lang="en-US"/>

[2021.5] Get valid Isaca CISM exam questions and CISM pdf for free

Share Isaca CISM exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated CISM dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded CISM dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Isaca CISM dumps PDF or dumps
VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/cism.html (Q&As: 1591). all Isaca CISM exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Isaca CISM Dumps pdf] Latest Isaca CISM Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/11WDHWE5MCTjr-8-nrOSy39IkL4PNliQX/

Latest Update Isaca CISM Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
An information security manager has been assigned to implement more restrictive preventive controls. By doing so, the
net effect will be to PRIMARILY reduce the:
A. threat.
B. loss.
C. vulnerability.
D. probability.
Correct Answer: C
Implementing more restrictive preventive controls mitigates vulnerabilities but not the threats. Losses and probability of
occurrence may not be primarily or directly affected.

 

QUESTION 2
A project manager is developing a developer portal and requests that the security manager assign a public IP address
so that it can be accessed by in-house staff and by external consultants outside the organization\\’s local area network
(LAN). What should the security manager do FIRST?
A. Understand the business requirements of the developer portal
B. Perform a vulnerability assessment of the developer portal
C. Install an intrusion detection system (IDS)
D. Obtain a signed nondisclosure agreement (NDA) from the external consultants before allowing external access to the
server
Correct Answer: A
The information security manager cannot make an informed decision about the request without first understanding the
business requirements of the developer portal. Performing a vulnerability assessment of developer portal and installing
an intrusion detection system (IDS) are best practices but are subsequent to understanding the requirements. Obtaining
a signed nondisclosure agreement will not take care of the risks inherent in the organization\\’s application.

 

QUESTION 3
An information security manager is developing a new information security strategy.
Which of the following functions would serve as the BEST resource to review the strategy and provide guidance for
business alignment?
A. Internal audit
B. The steering committee
C. The legal department
D. The board of directors
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
An incident response team has determined there is a need to isolate a system that is communicating with a known
malicious host on the Internet.
Which of the following stakeholders should be contacted FIRST?
A. Executive management
B. System administrator
C. Key customers
D. The business owner
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the MOST important consideration when selecting members for an information security
steering committee?
A. Cross-functional composition
B. Information security expertise
C. Tenure in the organization
D. Business expertise
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
The BEST defense against phishing attempts within an organization is: A. filtering of e-mail.
B. an intrusion protection system (IPS).
C. strengthening of firewall rules.
D. an intrusion detection system (IDS).
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is MOST critical for an effective information security governance framework?
A. Board members are committed to the information security program.
B. Information security policies are reviewed on a regular basis.
C. The information security program is continually monitored.
D. The CIO is accountable for the information security program.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the BEST way to identify the potential impact of a successful attack on an organization\\’s
mission critical applications?
A. Conduct penetration testing.
B. Execute regular vulnerability scans.
C. Perform independent code review.
D. Perform application vulnerability review.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A border router should be placed on which of the following?
A. Web server
B. IDS server
C. Screened subnet
D. Domain boundary
Correct Answer: D
A border router should be placed on a (security) domain boundary. Placing it on a web server or screened subnet, which
is a demilitarized zone (DMZ) would not provide any protection. Border routers are positioned on the boundary of the
network, but do not reside on a server.

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the BEST method to defend against social engineering attacks?
A. Periodically perform antivirus scans to identify malware.
B. Communicate guidelines to limit information posted to public sites.
C. Employ the use of a web-content filtering solution.
D. Monitor for unauthorized access attempts and failed logins.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
An emergency change was made to an IT system as a result of a failure. Which of the following should be of
GREATEST concern to the organization\\’s information security manager?
A. The change did not include a proper assessment of risk.
B. Documentation of the change was made after implementation.
C. The information security manager did not review the change prior to implementation.
D. The operations team implemented the change without regression testing.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
During an incident, which of the following entities would MOST likely be contacted directly by an organization\\’s incident
response team without management approval?
A. Industry regulators
B. Technology vendor
C. Law enforcement
D. Internal audit
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
The PRIORITY action to be taken when a server is infected with a virus is to:
A. isolate the infected server(s) from the network.
B. identify all potential damage caused by the infection.
C. ensure that the virus database files are current.
D. establish security weaknesses in the firewall.
Correct Answer: A
The priority in this event is to minimize the effect of the virus infection and to prevent it from spreading by removing the
infected server(s) from the network. After the network is secured from further infection, the damage assessment can be
performed, the virus database updated and any weaknesses sought.

For the full Isaca CISM exam dumps from Lead4pass CISM Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/cism.html (Q&As: 1591 dumps)

ps.
Get free Isaca CISM dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/11WDHWE5MCTjr-8-nrOSy39IkL4PNliQX/

Successfully passed the Isaca CISA exam method from Lead4Pass

lead4pass certification

Table Of Content:

  1. Isaca CISA exam preparation method
  2. about Isaca CISA exam details
  3. Isaca CISA exam dumps in 3 formats
  4. Get free Isaca CISA practice test questions
  5. Isaca exam Coupon Code

The latest update of Isaca CISA exam preparation

It’s not easy to get a high-value return in this day and age! You need to study hard, take the exam, and then worry about success! I am an Isaca CISA Certification certified examination specialist. Next, I’ll share if you easily pass the exam! After passing the Isaca CISA Certification certification exam,
you will easily find a job or boost your high returns! Any exam comes with risk! But my recommendation will help you improve your pass rate! Read on to my article!

Lead4Pass.com – This is my recommended Isaca CISA Certification Exam Best Success website (exam code “CISA”)! There are a lot of people taking the Isaca CISA Certification exam,
but the success rate is very low! A lot of people need a few times to succeed! It’s a huge cash price! To be successful in the first exam, I recommend Lead4Pass CISA dumps. Here are the latest updates on CISA exam questions and answers!
Lead4Pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year! You can choose between pdf or VCE! Learn with ease! Easy to buy. The necessary website to successfully pass the exam.

Isaca CISA exam details

  • Vendor: Isaca
  • Exam Code: CISA
  • Exam Name: Certified Information Systems Auditor
  • Certification: CISA Certification
  • Total Questions: 3184 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
lead4pass exam dumps

Lead4Pass Isaca CISA Exam Dumps (3 purchase models)

Lead4Pass CISA exam dumps include PDF and VCE hands-on exam forms! Lead4Pass service users have been many years, we have many years of word-of-mouth! Lead4Pass has helped thousands of customers successfully obtain Isaca CISA Certification exam certification. All candidates used Lead4Pass CISA dumps and were awarded certification. Whether you are preparing for the CISA exam or have failed, trust Lead4Pass. We help every Isaca CISA Certification certification exam candidate successfully get certified! Get a high salary!

Isaca CISA PDF practice format

The Isaca CISA pdf format is easy to use and friendly on any device! (Mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)!
And includes all operating systems (Windows, Linux, ios, android) and so on! Read CISA pdf exam questions and answers. We also regularly update the PDF version of the Isaca CISA Certification exam to ensure that CISA is actually valid. CISA pdf helps you easily learn and pass exams

Isaca CISA VCE practice format

VCE exam tools are very friendly tools created by Lead4Pass professional developers! The CISA VCE is easy to use! Easy to operate! The biggest advantage is easy reading and online hands-on practice testing!
The Isaca CISA VCE format is easy to use and friendly on any device! (Mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)!
And includes all operating systems (Windows, Linux, ios, android) and so on! Read CISA VCE exam questions and answers. We also regularly update the VCE version of the Isaca CISA Certification exam to ensure that CISA is actually valid. CISA VCE helps you easily learn and pass exams

Our third CISA exam format is recommended (pdf + vce)

Improve the success rate of the CISA exam, and learn efficiently we have introduced the (PDF And VCE) model! This is a feature of the Lead4Pass CISA practice test.
This makes our software unique. To pass the Isaca CISA Certification exam certification with good grades, you should select the CISA exam as a key technology. Be sure to practice these techniques with confidence to sit in the exam room. Based on Isaca CISA (PDF And VCE) exam questions and answers can help you
Learn how to answer the final CISA question within the set time. After trying to simulate an exam, you will learn all the key exam techniques.

lead4pass pdf & vce

Get free Isaca CISA practice test questions

Get a part of Isaca CISA exam practice questions for free: The latest Isaca CISA exam practice questions can help you improve your skills and chances of success. You can study the test online. If you want to pass the Isaca CISA exam 100%, you should continue studying. We recommend using Lead4Pass dumps. Click Here ↴

lead4pass practice test

Lead4Pass CISA exam Coupon code

Lead4Pass exam coupons are benefits that we give back to all exam candidates. There are many people taking the CISA exam, and we will reduce our income a lot. We know that Lead4Pass will also get a more good reputation!
The discount code shared by Lead4Pass is valid all year round! Help you save more money. You only need to enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input field to enjoy a 12% discount! Lead4Pass has always been the most cost-effective website in the entire network! We have small profits but quick turnover! Serve more people in need!

coupon code

Isaca CISA exam dumps year-round update and Lead4Pass refund guarantee

I keep mentioning that Lead4Pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass CISA exam dumps as it is by ours
Isaca exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4Pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the Isaca CISA exam will not only help you gain certification but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our CISA exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! Isaca CISA Certification experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.

If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy it for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.