPIO
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
An administrator has configured a cluster but one of the VMs returns an error when attempting to automatically fail-over to another host in the cluster. CV0-001 dumps Which of the following should be verified?
A. All VLANs have been tagged
B. Datacenter bridging has been configured
C. All hosts are in the same virtual network
D. Multipathing has been configured on the virtual network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which of the following network terms describes the process of grouping similar traffic on a network?
A. VLAN tagging
B. Virtual switches
C. Supernetting
D. Route tables
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A company has decided to reduce their datacenter size. An administrator for the company has been tasked to virtualize many of the company\’s servers. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this goal?
A. P2V
B. P2P
C. V2P
D. V2V
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which of the following protocols allows fibre channel to be transmitted over the network?
A. HBA
B. FCoE
C. NFS
D. iSCSI
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Users have been reporting slow response times on a database server. The administrator noticed the server at any given time has between 30 to 50 users connected to various databases. Additional research shows disk metrics such as disk queuing and disk access rates are both around 10% to 15%. Which of the following can be the root cause of this slow performing server?
A. The CPU time reservation is small.
B. The swap disk space is small.
C. The server has fewer resources than required.
D. I/O tuning is disabled.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
An administrator is responsible for maintenance and support of servers in the cloud environment. There are over 500 virtual servers spanning across ten physical hosts. The administrator deploys a new application server. The administrator allocated the appropriate virtual resources for the application. Users report slow response after the new server was deployed. Which of the following is the cause of this issue?
A. Storage allocation on the guest OS
B. Resource pooling mis-configuration
C. Application licensing expiration
D. Data segregation on the host OS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which of the following can be used to encrypt data at rest on a VM located in the cloud?
A. AES
B. SSL
C. TLS
D. VPN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 36
A company has five servers and wishes to consolidate into a single physical server. Which of the following migration methods would accomplish this?
A. P2P
B. V2P
C. V2V
D. P2V
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A new host has been bought to be a part of a new cluster. The purchase order specifies this server has four physical CPUs with eight cores each. After the administrator boots the host, there are only 24 logical processors available for VM allocation. Which of the following BEST describes this problem?
A. The server requires a firmware upgrade to version 8.2
B. The BIOS does not have virtualization support features completely enabled
C. The virtualization license is not the enterprise edition
D. A CPU is dead on arrival or disabled on the motherboard
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 38
A corporate office allows employees to work remotely, using their personal computers to access network resources through a browser-based gateway. Which of the following settings should be applied to the virtualized application running on the gateway to reduce the risk of company information being transferred to employees\’ personal machines?
A. Disable the ability to copy and paste
B. Encrypt the employees\’ personal computer hard drives and disable the ability to paste
C. Encrypt the employees\’ personal computer hard drives and disable the ability to print
D. Disable the ability to paste and read
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
CV0-001 dumps Which of the following is typically the BEST boundary controller in a private cloud implementation?
A. CSP security
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. Firewall
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which of the following cloud services would MOST likely be used to deliver web applications?
A. IaaS
B. DaaS
C. SaaS
D. PaaS
Correct Answer: C

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

CV0-001 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Select Lead 4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
CV0-001 dumps
Useful latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing CV0-001 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials. 100% success and guarantee to pass CompTIA CV0-001 exam.

High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps vce youtube demo: