[2018 PDF Free Download] How to Pass Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube

How to pass Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps exam? The best and most updated latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions” is the name of Cisco CCDA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCDA. Latest useful Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps exam practice questions and answers download free try, pass Cisco 200-310 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Best Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

Best Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU
200-310 dumps

Latest Cisco CCDA 200-310 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (31-60)

QUESTION 31
What IPv4 addressing technique is used for proper address planning to reduce the number of entries in a routing table?
A. Filtering
B. Tunneling
C. Summarization
D. Translation
E. Supernetting
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
When designing the threat detection and mitigation portion for the enterprise data center network, which of the following would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802.1x
B. ACL in the Core layer
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. Cisco Firewall Services Module
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
What three considerations should be taken into account when selecting a routing protocol? (Choose three.)
A. Classful routing
B. Scalability
C. Default route origination
D. Multi vendor support
E. Link load balancing
F. Hop count
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 34
Which network access control technology is recommended to use with Layer 2 access layer switches?
A. 802.1q
B. 802.1x
C. 802.3af
D. 802.3q
E. 802.11n
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
What is the primary advantage of implementing a wireless LAN controller in a wireless LAN design?
A. Roaming between APs
B. RADIUS user authentication
C. Radio resource management
D. accelerated data transfer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which option is a benefit of Cisco Discovery Protocol? 200-310 dumps
A. Provides information about directly connected Cisco devices
B. Provides greater detail about collected data, including time stamping
C. Combines with the network layer data that is gathered by NetFlow when using a NetFlow collector
D. Part of the IEEE 802.1ab standard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Which two statements best describe an OSPF deployment? (Choose two.)
A. ABR provides automatic classful network boundary summarization
B. ABR requires manual configuration for classful network summarization
C. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from stub areas via ASBR
D. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from regular areas or NSSA via ASBR
E. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from regular areas or NSSA via ABR
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 38
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices.
What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a private line failure?
A. Floating static entry
B. EIGRP variance
C. Bandwidth metric
D. OSPF maximum path
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
A network engineer has finished designing and implementing a new network. What two protocols would they use to gain insight into the network and determine the components that require optimization? (Choose two.)
A. CDP
B. NetFlow
C. ICMP Echo
D. NMAP
E. SNMP
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 40
What is the key limitation of using Internet circuits as a backup to a private enterprise WAN?
A. Circuit bandwidth
B. Prioritization
C. Security
D. Operational expense
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 41
Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?
A. MGCP
B. RTP
C. SCCP
D. CDP
E. ICMP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Which two enterprise campus layers are combined in a medium-sized LAN? (Choose two.)
A. Core
B. Distribution
C. Access
D. Backbone
E. Aggregation
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 43
200-310 dumps
A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a remote site. 200-310 dumps The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over the circuit. The engineer requests the router configuration of the customer headquarters site router.
What is causing this issue to occur?
A. The wrong CIR is configured
B. The BECN configuration is causing this issue
C. The class name is spelled wrong under the interface
D. The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?
A. DSL
B. DWDM
C. ISDN
D. Metro Ethernet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Which IP telephony component supports VoIP, PoE, and QoS?
A. Client Endpoints
B. Voice-enabled infrastructure
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.)
A. iSCSI
B. FCoE C. SATA
D. Fiber Channel
E. AoE
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 47
200-310 dumps
Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?
A. R1 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 2 preempt standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200 standby 2 track Serial0 standby 2 priority 95 ! R2 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 2 preempt standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200 standby 2 track Serial0
B. R1 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 1 priority 95 ! R2 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 1 priority 95
C. R1 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 1 priority 95 standby 2 preempt standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track Serial0
standby 2 priority 95
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track Serial0
D. R1 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 1 priority 95 ! R2 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 48
What business trend allows employees to use personal devices to access enterprise data and systems?
A. ISE
B. BYOD
C. SAN
D. IOE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 49
Which two of the following are benefits of using a modular approach to network design? (Choose two.)
A. Improve flexibility
B. Facilitates implementation
C. Lowers implementation costs
D. Improves customer participation in the design process
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 50
Which two states are RSTP port states? (Choose two.)
A. Discarding
B. Learning
C. Blocking
D. Listening
E. Disabled
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 51
Which two statements about designing the Enterprise Data Center Access submodule are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 52
Which type of structure consists of the addressing, routing protocols, QoS, and security components?
A. Logical
B. Physical
C. Layered
D. Virtual
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 53
When designing for a remote worker, which two are typical requirements? 200-310 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Best-effort interactive and low-volume traffic patterns
B. Connections to the enterprise edge using Layer 2 WAN technologies
C. Always-on connection with SLA from ISP
D. Voice and IPsec VPN support
E. High-end security devices with stateful firewall filtering
F. Dual or multihoming to ISPs
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 54
What is the recommended spanning tree protocol to use for all Layer 2 deployments in a branch office environment?
A. CST
B. RSPT
C. PVST
D. MISTP
E. Rapid PVST+
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 55
Why would an engineer implement variable length subnet masks?
A. To make a subnet public
B. To prevent wasting IP addresses
C. To make a subnet its own VLAN
D. To expand an existing subnet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 56
When is the Cisco FlexConnect design model recommended?
A. When remote-site APs are centrally managed
B. When each remote site has its own wireless controller
C. When each remote site runs VSS
D. When the remote sites use WAN optimization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 57
What three primary sources of information are needed to perform a network audit? (Choose three.)
A. Existing documentation
B. New documentation
C. Existing network management software
D. New network management tools
E. Management personnel
F. Technical personnel
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 58
What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design methodology? (Choosethree.)
A. Logical
B. Physical
C. Layered
D. Network components
E. Technological
F. Protocols
G. Virtual
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 59
Your supervisor has asked you to deploy a routing protocol within the lab environment that will allow for unequal cost multipath routing. Which should you choose?
A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. IS-IS
D. RIP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 60
A company would like to distribute a VM hosting cluster between three data centers with the capability to move VMs between sites. The connectivity between data centers is IP only, and the new design should use existing WAN.
Which layer 2 tunneling technology should be used?
A. VPLS
B. L2TPv3
C. OTV
D. AToM
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

200-310 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Helpful newest Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCDA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-310.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-310 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Cisco CCDA 200-310 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/tlUwHJMrblE

Why Choose Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the correct choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the practice files are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest training resources, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
200-310 dumps