Lead4pass Latest Dumps | Top Passing Score | IT Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE
http://www.micvce.com/latest-microsoft-070-464-exam/
Export date: Sat May 27 23:04:59 2017 / +0000 GMT

[2017 PDF Free Download] Latest Microsoft 070-464 Exam, Microsoft 070-464 Dumps And PDF Practice Questions And Answers


Microsoft 070-464 exam pdf Data Platform is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do http://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html 2 1 exactly that with our high quality Microsoft Microsoft Data Platform Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases training materials.

QUESTION 1
Developers report that usp_UpdateSessionRoom periodically returns error 3960.
You need to prevent the error from occurring. The solution must ensure that the 070-464 pdf stored procedure returns the original values to all of the updated rows.
What should you configure in Procedures.sql?
A. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
B. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ
C. Move the SELECT statement at line 49 to line 57.
D. Move the SET statement at line 46 to line 53.
Correct Answer: A
070-464
QUESTION 2
You need to create the object used by the 070-464 dumps parameter of usp_InsertSessions.
Which statement should you use?
A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
D. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to add a new column named Confirmed to the Attendees table.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Have a default value of false.
Minimize the amount of disk space used.
Which code block should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed bit DEFAULT 0;
B. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed char(l) DEFAULT '1';
C. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed bit DEFAULT 1;
D. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed char(l) DEFAULT `1';
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You discover that usp.SelectSpeakersByName executes slowly if usp_UpdateSpeakerName executes simultaneously.
You need to minimize the 070-464 vce execution time of usp.SelectSpeakersByName. The solution must not affect the performance of the other stored procedures.
What should you update?
A. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use the NOLOCK query hint
B. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use snapshot isolation
C. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use the NOLOCK query hint
D. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use snapshot isolation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You execute usp_TestSpeakers.
You discover that usp_SelectSpeakersByName uses inefficient execution plans.
You need to update usp_SelectSpeakersByName to ensure that the most efficient execution plan is used.
What should you add at line 30 of Procedures.sql?
A. OPTION (FORCESCAN)
B. OPTION (FORCESEEK)
C. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN)
D. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR (@LastName= 'Anderson'))
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateSpeakerName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
B. Transactional replication
C. Change data capture
D. Change tracking
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are evaluating the table design.
You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the 070-464 exam amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute.
What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql?
A. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL CONSTRAINT DF_FuIlName DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)),
B. FullName AS (FirstName +` '+ LastName),
C. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)).
D. FullName AS (FirstName +` '+ LastName) PERSISTED,
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to modify usp_SelectSpeakersByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required.
What should you add to usp_SelectSpeakersByName?
A. A table variable
B. An OFFSET-FETCH clause
C. The ROWNUMBER keyword
D. A recursive common table expression
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_InsertSessions.
Which statement should you use?
A. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
D. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to create the object used by the 070-464 parameter of usp_UpdateEmployeeName.
Which code segment should you use?
A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION EmployeesInfo
B. CREATE TYPE EmployeesInfo AS Table
C. CREATE SCHEMA EmployeesInfo
D. CREATE TABLE EmployeesInfo
Correct Answer: B

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html 2 1 The Microsoft 070-464 exam pdf questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Download free Microsoft 070-464 exam files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4VkpvRVlKRnVEbFU 3
Links:
  1. http://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html
  2. http://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html
  3. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7LFs7RuvDV4Vkpv RVlKRnVEbFU
Post date: 2017-03-15 06:04:16
Post date GMT: 2017-03-15 06:04:16

Post modified date: 2017-03-15 06:04:16
Post modified date GMT: 2017-03-15 06:04:16

Export date: Sat May 27 23:04:59 2017 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Lead4pass Latest Dumps | Top Passing Score | IT Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE [ http://www.micvce.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com