lang="en-US"/>

Cisco 300-115 exam questions, 300-115 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH)” Exam 300-115. Here you can get the latest free Cisco CCDP 300-115 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

300-115 exam: This exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are certified in planning, configuring,
and verifying the implementation of complex enterprise switching solutions that use the Cisco Enterprise Campus Architecture. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html exam.

Watch the Cisco CCDP 300-115 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-115 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCDP 300-115 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W4y0zB1TTjYPaoSt_iCuZ2D7lge3Bg3W

Free Cisco 300-115 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
How many VLANs can be assigned to a user access port configured for VoIP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. unlimited
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
What does the command vlan dot1q tag native accomplish when configured under global configuration?
A. All frames within the native VLAN are tagged, except when the native VLAN is set to 1.
B. It allows control traffic to pass using the non-default VLAN.
C. It removes the 4-byte dot1q tag from every frame that traverses the trunk interface(s).
D. Control traffic is tagged.
Correct Answer: D
The “vlan dot1q tag native” will tag all untagged frames, including control traffic, with the defined native VLAN.

 

QUESTION 3
What is the process to configure EtherChannel?
A. shutdown both interface ports
B. shutdown the interface on one side only
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Which of these StackWise virtualization components are in a logical stack?
A. control and data plane
B. control and management plane
C. https://www.lead4pass.com 
D. https://www.lead4pass.com 
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which form of centralized device authentication allows each AAA feature to function separately?
A. local database
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. kerberos
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which two of these StackWise virtualization components are in a logical stack? (Choose two.)
A. management plane
B. data plane
C. control plane
D. https://www.lead4pass.com 
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 7
What are possible Etherchannel load balancing mechanism based on layer 3?
A. Mac source
B. Mac source-destination
C. Ip Source
D. IP Source-destination
E. Mac destination
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 8
Switch(config)# snamp-server enable traps mac-notifcation Switch(config)# mac address-table notification threshold
Switch(config)# mac address-table notification threshold limit 60 Switch(config)# mac address-table notification mac-
move
Refer to exhibit, which two statements correctly indicate when an SNMP trap is set to the switch? (choose two)
A. When a new workstation connects to port F0/1
B. When 61 MAC address are in the switch
C. When 61 percent of the Address table capacity is used
D. When the switch loses power and reboots
E. When the phone previously on Fa0/2 is now connect to Fa0/5
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 9
You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the
existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.lead4pass 300-115 exam question q9 lead4pass 300-115 exam question q9-1

Refer to the configuration. For which configured VLAN are untagged frames sent over trunk between SW1 and SW2?
A. VLAN1
B. VLAN 99
C. VLAN 999
D. VLAN 40
E. VLAN 50
F. VLAN 200
G. VLAN 300
Correct Answer: B
The native VLAN is used for untagged frames sent along a trunk. By issuing the “show interface trunk” command on
SW1 and SW2 we see the native VLAN is 99.

lead4pass 300-115 exam question q9-2

 

QUESTION 10
A network engineer must set the load balance method on an existing port channel. Which action must be done to apply
a new load balancing method?
A. Configure the new load balancing method using port-channel load-balance.
B. Adjust the switch SDM back to “default”.
C. Ensure that IP CEF is enabled globally to support all load balancing methods.
D. Upgrade the PFC to support the latest load balancing methods.
Correct Answer: A
EtherChannel balances the traffic load across the links in a channel through the reduction of part of the binary pattern
that the addresses in the frame form to a numerical value that selects one of the links in the channel. EtherChannel load
balancing can use MAC addresses or IP addresses, source or destination addresses, or both source and destination
addresses. The mode applies to all EtherChannels that are configured on the switch. You configure the load balancing
and forwarding method with use of the port- channel load-balance {dst-ip | dst-mac | src-dst-ip | src-dst-mac | src-ip | src-
mac} global configuration command.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/etherchannel/12023-4.html

 

QUESTION 11
Which two statements is true about port security? (Choose two.)
A. It is used on EtherChannel bundle.
B. It must be used on the switch interface.
C. It can be configured for SPAN.
D. It is configured on an access port.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 12
Which statement is true when UDLD is configured on a link and the link is determined to be unidirectional?
A. The port remains up for a configured time interval and then error disables if the link remains undirccironal.
B. LLDP is enabled on the port.
C. The port sends a log message to the console.
D. The port is disabled immediately
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
You want a device to use the local user database if the TACACS+ server is unreachable. Which AAA login
authentication command must you configure?
A. aaa authentication login TAG ACS group tacacs+ local
B. aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ local
C. aaa authentication login default group local
D. aaa authentication login default group local tacacs+
Correct Answer: B

Related 300-115 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCDP lead4pass 300-115 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-115 youtube 300-115 SWITCH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html 1076 Q&A
lead4pass 300-101 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-101youtube 300-101 ROUTE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html 870 Q&A
lead4pass 300-320 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-320 youtube 300-320 ARCH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html 697 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-115 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Cisco 300-101 exam questions, 300-101 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE)” Exam 300-101. Here you can get the latest free Cisco CCDP 300-101 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

300-101 exam – This exam certifies the routing knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are certified in using advanced IP addressing and routing in implementing scalable and highly secure Cisco routers that are connected to LANs, WANs, and IPv6. The exam also covers the configuration of highly secure routing solutions to support branch offices and mobile workers. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html exam.

Watch the Cisco CCDP 300-101 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-101 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCDP 300-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1j9mCWwgGmLhAFwPtVdoDN6mcdrk3CSAk

Free Cisco 300-101 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 300-101 exam question q1

Which three NTP features can be deduced on the router (Choose three.)
A. only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.1
B. only handle four requests at a time
C. only is in stratum 4
D. only updates its time from 192.168.1.1
E. only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.4
F. only updates its time from 192.168.1.4
Correct Answer: ACF

 

QUESTION 2
Which three algorithms can you configure with the ip cef load-sharing algorithm command?(choose three)
A. per-packed
B. Tunnel
C. per-destination
D. Universal
E. Per-source
F. Include-port
Correct Answer: BDF


QUESTION 3
Which statement about NTP authentication is true?
A. The ntp trusted-key command authenticate the identify of a system.
B. The ntp authentication-key command enables NTP authentication.
C. It suppose DES, 3DES, and MD5 authentication.
D. Only one authentication key can be defined at a time.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
A network engineer wants to baseline the network to determine suitability for real-time voice applications. Which IP SLA
operation is best suited for this task?
A. ICMP-echo
B. ICMP-jitter
C. UDP-connect
D. UDP-jitter
E. TCP-connect
F. UDP-echo
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What does the following access list, which is applied on the external interface FastEthernet 1/0 of the perimeter router,
accomplish?lead4pass 300-101 exam question q5

router(config)#access-list 101 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any log router (config)#access-list 101 deny ip
192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any log router (config)#access-list 101 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any log router
(config)#access-list 101 permit ip any any router (config)#interface fastEthernet 1/0 router (config-if)#ip access-group
101 in
A. It prevents incoming traffic from IP address ranges 10.0.0.0-10.0.0.255, 172.16.0.0-172.31.255.255,
192.168.0.0-192.168.255.255 and logs any intrusion attempts.
B. It prevents the internal network from being used in spoofed denial of service attacks and logs any exit to the Internet.
C. It filters incoming traffic from private addresses in order to prevent spoofing and logs any intrusion attempts.
D. It prevents private internal addresses to be accessed directly from outside.
Correct Answer: C
The private IP address ranges defined in RFC 1918 are as follows:
10.0.0.0 — 10.255.255.255
172.16.0.0 — 172.31.255.255
192.168.0.0 — 192.168.255.255 These IP addresses should never be allowed from external networks into a corporate
network as they would only be able to reach the network from the outside via routing problems or if the IP addresses
were spoofed. This ACL is used to prevent all packets with a spoofed reserved private source IP address to enter the
network. The log keyword also enables logging of this intrusion attempt.

 

QUESTION 6
Router E is configured with the EIGRP variance 2 command.lead4pass 300-101 exam question q6

What path will Router E take to reach Router A?
A. only E-D-A
B. only E-B-A
C. only E-C-A
D. both E-B-A and E-C-A
E. both E-B-A and E-D-A
F. all available paths.
Correct Answer: D
By using the “variance 2” command we can share traffic to other feasible successor routes.
But by default, EIGRP only shares traffic to 4 paths. So we need to use the “maximum-paths 6” to make sure all of
these routes are used.

 

QUESTION 7
Two aspects of an IP SLA operation can be tracked: state and reachability. Which statement about state tracking is
true?
A. When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track\\’s state is up; any other return code means that the
track\\’s state is down.
B. When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track\\’s state is up; any other return code
means that the track\\’s state is down.
C. When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track\\’s state is down; any other return code means that the
track\\’s state is up.
D. When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track\\’s state is down; any other return
code means that the track\\’s state is up.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Which protocol can you use to remotely install an IOS image on a Cisco switch?
A. SFTP
B. NetFlow
C. FTP
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?
A. user edge
B. provider edge
C. access edge
D. distribution edge
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Your Company trainee asks you, in the context of IPv6 and OSPF, what best describes a type 9 LSA? What should you
tell her?
A. Link LSA
B. Interarea prefix LSA for ABRs
C. Router LSA
D. Switch LSA
E. Intra-area prefix LSA
F. None of the above
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 11
In IPv6, SLAAC provides the ability to address a host based on a network prefix that is advertised from a local network
router. How is the prefix advertised?
A. routing table
B. router advertisements
C. routing protocol
D. routing type
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which two OSPF router types can perform summarization in an OSPF network?(Choose two)
A. backbone router
B. are border router
C. summary router
D. a autonomous system boundary router
E. internal router
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 13
How route tags can be set?(choose two)
A. ONLY within route tags
B. within tag lists
C. can be set with ONLY route-maps
D. can be set DIRECTLY within route maps.
E. only used on link state RPs
Correct Answer: BD

Related 300-101 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCDP lead4pass 300-101 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-101 youtube 300-101 ROUTE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html 870 Q&A
lead4pass 300-115 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-115 youtube 300-115 SWITCH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html 1076 Q&A
lead4pass 300-320 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-320 youtube 300-320 ARCH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html 697 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-101 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.