lang="en-US"/>

Latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam dumps, 010-151 exam Practice Test | 100% Free

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam
dumps
, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 010-151 “Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH) v2.0” in https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html! Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid.
010-151 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1q-BVVW4uYdXXeS_wL1gZQPx3m3tYgvEV

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

010-151 DCTECH – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dctech.html#~stickynav=1

The Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center validates a technician’s competency in the following areas

  • Basic Cisco NX-OS configuration
  • Cisco Data Center products and hardware components with an emphasis on the Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS).

The curriculum covers remedial services (HW break fix) on Cisco Data Center products, including hardware replacement, software and configuration backup and restore, check safety and environmental requirement, recognize connection type and cable requirement, and perform basic physical layer troubleshooting. The Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) should be competent in the following areas;basic Cisco NX-OS configuration, Cisco Data Center products and hardware components.

The Cisco Certified Technician should be able to perform remedial services (HW break fix) on Cisco Data Center products, including software and configuration backup and restore, check safety and environmental requirement, recognize connection type and cable requirement, and perform basic physical layer troubleshooting.

Current Exam List – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list.html#~stickynav=1

Pass the Cisco Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco.html

Free test Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?
A. MDS 9513
B. MDS 9509
C. MDS 9506
D. MDS 9250i
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
What is the maximum distance that the 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet standard can span?
A. 550 m
B. 10 km
C. 40 km
D. 80 km
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 010-151 exam question q3Which call-out accurately shows the current running version of the Cisco UCS Manager management software?
A. A – UCS Manager running version 1.4(1m)
B. B – IO Module 1 running version 1.4(1m)
C. C – Interface Card 1 running version 1.4(1m)
D. D – Kernel running version 4.2(1)N(1.4m)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 010-151 exam question q4Which statement correctly identifies the front panel LEDs on the Cisco UCS C220 Server?
A. A is power button and power status LED; B is identification button and LED; C is system status LED; D is network link
activity LED.
B. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification
button and LED.
C. A is system status LED; B is network link activity LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification
button and LED.
D. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is identification button and LED; D is power button and
power status LED.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Up to what speed can Category 5e UTP cable transmit data?
A. 10 Mb/s
B. 100 Mb/s
C. 1000 Mb/s
D. 10000 Mb/s
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Up to what speed can Category 5 UTP cable transmit data?
A. 10 Mb/s
B. 100 Mb/s
C. 1000 Mb/s
D. 10000 Mb/s
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which type of optics module is supported by a 6-port 40 GE Cisco Nexus 7000 M2 Series I/O module?
A. CPAK
B. QSFP+
C. SFP/SFP+
D. CFP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)
A. Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B. Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C. Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D. Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 9
Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?
A. dual-mode
B. single-mode
C. straight-mode
D. multi-mode
E. subscriber-mode
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device, which two types of Overall Status are
acceptable and do not indicate a failure? (Choose two.)
A. Online
B. OK
C. Unassociated
D. Active
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 11
If the Overall Status for a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server indicates a failure in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as
discovery-failed, which statement is true?
A. The server shuts down.
B. The server automatically reboots reboot in 3 minutes.
C. The endpoints on that server cannot be upgraded.
D. The server is online, but the administrator cannot assign a service profile to that blade.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 010-151 exam question q12Where is the best place to see whether the system is ready for a Fabric Interconnect failover?
A. A – Overall Status operable
B. B – L1 Connection
C. C – Part Details
D. D – Access
E. E – High Availability Details
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 13
Which tool does a network administrator not need when installing hardware?
A. cable tester
B. wrench set
C. cable wraps
D. needle-nose pliers
E. PCMCIA memory
F. soldering iron with grounded tip
Correct Answer: F


QUESTION 14
Which two Cisco Nexus switches provide the foundation of the Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7718 switch
B. Cisco Nexus 9508 switch
C. Cisco Nexus 7710 switch
D. Cisco Nexus 93128TX switch
E. Cisco Nexus 6004 switch
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 010-151 exam question q15

Which item does F represent?
A. HDD 1
B. TFP Module
C. SuperCap Module
D. CPU 2
E. CMOS Battery
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 16
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?
A. Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B. Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C. Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D. Use the Cisco UCS Manager.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 17
Which three statements about powering down a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server to perform maintenance or
replacement are true? (Choose three.)
A. Standby power mode: Power is supplied only to the service processor and the cooling fans, and it is safe to power off
the server from this mode.
B. Power status LED. Green indicates that the server is in main power mode and can be safely powered off.
C. Graceful shutdown: Press and release the power button. The operating system performs a graceful shutdown, and
the server goes to standby mode, which is indicated by an amber power status LED.
D. Disconnect the power cords from the power supplies in your server to completely power off the server.
E. Only an emergency shutdown can be performed using the power button on the server front panel.
F. The Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server has only one power mode.
Correct Answer: ACD


QUESTION 18
Which three steps do you perform to troubleshoot when a rack server powers on with no video? (Choose three.)
A. Check that the front I/O dongle is properly seated.
B. Check the front I/O cable connection to the motherboard.
C. Check for memory subsystem failure.
D. Verify the power source to equipment.
E. Reseat the DIMMs, CPU, and PCI cards.
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 010-151 exam question q19

This image shows a CPU Pick-and-Place tool and a CPU Socket Protective Cap Removal tool.
Which types of Cisco UCS servers and Intel Xeon processors do these tools support?
A. Cisco UCS B22 Blade Server, C22 Rack Server, and C24 Rack Sever with Intel Xeon E5- 2400 Series processors
B. Cisco UCS B22 Blade Server, C22 Rack Server, and C24 Rack Sever with Intel Xeon E5- 2600 Series processors
C. Cisco UCS B200 M3 Blade Server, B420 M3 Blade Server, C220 Rack Server, C240 Rack Sever, and C420 Rack
Sever with Intel Xeon E5-2400 Series processors
D. Cisco UCS B200 M3 Blade Server, B420 M3 Blade Server, C220 Rack Server, C240 Rack Sever, and C420 Rack
Sever with Intel Xeon E5-2600 Series processors
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
Drag the password recovery procedures on a Cisco NX-OS switch from the left to the right and place them in order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 010-151 exam question q20Select and Place: lead4pass 010-151 exam question q20-1Correct Answer: lead4pass 010-151 exam question q20-2

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 YouTube videos:

We share 20 of the latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam dumps and 010-151 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Micvce.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html (Total questions:72 Q&A).

Related 010-151 Exam Resources

titlepdf youtube 010-151 DCTECH – Cisco lead4pass
cisco 010-151 lead4pass 010-151 dumps pdf lead4pass 010-151 youtube 010-151 DCTECH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 010-151 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 96%.

lead4pass 010-151 dumps

related more: The Right Choice for Cisco APE 648-232 Dumps Exam Materials Demo Youtube Update (Q1-Q30)