[2017 PDF Free Download] Update Latest Citrix 1Y0-301 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers, High Quality 1Y0-301 Dumps Youtube Try

2017 latest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-301.html dumps pdf practice files. Lead4pass offers the best Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-301 exam test easily.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ

Latest Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg

Vendor: Citrix
Certifications: CCP-V
Exam Name: Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions
Exam Code: 1Y0-301
Total Questions: 112 Q&As
1Y0-301 dumps
QUESTION 1
The IT department in an organization manages servers and network devices from an internal management subnet. A NetScaler device has recently been installed into the DMZ network. The intranet firewall allows TCP 443 from the management subnet to the NetScaler device.
How could the engineer ensure that only workstations in the management network are permitted to manage the NetScaler?
A. Create an Extended ACL based on the source IP address.
B. Create a restricted route from the internal network to the DMZ.
C. Enable the management access control option on the NSIP address.
D. Enable the management access control on the internal SNIP address.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An engineer has three subnets configured on a NetScaler appliance. The engineer must only allow a certain group of users to access a virtual server on the appliance. 1Y0-301 dumps The IT Manager requires that all rules are flexible and can be easily modified for ease of administration.
How could the engineer allow certain groups to access the virtual server while still being able to modify the setting in the future?
A. Add a Simple ACL.
B. Disable USNIP Mode.
C. Create an Extended ACL.
D. Add a Host Route to the virtual server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A Citrix Engineer needs to migrate a virtual desktop pool from Machine Creation Services to Provisioning Services. The engineer updates the master image and recreates the virtual desktops by using Provisioning Services.
What should the engineer do next to publish the newly-created virtual desktops?
A. Create a new catalog of the static type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
B. Create a new virtual Delivery Group and add the virtual desktops to the existing catalog.
C. Create a new catalog of the pooled type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
D. Add the new virtual desktops to the existing catalog and change the catalog type to static.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers.
How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?
A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for an FTP site.
Which type of session persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?
A. Rule
B. Source IP
C. Cookie Insert
D. Custom Server ID
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, 1Y0-301 dumps but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed.
What could be causing this issue?
A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.
Correct Answer: B
1Y0-301 dumps
QUESTION 7
Example.com runs a dating service site that provides a service with videos of candidates. They want to use RTSP load balancing to stream the videos more effectively.
Which load balancing method should the engineer select?
A. Least packet
B. Round Robin
C. Least bandwidth
D. Least connection
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A network engineer has configured a load balancing virtual server for an HTTP application. Due to the application architecture, it is imperative that a user’s session remains on a single server during the session. The session has an idle timeout of 60 minutes. Some devices are getting inconsistent application access while most are working fine. The problematic devices all have tighter security controls in place.
Which step should the engineer take to resolve this issue?
A. Set the cookie timeout to 60 minutes.
B. Configure a backup persistence of SourceIP.
C. Change the HTTP parameters to Cookie Version 1.
D. Utilize SSL offload to enable the application to use SSL.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server.
What could be causing this problem?
A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The NetScaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
An engineer created a new test Web Interface site for the new XenDesktop farm that the IT Department is developing. Several weeks later the engineer finds out that several people across the company have been accessing the new test site. The engineer needs to ensure that only the IT Department subnets can access the test site. 1Y0-301 dumps
How could the engineer restrict access to the site so that only certain subnets can access this resource?
A. Add an Extended ACL to only allow specific subnets to the Web Interface Site.
B. Modify an existing simple ACL to allow specific subnets to the Web Interface Site.
C. Enable USNIP Mode on the appliance to allow specific subnets to the Web Interface Site.
D. Change the Access Method on the Web Interface Site to allow specific subnets to the Web Interface Site.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-301.html dumps pdf training materials free update.

Watch the video to learn more: