lang="en-US"/>

Easy to get Cisco 500-701 exam questions here, free 500-701 dumps practice test

Where do I get the Cisco 500-701 exam questions? MicVce shares the latest and effective Cisco 500-701 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 500-701 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 500-701 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-701.html (70 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco Systems Engineer 500-701 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 500-701 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-701 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M-loihTEO-Zhl_N6Y3ECSe6YRzAXXFmC

Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID) v1.0:https://learningnetworkstore.cisco.com/on-demand-e-learning/cisco-video-infrastructure-design-vid-v1-0-elt-vid-v1-0-021067

Latest updates Cisco 500-701 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?
A. Global phone books
B. The ability to register desktop phones
C. The ability to register video endpoints
D. SRST redundancy
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Which Cisco WebEx Products can support over 5000 attendees?
A. Cisco WebEx Training Center
B. Cisco WebEx Event Center
C. Cisco WebEx Support Center
D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about Microsoft Skype for Business (S4B) interoperability with Cisco Meeting Server?
A. Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users.
B. Local Directories can always be used between S4B users and CMA.
C. Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting Server Spaces.
D. Calls can not be place between S4B and Cisco Meeting App (CMA) users.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. CMA Clients
B. Jabber Video
C. Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D. Legacy H.323 endpoints
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
What must be configured to setup a Directory connector for Cisco Spark Hybrid?
A. The administrator needs to configure AD to point to Cisco Spark Cloud
B. Configure the Directory Connector on the Expressway Core
C. The administrator only needs to configure AD settings in the Cisco Spark Management Portal
D. The administrator must log in to Cloud Collaboration Management and download the Directory Connector in the
Windows Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true regarding Subzones?
A. Subzones require the use of endpoint authentication.
B. Subzones are used for routing calls to peers in other parts of the network.
C. Endpoints require the use of other endpoints for authentication.
D. Endpoints are assigned to a particular Subzone by their alias or IP subnet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which protocol is used for an immersive telepresence meeting?
A. Assent
B. TIP
C. H.323
D. H.239
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which statement is true regarding endpoint registration authentication?
A. When a Subzone is set for “Treat as Authenticated”, the endpoint is required to have the correct authentications
configured.
B. Expressways and Endpoints do not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps.
C. Authentication credentials can be stored in the local database of the Expressway.
D. SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?
A. Cisco CTS
B. Cisco Conductor
C. Cisco Meeting Server
D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/assets/global/CZ/events/2015/ciscoconnect/pdf/TECH-COLL-1_conferencing-ivsykora-jmartan.pdf

QUESTION 10
Which is a call Control Device in a Cisco Collaboration environment?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
C. Cisco Content Server
D. Cisco Expressway
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
What is known as the User Policy?
A. Authentication
B. Admin Policy
C. Call Policy
D. Find Me
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/X8-2/Cisco-VCS-External-Policy-Deployment-Guide-X8-2.pdf

QUESTION 12
Which is an administrative function Cisco Spark Partner resellers are allowed to perform from the Cisco Spain
Management portal?
A. Determine role-based access and view usage reports.
B. Enable Single Sign-On and Directory sync through corporate LDAP services on premises.
C. Determine Single Sign-On customer usage reports.
D. Customer account management.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What is the only WebEx product that can be used in a CMR Cloud solution?
A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
C. Cisco WebEx Training Center
D. Cisco WebEx Event Center
Correct Answer: B

Related 500-701 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco Systems Engineer lead4pass 500-701 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-701 youtube Cisco Video Infrastructure Design (VID) https://www.lead4pass.com/500-701.html 70 Q&A
lead4pass 500-230 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-230 youtube Express Specialization Requirements – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-230.html 30 Q&A
lead4pass 500-651 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-651 youtube Express Security Specializations – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-651.html 88 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix, Fortinet, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 500-701 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/500-701.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •